Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Malcolm E. Weiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Malcolm E. Weiss Blindness: A First Book
Franklin Watts 1980 0531029395 / 9780531029398 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0531029395 Fair/No Jacket c. 1980, green illus.bds., illus., 63pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, front hinge cracked, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Weiss, Leonard Economics and American Industry
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 
npd., c. 1961, aqua cloth, 548pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, some underlining+highlighting+notations in text, name of previous owner inside front cover) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Stefanie Iris Weiss Everything You Need to Know About Dealing With Losses (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Publishing Group 2002-08 0823933024 / 9780823933020 Library Binding Very Good 
0823933024 Ex-Library. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Weiss Going it Alone
New York Basic Books 0465026885 / 9780465026883 First Printing Hardcover Fair 
0465026885 Fair/Good- npd., c. 1979, red bds. w/d.j., 303pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed, note written inside front cover, some underlining in the first few pages of text, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, discolored) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Mary; Weiss, Leann Hollingsworth Hugs for Women: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire
Howard Pub Co 1878990810 / 9781878990815 Hardcover Good 
1878990810 ISBN: 1878990810 Hardcover with dustjacket, 122 pages. G+/VG+. There is an inscription on the front endpaper otherwise Like New. Howard Publishing Company, 1998. Health, Mind & Body, Inspiration. From the back cover: "...This book is a hug of appreciation and encoragement...In these pages you'll find stories of women just like yourself who triumphed over tragedy, gave sacrificially, survived broken relationships, and turned heartbreak into joy. But there's more to this book than heartwarming stories. Each part of this collection is chosen to inspire and encourage women of all ages and phases of life..." 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary; Weiss, Leann Hollingsworth Hugs for Women: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire
Howard Pub Co 1878990810 / 9781878990815 Hardcover Fine 
1878990810 Hardcover with dustjacket, 122 pages. VG+. A Very Nice Copy! Howard Publishing Co., Inc., 1998. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 G. A. Myers; LeAnn Weiss; Lindee Loveland; Liz Bonham Hugs From Heaven: On Angel Wings
Howard Publishing 187899090X / 9781878990907 Hardcover Fine 
187899090X Hardcover. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Frank W. Weiss Lifelines Of History: Fam M & W A
Random House Value Publishing 0517625091 / 9780517625095 Hardcover Good 
0517625091 Hardcover. G. Clean, tight and unmarked. Some wear to top edge. Chipping to dust jacket. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Brian Weiss Muchas Vidas, Muchos Maestros (Spanish Edition)
Ediciones B 1996-06 8440660650 / 9788440660657 Paperback Very Good 
8440660650 Occultism Gift inscription. Otherwise clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 6.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jeffrey Weiss Pine (Harper colophon books)
Harper & Row 1980 0060908149 / 9780060908140 Paperback Very Good 
0060908149 Very Good 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Seymour Weiss Sealyham Terrier (Rare Breed)
TFH Publications 1997 0793807719 / 9780793807710 Hardcover Very Good 
0793807719 VG in VG dust jacket. Ex-Library. Dog & Kennel Those wanting to learn more about this unique terrier will find a wealth of information in Sealyham Terrier: A Complete and Reliable Handbook. The book details the breed's history and disposition...[a] comprehensive, easy-to-use guide. 
Price: 2.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sonia Weiss The Unofficial Guide to Collecting Antiques
John Wiley & Sons 20000401 0028629221 / 9780028629223 TPA Very Good 
0028629221 From the Publisher From casual flea market browsers to serious collectors, this indispensable guide shows readers how to be a savvy collector. The Unofficial Guide to Finding Rare Antiques provides the inside scoop on collecting and caring for everything from furniture, silver, and ceramics to memorabilia, toys, and more. Readers learn how to shop and appraise like an expert at auctions, shops, flea markets, dealerships, and private sales -- from gauging a collectible's condition to spotting fakes and reproductions. Shoppers are also armed with essential information on: How to determine a fair price How damages can affect a collectible's price How to care of their items How to negotiate the best deal whether they're buying or selling The best markets for collectible sales What to collect today that might be hot tomorrow Synopsis From casual flea market browsers to serious collectors, this indispensable guide shows readers how to be a savvy collector. The Unofficial Guide to Finding Rare Antiques provides the inside scoop on collecting and caring for everything from furniture, silver, and ceramics to memorabilia, toys, and more. Readers learn how to shop and appraise like an expert at auctions, shops, flea markets, dealerships, and private sales -- from gauging a collectible's condition to spotting fakes and reproductions. Shoppers are also armed with essential information on: How to determine a fair price How damages can affect a collectible's price How to care of their items How to negotiate the best deal whether they're buying or selling The best markets for collectible sales What to collect today that might be hot tomorrow 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Joan Weiss Your Second Child ~ A Guide for Parents
Simon & Schuster 1981 067125619X / 9780671256197 Paperback 
067125619X Family - Assorted Topics 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Malcolm E. Weiss on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Malcolm E. Weiss on Beaglebooks.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Booksr4u.net
Malcolm E. Weiss on Doylesmusicandmore.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Hammondsbooks.net
Malcolm E. Weiss on Hawkbooks.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Heroicimage.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Northamericanrarities.net
Malcolm E. Weiss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Richardsonsbooks.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Runforcoverbooks.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Springystreasures.com
Malcolm E. Weiss on Thepaperbackexchange.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com