Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shelley Moore Thomas Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shelley Moore Thomas A Baby's Coming to Your House!
Albert Whitman & Company 0807505021 / 9780807505021 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0807505021 0807505021 Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Thomas, H. C. A Boy Fighter With Andrew Jackson by Thomas, H. C.
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1946, blue bds., illus., 249pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, rubbed, pages+page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Thomas, H. C. A Boy Fighter with Andrew Jackson by Thomas, H. C.
Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1946, green bds., illus., 249pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, pages+page ends yellowed, some pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Thomas Greer A Brief History of Western Man
Harcourt Brace 0151139407 / 9780151139408 Hardcover Fair 
0151139407 0151139407 Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Ex-Library with the usual markings. Cracked at front hinge. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Pamela Thomas-Graham A DARKER SHADE OF CRIMSON (Ivy League Mysteries)
Simon & Schuster 0684845261 / 9780684845265 Hardcover Good 
0684845261 0684845261 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey A Diary of Thomas De Quincey 1803 Here reproduced in replica as well as in print from the original manuscript in the possession of the Reverend C.H.Steel.
Payson & Clarke B006Q7KQNW Hardcover Good 
B006Q7KQNW Ex-Library no dj in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Yoseloff, Thomas A Fellow of Infinite Jest by Yoseloff, Thomas
New York Prentice-Hall, Inc. 1945 Cloth Good 
Good +/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1945, russet cloth, 232pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, date written inside front+back cover, lt.yellowing to pages, bds.soiled) 
Price: 2.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Thomas H Grainger A guide to the history of bacteriology (Chronica botanica)
Ronald Press B0006AVO9U Hardcover Good 
B0006AVO9U B0006AVO9U Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. Bound hardcover. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Thomas O'Gorman A history of the Roman Catholic church in the United States Vol. IX (The American church history series)
The Christian Literature 1895 Hardcover Good 

Price: 34.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Craig Thomas A Hooded Crow
Harpercollins (Mm) 0061090395 / 9780061090394 PAPERBACK Good 
0061090395 0061090395 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Craig Thomas A Hooded Crow
Harpercollins 0060179546 / 9780060179540 Hardcover Very Good 
0060179546 0060179546 First Edition Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Munier, Andre (translated By Thomas W. Connolly) A Manual of Philosophy, First Volume, Cosmology, Philosophical Psychology by Munier, Andre (translated By Thomas W. Connolly)
Desclee Company 1964 Hardcover Good 
Good-/Good- c. 1963, red bds. w/d.j., 580pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, inner hinge cracked, binding good, text clean, d.j.: lt.edge wear, soiled, rubbing) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mary Beth Norton; David M. Katzman; Paul D. Escott; Howard P. Chudacoff; Thomas G. Paterson; Willam M., Jr. Tuttle; William J. Brophy A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
Houghton Mifflin College Div 0395921317 / 9780395921319 PAPERBACK Good 
0395921317 0395921317 Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. May have owner's name, creases and/or shelfwear. Highlighting present. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Thomas Noonan A Private Choice: Abortion in America in the Seventies
Free Pr 0029231604 / 9780029231609 Hardcover Good 
0029231604 0029231604 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Thomas H. Fraser; Ernest A. Lachner A Revision of the Cardinalfish Subgenera Pristiapogon and Zoramia (Genus Apogon) of the Indo-Pacific Region (Teleostei: Apogonidae) (Smithsonian Contributions to Zoology, No. 412)
Smithsonian Institution Press B004EC7MLA PAPERBACK Good 
B004EC7MLA Ex-Library in stiff cardboard library boards with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 8.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Thomas A. Drain A Sense of Mission: Historic Churches of the Southwest
Chronicle Books 0811806324 / 9780811806329 Hardcover Fine 
0811806324 0811806324 Hardcover. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Thomas A. Drain A Sense of Mission: Historic Churches of the Southwest
Chronicle Books 0811806324 / 9780811806329 Hardcover Very Good 
0811806324 0811806324 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Thomas Marc Parrott; Robert Hamilton Ball A Short View of Elizabethan Drama Together with Some Account of Its Principal Playwrights and the Conditions Under Which It Was Produced
Charles Scribner's Sons B0006AVDE6 Hardcover Very Good 
B0006AVDE6 Hardcover. Very Good, no dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Thomas E. Ricks A Soldier's Duty: A Novel
Random House 037550544X / 9780375505447 Hardcover Very Good 
037550544X 037550544X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Craig Thomas A Wild Justice
HarperTorch 1996 0061091693 / 9780061091698 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0061091693 0061091693 From Publishers Weekly Combining Russian detectives, Iranian spies, Vietnamese drug smugglers and a grief-stricken American hero, Thomas (Firefox) comes up a winner with his 13th novel. With his usual clarity and energy, he sets two plot lines in motion in the opening scenes: in Russia, local police discover the corpse of an American employee of Grainger-Turgenev, a joint venture in Siberia; in America, Billy Grainger of Grainger Technologies and his wife, Beth, are murdered in their home. Although the American deaths look like the work of robbers, Beth's grieving brother, ex-CIA agent John Lock, soon discovers that Grainger's profits, and Billy's lifestyle, are due to a heroin-smuggling ring that dates back to Billy's service as a CIA agent in Vietnam. Back in Russia, the local cops doggedly uncover evidence that Grainger-Turgenev is involved in a unique kind of drug-smuggling operation. As the Russian cops stir up enough waves to make themselves the target of retaliation by the smugglers and their allies in the Russian intelligence services, Lock must survive long enough to journey to Siberia, join forces with the police and avenge the death of his sister. Readers may be way ahead of Lock in figuring out the identity of the chief villain, but this lapse is more than made up for by Thomas's skill in mixing the grittiness of a police procedural with the high-concept tension of a spy thriller, and by the novel's exciting final third, a brilliantly executed chase sequence set in a Siberian blizzard. Copyright 1995 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. From Booklist Except to the white hats who track the black hat in this post^-cold war spy story, the identity of the malevolent genius is clear. He is ruthless ex-KGB officer Turgenev, who stifles inquiries into his lucrative scam--trading Russian nuclear technicians for Iranian heroin--with gunfire and booby-trap bombs. The murderous action begins in the Siberian natural-gas town of Novyy Urengoy, where an American executive in Turgenev's front company is found dead. The same happens to another exec in America, but the assassins botch the job by mistakenly taking out the sister of ex-CIA officer John Lock, who becomes enraged. Turned vengeful angel, Lock pursues Turgenev and eludes his agents; his luck holds all the way to Novyy Urengoy, where in the meantime and independently, an incorruptible Russian detective has been dodging bullets in his investigation of the first murder. Stronger as action than as suspense, this should engage readers of the author's Playing with Cobras (1993). Gilbert Taylor --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shelley Moore Thomas on Agorabooks.net
Shelley Moore Thomas on Alphabookworks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Astleybookfarm.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Author-author.net
Shelley Moore Thomas on Betterbookgetter.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Booknest.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Booksrmagic.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Bookwebpages.net
Shelley Moore Thomas on Bookyahoo.net
Shelley Moore Thomas on Carmsrarebooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Central-bookexchange.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Christianbookbag.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Crawfordsnautical.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Shelley Moore Thomas on Goodwillbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Helvic55.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Just-us-books.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Kjcactus.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Literaturopolis.net
Shelley Moore Thomas on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shelley Moore Thomas on Midtownscholar.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Montclairbookcenter.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Mygenealogybooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Nomadestore.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Pribooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Russellbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Salsusbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Springystreasures.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Textbookstree.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Trentsbookshelf.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Trillionbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Vagabondbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Vtsbooks.com
Shelley Moore Thomas on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie