Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder Adventures With Athletes and Artists by Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder
Westchester, IL Benefic Press Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket npd., c. 1968, blue, white, green illus.bds., illus., 319pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few pages creased to corners, some page soiling, binding good) 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John W. Whitehead An American Dream
TRI Press 0891074228 / 9780891074229 PAPERBACK Good 
0891074228 0891074228 Clean inside and out 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Colson Whitehead Apex Hides the Hurt: A Novel
Doubleday 038550795X / 9780385507950 Hardcover Very Good 
038550795X 038550795X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J. Balloon by Bamman, Henry A. & Whitehead, Robert J.
Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc. 1977 0201215063 / 9780201215069 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0201215063 0201215063 Fair/No Jacket c. 1977, orange/white illus.bds., illus., 90pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, name inked out inside front cover, ''not for resale'' stamped to title page, a few pages lt.wrinkling from page turning) 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Susan Whitehead Jordan (Major World Nations)
Chelsea House Publications 0791049809 / 9780791049808 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0791049809 0791049809 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Barbara Whitehead Quicksilver Lady
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1980 0385127790 / 9780385127790 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385127790 0385127790 Good-/Good - c. 1979, gray/black bds. w/price clipped dj., 239pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine somewhat cocked, corners bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, some fading, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Whitehead, Barbara Quicksilver Lady by Whitehead, Barbara
New York Doubleday & Company Good 
p. 1980, c. 1979, grey/black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 239pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Whitehead, Barbara Ramillies by Whitehead, Barbara
New York St. Martin's Press Good 
npd., c. 1983, First U.S. Edition/first printing, maroon bds. w/price clipped d.j., 189pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Whitehead an Symbolism Its Meaning and Effect
Perigee 0399502319 / 9780399502316 PAPERBACK Good 
0399502319 0399502319 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bess Whitehead Scott You Meet Such Interesting People (Centennial Series of the Association of Former Students, Texas A&M University)
Texas A&M University Press 0890964041 / 9780890964040 Hardcover Very Good 
0890964041 0890964041 VG+/VG. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the front endpaper. 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Agsllc.us
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Aldensbooks.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Booksr4u.net
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Goodwillbooks.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Nomadestore.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Odonoghuebooks.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Richardsonsbooks.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Springystreasures.com
Henry Bamman, Robert Whitehead, Mabel Williams & Robert Hilder on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie