Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thompson, Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thompson, Thomas Bitter Water by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1960, gray bds., 188pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas Thompson Celebrity
Doubleday Books 1982 0385159692 / 9780385159692 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0385159692 First Edition. VG/VG. Corners bumped. Some wear to dustjacket. Else clean, tight and unmarked. Annotation Three promising young men are haunted by memories of a dark night of violence and a shared secret guilt that could destroy them all. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas Thompson Celebrity
Not Avail 0446302384 / 9780446302388 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0446302384 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Thomas Thompson Celebrity
Doubleday Books 0385159692 / 9780385159692 Hardcover Good 
0385159692 No jacket cover, hardcover, clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Thompson, Thomas Celebrity by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company Good 
p. 1982, c. 1982, First Edition, green/black bds. w/d.j., 561pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thompson, Thomas Gunman Brand by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library-R ... Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1951, red deco.bds., 191pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers rubbed-lt.soiled, page ends yellowed-soiled, several pages creased to corners, some page corner tips removed, crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling, pages yellowing, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Thompson, Thomas Gunman Brand by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1951, black bds., 191pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers heavily rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked, some pages creased to corners, pages yellowed-some soiling, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding ok) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thompson, Thomas Serpentine by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1979 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall 0-385-13017-1 c. 1979, red/black bds. w/d.j., 563pp., (lt.shlef wear, corners bumped, bds.bowed, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, soiled, rubbed, one inch tear upper front edge) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thompson, Thomas The Steel Web by Thompson, Thomas
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1953, red bds., 189pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers heavily rubbed, ring stain front cover, spine sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowed, some chipping or tiny tears at page edges, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Thomas Hazzard Thompson The Ware boys: The story of a Texas family bank
Staked Plains Press 1978 B0006DYALG H Very Good 
B0006DYALG Very good condition hardcover with Good condition dust jacket. DJ has wear to edges and corners and a few tiny tears at top & bottom. Generally in Very Good condition. FFEP inside cover has prev. owner's name stamped several times in front and back of book and date purchased written once inside front cover. All other pages are clean. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 49.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Thompson, Thomas on 77sunsetbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Thompson, Thomas on Arccbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Avenuebookandco.com
Thompson, Thomas on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Batteredbook.com
Thompson, Thomas on Bestmediadeal.com
Thompson, Thomas on Booksasissued.com
Thompson, Thomas on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Thompson, Thomas on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Thompson, Thomas on Brownsbooks.ca
Thompson, Thomas on Bubbasbookswap.com
Thompson, Thomas on Buybookscdsanddvds.com
Thompson, Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Thompson, Thomas on Circlecitybooks.net
Thompson, Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Thompson, Thomas on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Deansbookstore.com
Thompson, Thomas on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Dunawaybooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Ebookisle.net
Thompson, Thomas on Elsworthhob.com
Thompson, Thomas on Everybookintheworld.com
Thompson, Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Thompson, Thomas on Khbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Loyaloakbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Martysbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Michaelkemp.co.uk
Thompson, Thomas on Moodybooks.net
Thompson, Thomas on Mvfbooks.org
Thompson, Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Thompson, Thomas on Opcit.com
Thompson, Thomas on Rainydaypaperback.com
Thompson, Thomas on Readitagain1.com
Thompson, Thomas on Sackofbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Thompson, Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Thompson, Thomas on Store.bookswithapast.com
Thompson, Thomas on Talleysbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Tatteredjacket.com
Thompson, Thomas on Thebookbank.net
Thompson, Thomas on Thriftybooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Thompson, Thomas on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com