Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Waugh, Hillary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Waugh, Hillary 30" Manhattan East A Case for Homicide North by Waugh, Hillary
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1968, red cloth w/d.j., 273pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, some pages creased to corners, page ends yellowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, fading, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Evelyn Waugh Brideshead Revisited: The Sacred and Profane Memories of Captain Charles Ryder
Little, Brown and Company B000H658D6 Hardcover Fair 
B000H658D6 No jacket cover May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Waugh, Dorothy Festive Decoration the Year Round by Waugh, Dorothy
New York The Macmillan Company 1962 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1962, orange bds., frontis, illus., 160pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, spine sunned, some soiling to pages, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 5.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Sylvia Waugh Mennyms Alive (Mannyms Alive)
Greenwillow Books 0688152015 / 9780688152017 Hardcover Very Good 
0688152015 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Sylvia Waugh Mennyms Alone
Greenwillow Books 068814702X / 9780688147020 Hardcover Good 
068814702X Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Sylvia Waugh Mennyms in the Wilderness
Greenwillow Books 0688138209 / 9780688138202 Hardcover Good 
0688138209 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hillary Waugh Murder On Safari
Worldwide Library 0373260296 / 9780373260294 PAPERBACK Good 
0373260296 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Steve Waugh Never Say Die
HarperCollins Publishers 2003-01 0732279828 / 9780732279820 Hardcover Very Good 
0732279828 Product Description When Steve Waugh walked out to bat on 3rd January 2003 in the fifth Ashes Test, he knew his career was on the line. By the penultimate ball of the day, the captain's reputation was fully restored and he was within one stroke of his 100. This is the story of that day, with interviews of Nasser Hussain, Adam Gilchrist and Andrew Denton. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Evelyn Waugh PUT OUT MORE FLAGS
Unknown 1977 B0028QCU1Q Hardcover Very Good 
B0028QCU1Q VG in VG dust jacket. clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thomas Waugh Romance of Transgression in Canada: Queering Sexualities, Nations, Cinemas
McGill-Queen's University Press 0773531467 / 9780773531468 PAPERBACK Good 
0773531467 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Alec. Waugh The Lipton Story: A Centennial Biography [of Sir Thomas Lipton].
Doubleday & Co. B000KIPUYS Hardcover Good 
B000KIPUYS Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. General Used condition.Owner's info inside; some tears and chipping to dust jacket. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Sylvia WAUGH The Mennyms
Red Fox Books 0099301679 / 9780099301677 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0099301679 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Waugh, Hillary on C-books.co.uk
Waugh, Hillary on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Waugh, Hillary on Mygenealogybooks.com
Waugh, Hillary on Net-treasure.co.uk
Waugh, Hillary on Nomadestore.com
Waugh, Hillary on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Waugh, Hillary on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Waugh, Hillary on Used-and-rare-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com