Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Krutch, Joseph Wood Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Krutch, Joseph Wood ...And Even if You Do.../Essays on Man, Manners & Machines
New York William Morrow & Company, Inc. 
p. 1967, c. 1967, yellow cloth, 341pp., G(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, bds.soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Wood, Eugene Back Home
New York McClure, Phillips & Co. 1905 Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1905, Third Impression, gray illus.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 286pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends yellowed, hinges cracked and weakened, bds.rubbed, discolored, some foxing) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 E. Eager Wood Be the earth never so unquiet
Riverside Press 1962 B0007FVF1G Hardcover Very Good 
B0007FVF1G VG in G dust jacket, Personalized inscription by author on the ffep. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 N. Lee Wood Bloodrights
Ace 0441007635 / 9780441007639 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0441007635 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marian Burk Wood Business Ethics in Uncertain Times
Prentice Hall 0131414224 / 9780131414228 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0131414224 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 1.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Wood Corkscrew
Worldwide Library 0373260245 / 9780373260249 PAPERBACK Good 
0373260245 Mass Market Paperback. G 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 H.M. Gousha Co.; Don Wood Fastmap: New Orleans
H.M. Gousha Co. 1991-01 0133068048 / 9780133068047 Paperback Very Good 
0133068048 Very Good 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 charles wood First, the Fields
The University of North Carolina press B000FM9AO0 Hardcover Very Good 
B000FM9AO0 Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Small tear to dustjacket. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Krutch, Joseph Wood Grand Canyon; Today and All Its Yesterdays
New York William Sloane Associates, Inc. 1958 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good/No Jacket c. 1958, russet/tan cloth, illus., 276pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, bds.slightly bowed, spine lt.sunned, page ends lt.soiled, content clean and bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Barbara Wood Green City In The Sun
Random House 1988 0394559665 / 9780394559667 Hardcover 
0394559665 Literature & Fiction : Genre Fiction : Historical 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Sara Wood Husband'S Vendetta (Harlequin Presents, No 2102)
Harlequin 0373121024 / 9780373121021 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373121024 VG. Very light wear. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James Playsted Wood Kentucky time
Addison-Wesley 0201093448 / 9780201093445 Hardcover Very Good 
0201093448 Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight. Few samll tears to dustjacket. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bari Wood Light-Source
New York, NY, U.S.A. NAL Books by New American Library 1984 0453004563 / 9780453004565 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0453004563 Good/Good c. 1984, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 310pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bari Wood Lightsource: 2
Signet 1985 0451136470 / 9780451136473 Paperback Good 
0451136470 From Publishers Weekly In grade school, brilliant Emily Brand wins "The Game," an exercise in establishing dominance over a group, and classmate David Lucci vows revenge. Thirty years later, in 1990, Emily discovers a process that makes fusion reaction feasible, thereby solving the energy crisis. However, the change threatens David, now the son-in-law of an oil billionaire, who sets out to kill Emily. PW called Lightsource "an interesting scientific premise with high-voltage tension." December Copyright 1985 Reed Business Information, Inc. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Fife, George Buchanan & Wood, Captain Robert Schofield Lindbergh The Lone Eagle His Life and Achievements
New York The World Syndicate Publishing Co. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall npd., c. 1927, red cloth, illus., 247pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, end papers soiled, some foxing, musty odor). Book also contains a chapter on the navigation of The Spirit Of St. Louis by Captain Robert Schofield Wood and includes a copy of the contents of the book presented to Lindbergh by US Secretary of State Kellogg of world wide congratulations received by the US government. ncludes: The Take-Off from Roosevelt Field; The Atlantic Flight; France in Thirty-Three and One-Half Hours; His Earlier Years; Varied Flying Engagements; Joining the Caterpillar Club; More Hair-Raising Escapes; A Fourth Parachute Escape; In the Mail Service; Boyhood Anecdotes; A Wonderful Executive; The $25,000 Prize Offered; Visions of The Spirit of St. Louis Building; The Spirit of St. Louis Ordered; A Fine School Story; Flying Over the Atlantic; Reception in France, Belgium, England; Perils of the North Atlantic; Lindy Arrives on the U.S.S. Memphis and Washington"s Splendid Reception; New York"s Great Welcome; The Hero Plays Hookey on Long Island; The Official Dinner of the City of New York; Secretary of State"s Presentation Copy of World-Wide Congratulations (Cables and Telegrams: The Flight of Captain Charles A. Lindbergh from New York to Paris, May 20-21, 1927, as Compiled from the Official Records of the Department of State). LIST OF ILLUSTRATIONS: Captain Charles A. Lindbergh; Mrs. Evangeline Lodge Lindbergh; The Airplane Spirit of St. Louis; The Captain and Patsy the Kitten; Air Mail Letter Carried by Captain Lindbergh; Captain Lindbergh, Commander Byrd and Clarence Chamberlin; The Lindbergh Home in Detroit; Crowds in New York Awaiting News of Arrival from Paris; ... 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Forrest G Wood Marine Mammals and Man;: The Navy's porpoises and sea lions
R. B. Luce 1973 0883310600 / 9780883310601 Hardcover Very Good 
0883310600 VG in VG dust jacket. Some foxing to edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Allen Tate Wood Moonstruck: A memoir of my life in a cult
Morrow 0688035124 / 9780688035129 Hardcover Very Good 
0688035124 Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. First edition. Tear to dust jacket in rear. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wood, H. G. Religious Liberty To-Day
Cambridge Cambridge University Press 1949 Hardcover Good 
Good+/Good+ 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall ncd., blue bds. w/d.j., 149pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers and text clean, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, discolored-rubbed) 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wood, Peter Running The Rivers of North America
Mass. Barre Publishing 
npd., c. 1978, First Edition, (A guide to canoeing, kayaking, and rafting down more than 50 U.S. and Canadian rivers--from lazy streams to white water), green/black bds. w/d.j., illus. w/maps+line drawings, 296pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Diegues, Manuel Junior & Wood, Bryce Social Science in Latin America, Papers Presented at the Conference on Latin American Studies Held at Rio De Janeiro, March 29-31, 1965
Columbia University Press 1967 Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1967, brown bds., 336pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, library plate, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, text clean, binding good) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

X
 


Krutch, Joseph Wood on Amplebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Aziomedia.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bachtobooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Beaglebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bestbargainbook.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bookedfull.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Bookelope.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Books213.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booksliquidation.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booksr4u.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Booktique.org
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Ceressnowbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Comoshops.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Crawfordsnautical.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Dauntlessbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Desktopmusic.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Fatcitybookstore.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Fleamarketbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Goodwillbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Greenleavesbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Hammondsbooks.net
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Heroicimage.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Kjcactus.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Maplehillbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Midtownscholar.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Montclairbookcenter.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Oldkidsbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Orphantreasures.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Pagemaster-books.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Poormansbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Richardsonsbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Shoestringbookstore.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Solomonsminebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Starrcatbooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Stealthesebooks.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Tewarthautobooks.biz
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Therobbinn.co.uk
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Krutch, Joseph Wood on Vagabondbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com