Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Churchill, Winston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Churchill, Winston A Modern Chronicle by Churchill, Winston
New York Grosset & Dunlap Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Good 
Good ?? Fine 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1913, red cloth, frontis, illus., 524pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, crease in cloth to front of bd., bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Daoma Winston A Sweet Familiarity
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House Pub Co 0877953317 / 9780877953319 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0877953317 Good?? npd., c. 1981, red/black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 254pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Winston Groom Better Times Than These
Pocket 0671522663 / 9780671522667 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671522663 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Winston Groom Better Times Than These
Pocket 0671522663 / 9780671522667 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671522663 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Holt Rinehart & Winston Block Scheduling Eol 2000 G 8
Holt McDougal 0030532582 / 9780030532580 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0030532582 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Benary-Isbert, Margot (translated By Richard and Clara Winston) Blue Mystery by Benary-Isbert, Margot (translated By Richard and Clara Winston)
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1957, orange illus.bds., (Library Rebound), illus., 190pp., (wear to head?? of spine?????, covers soiled, rubbed, page ends lt.yelllowed-soiled, lt.soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Winston S. Churchill Closing The Ring
Bantam B000VO9UQK MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
B000VO9UQK Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Churchill, Winston S. Closing the Ring/The Second World War by Churchill, Winston S.
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Good 
Good ? Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1951, red cloth, 749pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.lt.soiled, previous price written inside front cover, name stamp inside front cover???, name stamp to upper?? page ends) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Winston S Churchill Defending the West
Arlington House 0870005227 / 9780870005220 Hardcover Good 
0870005227 jacket cover has wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Anne Marie Winston El Hombre Mas Deseable (Harlequin Deseo (Spanish)) (Spanish Edition)
Silhouette 0373355386 / 9780373355389 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373355386 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rinehart & Winston Holt Elements of Language First Course Assessment: Assessment Alternatives
Holt, Rinehart & Winston 0030575737 / 9780030575730 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0030575737 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Winston Groom FORREST GUMP (Movie Tie in)
Pocket 0671894455 / 9780671894450 PAPERBACK Good 
0671894455 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Winston Groom Forrest Gump (Spanish Edition)
Ediciones B 8440651260 / 9788440651266 Hardcover Good 
8440651260 Hardcover, Este libro es en espanol, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 9.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Lolly Winston Good Grief: A Novel
Grand Central Publishing 044661906X / 9780446619066 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
044661906X Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Lolly Winston Happiness Sold Separately
Grand Central Publishing 0446533068 / 9780446533065 Good 
0446533068 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Lolly Winston Happiness Sold Separately
Grand Central Publishing 0446533068 / 9780446533065 Very Good 
0446533068 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Holt Rinehart & Winston Int Explor CD-R Tch GD Env Sci 2000
Holt McDougal 003053917X / 9780030539176 PAPERBACK Very Good 
003053917X Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Does not include CD-Rom. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Winston Island Baby (Silhouette Desire)
Silhouette 0373057709 / 9780373057702 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373057709 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Holt Rinehart & Winston Item Listing for Test Gen Wh: P&n 2000
Holt McDougal 0030533872 / 9780030533877 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0030533872 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lois Winston Love, Lies and a Double Shot of Deception
Love Spell 0505527197 / 9780505527196 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0505527197 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Churchill, Winston on Allamericantextbooks.com
Churchill, Winston on Alliedbookcompany.com
Churchill, Winston on Alphabookworks.com
Churchill, Winston on Austintexasbookstore.com
Churchill, Winston on Baileybooks.ca
Churchill, Winston on Central-bookexchange.com
Churchill, Winston on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Churchill, Winston on Deansbookstore.com
Churchill, Winston on Fatcitybookstore.com
Churchill, Winston on Gabookcompany.com
Churchill, Winston on Johnbalebooks.com
Churchill, Winston on Kjcactus.com
Churchill, Winston on Magadhbookrus.com
Churchill, Winston on Nationwidetext.com
Churchill, Winston on Nomadestore.com
Churchill, Winston on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Churchill, Winston on Phatpocket.com
Churchill, Winston on Sackofbooks.com
Churchill, Winston on Springystreasures.com
Churchill, Winston on Superiortextsales.com
Churchill, Winston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com