|
|
Krutch, Joseph Wood ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Wood, Eugene Back Home New York McClure, Phillips & Co. 1905 Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1905, Third Impression, gray illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 286pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends yellowed, hinges cracked and weakened, bds.rubbed, discolored, some foxing) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
N. Lee Wood Bloodrights Ace 0441007635 / 9780441007639 PAPERBACK Very Good 0441007635 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
0.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Krutch, Joseph Wood Grand Canyon; Today and All Its Yesterdays New York William Sloane Associates, Inc. 1958 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good/No Jacket c. 1958, russet/tan cloth, illus., 276pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, bds.slightly bowed, spine lt.sunned, page ends lt.soiled, content clean and bright) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Bari Wood Light-Source New York, NY, U.S.A. NAL Books by New American Library 1984 0453004563 / 9780453004565 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0453004563 Good/Good c. 1984, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 310pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, rubbing, mylar cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Bari Wood Lightsource: 2 Signet 1985 0451136470 / 9780451136473 Paperback Good 0451136470 From Publishers Weekly In grade school, brilliant Emily Brand wins "The Game," an exercise in establishing dominance over a group, and classmate David Lucci vows revenge. Thirty years later, in 1990, Emily discovers a process that makes fusion reaction feasible, thereby solving the energy crisis. However, the change threatens David, now the son-in-law of an oil billionaire, who sets out to kill Emily. PW called Lightsource "an interesting scientific premise with high-voltage tension." December Copyright 1985 Reed Business Information, Inc. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Fife, George Buchanan & Wood, Captain Robert Schofield Lindbergh The Lone Eagle His Life and Achievements New York The World Syndicate Publishing Co. Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall npd., c. 1927, red cloth, illus., 247pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, end papers soiled, some foxing, musty odor). Book also contains a chapter on the navigation of The Spirit Of St. Louis by Captain Robert Schofield Wood and includes a copy of the contents of the book presented to Lindbergh by US Secretary of State Kellogg of world wide congratulations received by the US government. ncludes: The Take-Off from Roosevelt Field; The Atlantic Flight; France in Thirty-Three and One-Half Hours; His Earlier Years; Varied Flying Engagements; Joining the Caterpillar Club; More Hair-Raising Escapes; A Fourth Parachute Escape; In the Mail Service; Boyhood Anecdotes; A Wonderful Executive; The $25,000 Prize Offered; Visions of The Spirit of St. Louis Building; The Spirit of St. Louis Ordered; A Fine School Story; Flying Over the Atlantic; Reception in France, Belgium, England; Perils of the North Atlantic; Lindy Arrives on the U.S.S. Memphis and Washington"s Splendid Reception; New York"s Great Welcome; The Hero Plays Hookey on Long Island; The Official Dinner of the City of New York; Secretary of State"s Presentation Copy of World-Wide Congratulations (Cables and Telegrams: The Flight of Captain Charles A. Lindbergh from New York to Paris, May 20-21, 1927, as Compiled from the Official Records of the Department of State). LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS: Captain Charles A. Lindbergh; Mrs. Evangeline Lodge Lindbergh; The Airplane Spirit of St. Louis; The Captain and Patsy the Kitten; Air Mail Letter Carried by Captain Lindbergh; Captain Lindbergh, Commander Byrd and Clarence Chamberlin; The Lindbergh Home in Detroit; Crowds in New York Awaiting News of Arrival from Paris; ... Price:
2.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wood, H. G. Religious Liberty To-Day Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1949 Hardcover Good Good+/Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall ncd., blue bds. w/d.j., 149pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers and text clean, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, discolored-rubbed) Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Wood, Peter Running The Rivers of North America Mass. Barre Publishing npd., c. 1978, First Edition, (A guide to canoeing, kayaking, and rafting down more than 50 U.S. and Canadian rivers--from lazy streams to white water), green/black bds. w/d.j., illus. w/maps+line drawings, 296pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Diegues, Manuel Junior & Wood, Bryce Social Science in Latin America, Papers Presented at the Conference on Latin American Studies Held at Rio De Janeiro, March 29-31, 1965 Columbia University Press 1967 Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1967, brown bds., 336pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, library plate, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, text clean, binding good) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Amplebooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Aziomedia.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bachtobooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Beaglebooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bestbargainbook.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bookedfull.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bookelope.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Books213.net Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booksliquidation.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booksr4u.net Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booktique.org Krutch, Joseph Wood on Ceressnowbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Comoshops.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Crawfordsnautical.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Dauntlessbooks.com
| Krutch, Joseph Wood on Desktopmusic.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Fatcitybookstore.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Fleamarketbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Goodwillbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Greenleavesbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Hammondsbooks.net Krutch, Joseph Wood on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org Krutch, Joseph Wood on Heroicimage.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Johnmurraysbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Kjcactus.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Maplehillbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Midtownscholar.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Montclairbookcenter.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Oldkidsbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| Krutch, Joseph Wood on Orphantreasures.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Pagemaster-books.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Poormansbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Richardsonsbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Shoestringbookstore.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Solomonsminebooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Starrcatbooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Stealthesebooks.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Tewarthautobooks.biz Krutch, Joseph Wood on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com Krutch, Joseph Wood on Therobbinn.co.uk Krutch, Joseph Wood on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Krutch, Joseph Wood on Vagabondbooks.com |
|
|