|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ann E. Weiss Adoptions Today 21st Century 076131914X / 9780761319146 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 076131914X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ellen Weiss Babar and the Runaway Egg Harry N. Abrams 0810948389 / 9780810948389 Hardcover Fair 0810948389 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Peter Weiss Balsa wood craft Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 0688500072 / 9780688500078 PAPERBACK Good 0688500072 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
2.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Malcolm E. Weiss Blindness: A First Book Franklin Watts 1980 0531029395 / 9780531029398 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0531029395 Fair/No Jacket c. 1980, green illus.bds., illus., 63pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, front hinge cracked, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Weiss Going it Alone New York Basic Books 0465026885 / 9780465026883 First Printing Hardcover Fair 0465026885 Fair/Good- npd., c. 1979, red bds. w/d.j., 303pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed, note written inside front cover, some underlining in the first few pages of text, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, discolored) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Jeffrey Weiss Good Lives Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc 0399507035 / 9780399507038 PAPERBACK Good 0399507035 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Nicki Weiss Hank and Oogie Greenwillow Books 0688009360 / 9780688009366 Hardcover Good 0688009360 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
2.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Herman Weiss Hot Water Berkley 0425169650 / 9780425169650 PAPERBACK Good 0425169650 Spine and cover have wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
0.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Ann E. Weiss Lies, Deception and Truth 1988 Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 039540486X / 9780395404867 Hardcover Good 039540486X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|