Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Jan R. Williams Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jan R. Williams 2004 Miller GAAP Practice Manual, Volume 1
Aspen 0735541205 / 9780735541207 PAPERBACK New 
0735541205 0735541205 Sealed. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jan R. Williams; Joseph Carcello 2005 Miller GAAP Guide: Volume 1
Aspen 0735547920 / 9780735547926 Hardcover New 
0735547920 0735547920 . Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 59.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hermann A. Maurer; M. R. Williams A Collection of Programming Problems and Techniques
Prentice-Hall 0131395920 / 9780131395923 PAPERBACK Good 
0131395920 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 1.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Lou A Dropout From the Bayou Country by Williams, Lou
Vantage Press First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/Good NOISBN Signed by Author npd., c. 1975, black bds w/d.j., portrait frontis, illus. w/b&w photos, 272pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, page ends yellowed, text clean, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.discolored, rubbing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Hoyt Williams A Great and Shining Road: The Epic Story of the Transcontinental Railroad
New York Times Books 1988 0812916689 / 9780812916683 First Edition/second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0812916689 0812916689 ISBN: 0812916689 Hardcover with dustjacket, Good-/Good c. 1988, creme/red bds. w/d.j., illus., 341pp., Ex-Library. (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, lt. small stain to front marginal area of pg.101, a few pages creased to corners, some lt.crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover). Railroadiana, Railroads. 
Price: 2.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 T. Harry; Current, Richard N.; Freidel, Frank Williams A History of the United States Since 1865
Alfred A. Knopf B000MOJGNG Hardcover Fair 
B000MOJGNG Hardcover. Fair, no dust jacket. Evident wear. Stain to the first 20 pages or so. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Richard Nelson Current; T. Harry Williams; Frank Freidel A History of the United States to 1876
Knopf 0394323386 / 9780394323381 Hardcover Good 
0394323386 Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michael Williams A Sorcerer's Apprentice
Warner Books 0445210540 / 9780445210547 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0445210540 0445210540 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jaffee, Annette Williams Adult Education by Jaffee, Annette Williams
N.J. The Ontario Review Press Cloth Good 
Good +/Good+ 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall npd., c. 1981, gray cloth w/d.j., 230pp., (lt.shelf wear, fading along edges of bds., previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder Adventures With Athletes and Artists by Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder
Westchester, IL Benefic Press Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket npd., c. 1968, blue, white, green illus.bds., illus., 319pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few pages creased to corners, some page soiling, binding good) 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alyson Williams Alyson Williams
Sony Music Entertain 074644541748 AUDIO CASSETTE Very Good 
074644541748 074644541748 Cassette. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Vera B. Williams Amber Was Brave, Essie Was Smart
Greenwillow Books March 2, 2004 0060571829 / 9780060571825 Paperback New 
0060571829 0060571829 Children's Books: Ages 4-8 From Publishers Weekly Through a pastiche of poems and pictures, Williams (A Chair for My Mother) presents an affecting portrait of two young sisters in a struggling family. In the opening entry, readers learn why older Essie is smart (she "could r ead hard library books/ .../ thread a needle,/ cook toasted cheese sandwich es/ make cocoa") and why Amber is brave ("She could get the grocery man/ to trust them for a container of milk/ though their mother/ couldn't pay him till payday/ Amber wasn't afraid of the rat/ in the wall under the sink"). Gradually, readers learn about the challenges they face: their mother works long hours, their father is in jail for check forgery, the radiator grows cold in the evenings and there is little food. Yet there are lighthearted m oments, as when the sisters make a "best sandwich" (with Amber on one side, Essie on the other, and Wilson The Bear in the middle), shriek with laught er as they jump on the bed and share a weekly ritual of playing beauty parl or with their mother. In perhaps the most poignant passage, Amber cuts off her braids "to send to Daddy/ so he'll be sure to remember me." The tale cl oses on an upbeat note when Daddy appears at the door. Williams opens with full-color portraits of the girls and closes with pastel drawings of the mo re dramatic moments; she punctuates the poems with black-and-white pencil d rawings that convey the deep affection between these sympathetic sisters. T hough the author taps into difficult themes, by relaying the events through the eyes of the two girls, she maintains a ray of hope throughout the volu me. Ages 7-up. Copyright 2001 Cahners Business Inf 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jim Williams Amer Country Needlepoint
Taunton Press 1561581712 / 9781561581719 PAPERBACK New 
1561581712 1561581712 Trade Paperback. 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Ora Williams American Black Women in the Arts and Social Sciences: A Bibliographic Survey
Scarecrow Press 0810810964 / 9780810810969 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0810810964 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. Ex-Library in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 2.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ann Williams Angel On My Shoulder (Silhouette Intimate Moments)
Silhouette 0373074085 / 9780373074082 PAPERBACK Fair 
0373074085 0373074085 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Edward Williams; Katie Prindle Arithmetic the Easy Way (Barron's Easy Way)
Barron's Educational Series 0812094107 / 9780812094107 PAPERBACK Good 
0812094107 0812094107 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cathy Williams At The Greek Tycoon's Bidding (Harlequin Presents # 2551)
Harlequin 0373125518 / 9780373125517 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373125518 0373125518 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 V.R. Williams; H.B. Williams Basic Physical Chemistry for the Life Sciences
W.H.Freeman & Co Ltd 0716700271 / 9780716700272 Hardcover Good 
0716700271 0716700271 Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Cathy Williams Beyond All Reason (9 to 5 / Harlequin Presents, No. 1829)
Harlequin 0373118295 / 9780373118298 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373118295 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Williams, Emlyn Beyond Belief/A Chronicle of Murder and Its Detection by Williams, Emlyn
New York Random House Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Cloth Good 
Good/Good 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1968, black cloth w/d.j., 374pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, lt.discolored, rubbed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jan R. Williams on Agsllc.us
Jan R. Williams on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Bookembooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Booksr4u.net
Jan R. Williams on Bookyahoo.net
Jan R. Williams on Bubbasbookswap.com
Jan R. Williams on Comoshops.com
Jan R. Williams on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Jan R. Williams on Crawfordsnautical.com
Jan R. Williams on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Directtext4u.com
Jan R. Williams on Dunawaybooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Jan R. Williams on Gibbsbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Jan R. Williams on Goodwillbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Johnbalebooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Just-us-books.com
Jan R. Williams on Kensvideo.net
Jan R. Williams on Nomadestore.com
Jan R. Williams on Odonoghuebooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Jan R. Williams on Pribooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Readitagain1.com
Jan R. Williams on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jan R. Williams on Russellbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Sackofbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Sarabooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Jan R. Williams on Springystreasures.com
Jan R. Williams on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jan R. Williams on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jan R. Williams on Sweetbeagle.com
Jan R. Williams on Teslbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Textbooksinbulk.com
Jan R. Williams on Textbookstree.com
Jan R. Williams on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jan R. Williams on Thecastlebookroom.com
Jan R. Williams on Therobbinn.co.uk
Jan R. Williams on Trillionbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Vtsbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Weirdbooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Worldofrarebooks.com
Jan R. Williams on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie