Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Warner, Charles Dudley Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Warner, Charles Dudley A Little Journey in the World by Warner, Charles Dudley
Harper & Brothers 1899 Biographical Edition Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1899, green bds., frontis w/tissue guard, 396pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed, name, date, and notation written inside front cover, some lt.soiling to pages, some markings in pencil in marginal areas showing paragraphs of interest to previous reader, inner hinge cracked and beginning to weaken) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mignon Warner A Medium for Murder (MW suspense)
New York D. McKay Co 1977 0679507515 / 9780679507512 First American Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0679507515 0679507515 Fair/Good- c. 1976, red bds. w/d.j., 192pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed-soiled, a few pages creased to corners, crinkling and half moons from page turning, pages yellowed, pencil marking in marginal area last page, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 2.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Warner A. Hutchinson; Richard I. Abrams An Illustrated Life of Jesus
Gramercy 0517657538 / 9780517657539 Hardcover New 
0517657538 Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 8.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sally Warner Bad Girl Blues
Harpercollins Childrens Books 0060282746 / 9780060282745 Hardcover Very Good 
0060282746 0060282746 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sally Warner Bad Girl Blues
Harpercollins Childrens Books 0060282746 / 9780060282745 Hardcover New 
0060282746 Hardcover. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 13.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William B. Eddy, W. Warner Burke, Vladimir A. Dupre & Oron P. South (Edited by) Behavioral Science and the Manager's Role, Selected Readings Series Nine by William B. Eddy, W. Warner Burke, Vladimir A. Dupre & Oron P. South (Edited by)
NTL Institute for Applied Behavioral Science Soft Cover Fair 
Fair npd., c. 1969, green covers, 320pp., (edge wear, covers rubbed-soiled, small stain upper page ends corner, several pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, text clean) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Gertrude Chandler Warner Benny Uncovers a Mystery (The Boxcar Children Mysteries #19)
Albert Whitman & Company 0807506443 / 9780807506448 Hardcover Good 
0807506443 0807506443 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Warner Bros. Publications Best of New Wave Rock
Warner Bros. B001O03VVU PAPERBACK Good 
B001O03VVU B001O03VVU Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. Couple of price stickers on cover. 
Price: 11.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Gertrude Chandler Warner Boxcar Children: Mystery in the Cave
Scholastic 0590568981 / 9780590568982 PAPERBACK Fair 
0590568981 0590568981 Cover shows wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Gertrude Chandler Warner Caboose Mystery (Boxcar Children #11)
Albert Whitman & Company 0807510092 / 9780807510094 PAPERBACK Good 
0807510092 0807510092 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John F. Warner Colonial American Home Life
Franklin Watts 0531125416 / 9780531125410 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0531125416 0531125416 Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Warner, William W. Distant Water/The Fate of the North Atlantic Fisherman by Warner, William W.
Little, Brown and Company/An Atlantic Monthly Press Book Good 
npd., c. 1983, First Edition, yellow/russet bds. w/d.j., frontis, 338pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, spine slightly cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Warner Games People Play
Meadowbrook 0671580019 / 9780671580018 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671580019 0671580019 Cover has wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Philip Warner Growing Up in the First World War (Growing up in other times)
Wayland 0853407614 / 9780853407614 BOARD BOOK Good 
0853407614 0853407614 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 David C. Warner; Kevin Reed Health Care Across the Border: The Experience of U.S. Citizens in Mexico (U.S.-Mexican special publication)
Univ Texas at Austin Lyndon B 0899403190 / 9780899403199 PAPERBACK Good 
0899403190 0899403190 Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Diane Warner How to Have a Big Wedding on a Small Budget
North Light Books 1558706461 / 9781558706460 PAPERBACK Good 
1558706461 1558706461 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mignon Warner Illusion (G. K. Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
G K Hall & Co 0816140634 / 9780816140633 PAPERBACK Good 
0816140634 0816140634 
Price: 2.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 R.I. Abrams; Warner A. Hutchinson Illustrated Life of Jesus: From the National Gallery of Art Collection
Abingdon Press 0687013585 / 9780687013586 Hardcover Fine 
0687013585 0687013585 Hardcover. Fine in Very Good slip case. Clean, tight and unmarked. Slip case has some foxing. 
Price: 40.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Warner, Esther New Song in a Strange Land by Warner, Esther
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1948 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1948, green/black cloth, decorations/illus., 302pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends yellowed, date, previous price written in ink inside front cover, small area inked out inside front cover, upper page corners creased, sm.area of residue from sticker to lower front corner front bd.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Clifford Warner Partnership Book (Partnership Book (W/CD))
Nolo.com Books 0917316916 / 9780917316913 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0917316916 0917316916 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Warner, Charles Dudley on Booksliquidation.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Booksr4u.net
Warner, Charles Dudley on C-books.co.uk
Warner, Charles Dudley on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Cinemagebooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Comoshops.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Crawfordsnautical.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Fatcitybookstore.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Goodwillbooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Leurabooks.com.au
Warner, Charles Dudley on Littlesages.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Manorfarmbooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Massbaymedia.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Nomadestore.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Phatpocket.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Sackofbooks.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Springystreasures.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Warner, Charles Dudley on Store.bookswithapast.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Thebearbookcompany.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Twicesoldtales.ca
Warner, Charles Dudley on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Warner, Charles Dudley on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie