|
|
Waugh, Hillary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Waugh, Hillary 30" Manhattan East A Case for Homicide North by Waugh, Hillary New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1968, red cloth w/d.j., 273pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, fading, mylar cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Waugh, Dorothy Festive Decoration the Year Round by Waugh, Dorothy New York The Macmillan Company 1962 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket c. 1962, orange bds., frontis, illus., 160pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, spine sunned, some soiling to pages, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) Price:
5.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Sylvia Waugh Mennyms Alive (Mannyms Alive) Greenwillow Books 0688152015 / 9780688152017 Hardcover Very Good 0688152015 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Sylvia Waugh Mennyms Alone Greenwillow Books 068814702X / 9780688147020 Hardcover Good 068814702X Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Sylvia Waugh Mennyms in the Wilderness Greenwillow Books 0688138209 / 9780688138202 Hardcover Good 0688138209 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
0.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Steve Waugh Never Say Die HarperCollins Publishers 2003-01 0732279828 / 9780732279820 Hardcover Very Good 0732279828 Product Description When Steve Waugh walked out to bat on 3rd January 2003 in the fifth Ashes Test, he knew his career was on the line. By the penultimate ball of the day, the captain's reputation was fully restored and he was within one stroke of his 100. This is the story of that day, with interviews of Nasser Hussain, Adam Gilchrist and Andrew Denton. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Evelyn Waugh PUT OUT MORE FLAGS Unknown 1977 B0028QCU1Q Hardcover Very Good B0028QCU1Q VG in VG dust jacket. clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
19.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Sylvia WAUGH The Mennyms Red Fox Books 0099301679 / 9780099301677 PAPERBACK Very Good 0099301679 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|