Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Avery Thorne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Avery Thorne A Splendid Passion (Harlequin Presents No 677)
Harlequin 1984 0373106777 / 9780373106776 Paperback Very Good 
0373106777 0373106777 Product Details Pub. Date: February 1984Publisher: Harlequin Format:Paperback ISBN-13:9780373106776ISBN: 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mrs. James Ward Thorne American Rooms in Miniature
The Art Institute of Chicago 1941 086559001X / 9780865590014 SC Very Good 
086559001X 086559001X Very Good 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Thorne, Mrs. James Ward American Rooms in Miniature by Thorne, Mrs. James Ward
Chicago Art Institute of Chic TRADE PAPER Good 
npd. c.1941. fourth edition. tan/blue stiff wraps. 10'' x 7'' oblong. 79pp. illus/b&w photos. G+ (only very lt. cover wear; lt. spotting, t.p.) 
Price: 2.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Ward Thorne American rooms in miniature,
Art Institute B0007DUMI0 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0007DUMI0 B0007DUMI0 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thorne, Mrs. James Ward European Rooms in Miniature / Including a Chinese and Japanese Interior by Thorne, Mrs. James Ward
Chicago Art Institute of Chic Good 
p.1962. c.1962,1948. fifth edittion. decor. stiff wraps. 9'' x 7 1/2'' oblong. (17pp.). illus/b&w photos. VG- (ink name, fep). 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Nicola Thorne Haunted Landscape
Severn House Publishers 072785173X / 9780727851734 Hardcover Good 
072785173X 072785173X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thorne Instructors Guide to Computer Organization and Assembly Language Programming for IBM Pcs and Compatibles
Benjamin Cummings 0805368787 / 9780805368789 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0805368787 Copyright/First Printing 1991. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Cover is creased; corners bent. 
Price: 32.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Alexandra Thorne Intimate Strangers
New York Doubleday 1992 0385422911 / 9780385422918 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385422911 0385422911 Good-/Good c. 1992, red bds. w/d.j., 324pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, lt.soiling to a couple of pages, a few pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alexandra Thorne Intimate Strangers
New York Doubleday 1992 0385422911 / 9780385422918 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385422911 0385422911 Good-/Good c. 1992, red bds. w/d.j., 324pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, spine slightly cocked, some lt.crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Kathleen Thorne-Thomsen Mother Goose in Stitches
Holt, Rinehart and Winston 0030152011 / 9780030152016 Hardcover Good 
0030152011 0030152011 tiny chips a the spine ends ABOUT THIS BOOK: < br> Charts of mother goose rhymes for counted cross stitch. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smith, Thorne Rain in the Doorway by Smith, Thorne
New York The Sun Dial Press, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1933, green cloth, illus., 304pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, soiled, name stamp, name written inside front cover, page ends yellowed, crease in cloth to spine, spine discolored) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Julia Thorne You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
HarperPerennial 0060969776 / 9780060969776 PAPERBACK Good 
0060969776 0060969776 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Julia Thorne You Are Not Alone: Words of Experience and Hope for the Journey Through Depression
HarperPerennial 0060969776 / 9780060969776 PAPERBACK Good 
0060969776 0060969776 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Avery Thorne on Cupboardmaker.com
Avery Thorne on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Avery Thorne on Springystreasures.com
Avery Thorne on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie