Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss A Collision of Cultures/the Americans in Vietnam, 1954-1973 (Vietnam Experience)
Time Life Education 0939526123 / 9780939526123 Hardcover Very Good 
0939526123 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. Some wear at edges. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss A Collision of Cultures/the Americans in Vietnam, 1954-1973 (Vietnam Experience)
Time Life Education 0939526123 / 9780939526123 Hardcover Very Good 
0939526123 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Louise Weiss Access to the World: A Travel Guide for the Handicapped
Holt Paperbacks 0805001417 / 9780805001419 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805001417 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ann E. Weiss Adoptions Today
21st Century 076131914X / 9780761319146 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
076131914X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Ellen Weiss Babar and the Runaway Egg
Harry N. Abrams 0810948389 / 9780810948389 Hardcover Fair 
0810948389 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Peter Weiss Balsa wood craft
Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Co. 0688500072 / 9780688500078 PAPERBACK Good 
0688500072 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Malcolm E. Weiss Blindness: A First Book
Franklin Watts 1980 0531029395 / 9780531029398 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0531029395 Fair/No Jacket c. 1980, green illus.bds., illus., 63pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, front hinge cracked, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Weiss, Leonard Economics and American Industry by Weiss, Leonard
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Good 
npd., c. 1961, aqua cloth, 548pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, some underlining in text, name of previous owner inside front cover) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Stefanie Iris Weiss Everything You Need to Know About Dealing With Losses (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Publishing Group 2002-08 0823933024 / 9780823933020 Library Binding Very Good 
0823933024 Ex-Library. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Stefanie Iris Weiss Everything You Need to Know About Dealing With Losses (Need to Know Library)
Rosen Publishing Group 0823927806 / 9780823927807 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0823927806 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Weiss Far Out Factories: 2
Dutton Juvenile 0525671439 / 9780525671435 Hardcover Good 
0525671439 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Weiss Going it Alone
New York Basic Books 0465026885 / 9780465026883 First Printing Hardcover Fair 
0465026885 Fair/Good- npd., c. 1979, red bds. w/d.j., 303pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed, note written inside front cover, some underlining in the first few pages of text, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, discolored) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Jeffrey Weiss Good Lives
Penguin Putnam~childrens Hc 0399507035 / 9780399507038 PAPERBACK Good 
0399507035 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Gaea Weiss; Shandor Weiss Growing and Using Healing Herbs
Rodale See St Martins 0878575332 / 9780878575336 Hardcover Very Good 
0878575332 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Ellen Weiss; Mel Friedman Hand-Me-Down Chimp (The Animal Rescue Squad #2)
Random House Books for Young Readers 0679858660 / 9780679858669 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0679858660 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Nicki Weiss Hank and Oogie
Greenwillow Books 0688009360 / 9780688009366 Hardcover Good 
0688009360 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Herman Weiss Hot Water
Berkley 0425169650 / 9780425169650 PAPERBACK Good 
0425169650 Spine and cover have wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Leann Weiss Hugs for Dad: Stories, Sayings, and Scriptures to Encourage and Inspire~Leann Weiss
HOWARD PUBLISHING 1878990705 / 9781878990709 Hardcover Good 
1878990705 Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 G. A. Myers; LeAnn Weiss; Lindee Loveland; Liz Bonham Hugs From Heaven: On Angel Wings
Howard Publishing 187899090X / 9781878990907 Hardcover Fine 
187899090X Hardcover. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ann E. Weiss Lies, Deception and Truth 1988
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) 039540486X / 9780395404867 Hardcover Good 
039540486X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Booksr4u.net
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on C-books.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Dinahsondstreet.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Goodwillbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Hammondsbooks.net
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Magadhbookrus.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Musicbythescore.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Nomadestore.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Pbkpalace.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Petescheapbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Richardsonsbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Runforcoverbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Springystreasures.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Store.bookswithapast.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Swantradingcompany.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Thriftybooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com