Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Child, Richard Washburn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Child, Richard Washburn Battling the Criminal by Child, Richard Washburn
New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1925 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Fair-/No Jacket c. 1925, maroon bds., 290pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, spine cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, notation, previous price written inside front cover, small water stain to first blank page near foredge, front hinge weakened and seperating, lt.soiling to a few pages, back hinge cracked) 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Washburn Intent to Harm: Intent to Harm
Pocket 0671884581 / 9780671884581 PAPERBACK Good 
0671884581 0671884581 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Delphine Washburn Newport: Tours of estates
D. Washburn B0007HD6FC Good 
B0007HD6FC B0007HD6FC Trade Paperback. Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Some wear to cover. 
Price: 29.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Spuhler, Gerard, Washburn, Hockett, Harlow, Sahlins The Evolution of Man's Capacity for Culture by Spuhler, Gerard, Washburn, Hockett, Harlow, Sahlins
Detroit Wayne State University Press 1959 [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library c. 1959, orange cloth, 79pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, several library stamp marks, bds.lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilcomb E., and Institute of Early American History and Culture (Williamsburg, Va. ) Washburn The Governor and the rebel; a history of Bacon's Rebellion in Virginia.
Published for the Institute of Early American History and Culture at... B000I9QJ62 Hardcover Good 
B000I9QJ62 B000I9QJ62 Inscribed by the author. Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. A bit of wear to the bottom edge. 
Price: 14.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Child, Richard Washburn on Abookstop.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Agorabooks.net
Child, Richard Washburn on Austintexasbookstore.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Author-author.net
Child, Richard Washburn on Central-bookexchange.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Christinesbooks.net
Child, Richard Washburn on Crawfordsnautical.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Deansbookstore.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Everybookintheworld.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Fatcitybookstore.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Hammondsbooks.net
Child, Richard Washburn on Massbaymedia.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Pribooks.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Readitagain1.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Russellbooks.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Springystreasures.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Store.bookswithapast.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Trentsbookshelf.com
Child, Richard Washburn on Vtsbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie