Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute of Technology A Programmed Course in Basic Electronics
McGraw-Hill B0000CM7TI PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0000CM7TI B0000CM7TI Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute of Technology A Programmed Course in Basic Electronics
McGraw-Hill B0000CM7TI PAPERBACK Good 
B0000CM7TI B0000CM7TI Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Helen York A Venetian charade
Doubleday 1978 0385126573 / 9780385126571 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385126573 0385126573 Fair/Fair c. 1978, tan bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, a few pages creased to corners, pages lt.yellowing, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, yellowing, mylar cover rubbed) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bloomsbury Auctions: New York Bloomsbury Auctions. Americana, Wednesday 31st October, 2007
Bloomsbury Auctions B000YCAL1M PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000YCAL1M B000YCAL1M Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 The Playground and Recreation Association of America (New York) Camping Out: A Manual on Organized Camping
Macmillan B000UBZCVQ Hardcover Good 
B000UBZCVQ B000UBZCVQ Ex-Library brown boards, no dj with the usual markings. Clean and tight. 
Price: 8.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Metropolitan Museum of Art -New York Cat Alphabet
Bulfinch Press 0821221299 / 9780821221297 Hardcover Good 
0821221299 0821221299 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 N. Y.) Children's Book Council (New York Children's Books: Awards & Prizes : Includes Prizes and Awards for Young Adult Books, 1992 (Children's Books Awards and Prizes)
Childrens Book Council 0933633025 / 9780933633025 PAPERBACK Fair 
0933633025 0933633025 Cover has wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Sarah Duchess of York; Weight Watchers Energy Breakthrough : Jump-start Your Weight Loss and Feel Great
Simon & Schuster 0743226208 / 9780743226202 Hardcover Good 
0743226208 0743226208 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rebecca York; Vicki Lewis Thompson; Margot Early; Lynne Graham Harlequin Escapade
Harlequin 037383408X / 9780373834082 PAPERBACK Good 
037383408X 037383408X Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 STATE OF NEW YORK Hudson River Ecology
HUDSON RIVER VALLEY COMMISSION B002V7YAMO PAPERBACK Very Good 
B002V7YAMO Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Some cover wear. 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Christie's New York Important Paintings and Sculpture from a European Estate Nov. 1998
Christie's 1998 B000BJSEY4 Hardcover Very Good 
B000BJSEY4 B000BJSEY4 Clean, tight and unmarked. Editorial Reviews Product Description Description: 1998 Christie's Important Paintings and Sculpture from a European Estate (Van Gogh, Cezanne, Miro, Rothko, Tobey) New York 11/19/98. This post auction catalog consists of 11 lots, all illustrated, all color, with all lots described in detail. 
Price: 3.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Rebecca York In Search of the Dove (Harlequin Intrigue, No. 305, The Peregrine Connection)
Harlequin 0373223056 / 9780373223053 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373223056 0373223056 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 York Membery Keanu Reeves (Superstars of Film)
Chelsea House Publications 079104646X / 9780791046463 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
079104646X 079104646X Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Helen York Malverne Manor (A Novel of Romantic Suspense)
New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1974 0385096542 / 9780385096546 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385096542 0385096542 Good-/No Jacket c. 1974, black bds., 208pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed, soiled, page ends lt.soiled, yellowed, lt.soiling to some pages, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 N.Y. Clark, Kenneth, Metropolitan Museum of Art New York Masterpieces of fifty centuries : [exhibition]
Dutton B000LDXXGO SC Good 
B000LDXXGO B000LDXXGO Ex-Library in very good condition. 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Rebecca York Midnight Kiss (43 Light Street, Book 9) (Harlequin Intrigue Series #273)
Harlequin 0373222734 / 9780373222735 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373222734 0373222734 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 the Duchess of York Sarah; Jeff Coplon My Story
Simon & Schuster 0684835819 / 9780684835815 Hardcover Good 
0684835819 0684835819 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jeff; York, Sarah Mountbatten-Windsor; Sarah, Duchess of York Coplon My Story: Sarah the Duchess of York
Audioworks 0671575287 / 9780671575281 Audiobook CASSETTE Very Good 
0671575287 0671575287 Two cassettes. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 York North Americas Great Railroads
Barnes Noble 0880296895 / 9780880296892 Hardcover Very Good 
0880296895 0880296895 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 New York Document Conservation Advisory Council Our Memory at Risk: Preserving New York's Unique Research Resources : A Report and Recommendations to the Citizens of New York
9999040721 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9999040721 9999040721 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Address sticker on back. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

You
 


Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Agorabooks.net
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Aldensbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Alliedbookcompany.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Anovelideabooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Avenuebookandco.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Bookedfull.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Bubbasbookswap.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Central-bookexchange.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Fatcitybookstore.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Jrbooks.biz
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Kjcactus.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Lakesidebooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Nancyjohnsonbookseller.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Sackofbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Shop.abundatrade.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Springystreasures.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Vtsbooks.com
Alexander Schure, Director New York Institute Of Technology on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie