Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Zach Smith Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zach Smith 10 Millimeter
AuthorHouse 1414057652 / 9781414057651 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1414057652 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Small crease to cover at corner. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shuford Smith 101 Secrets for a Great Retirement : Practical, Inspirational, & Fun Ideas for the Best Years of Your Life!
McGraw-Hill 0737304200 / 9780737304206 PAPERBACK Good 
0737304200 0737304200 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dona Smith 2000 and beyond: Countdown to the millennium
Troll 0816749248 / 9780816749249 PAPERBACK Good 
0816749248 0816749248 Paperback, clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bauermeister, Erica, Jesse Larsen, and Holly Smith 500 Great Books by Women a Reader's Guide by Bauermeister, Erica, Jesse Larsen, and Holly Smith
NY, Penguin Books, 1994, 2nd printing SOFTCOVER BOOK Good 
Book is a 7 3/4'' x 5'' paper bound book with pictorial wraps, 425 pages Condition: book is very good, there is some foxing on the page edges Dust jacket: there is no dust jacket. NY, Penguin Books, 1994, 2nd printing. Literature & Fiction, Women Writers. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sarah Smith A Citizen of the Country (Ballantine Reader's Circle)
Ballantine Books 0345433033 / 9780345433039 PAPERBACK New 
0345433033 0345433033 Trade Paperback. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Elizabeth Simpson Smith A Dolphin Goes to School : The Story of Squirt, a Trained Dolphin
New York William Morrow & Company 1986 0688048153 / 9780688048150 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0688048153 0688048153 Good-/Good- c. 1986, blue/red bds. w/d.j., illus., 85pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, some lt.crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few pages creased to corners, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Foote-Smith, Elizabeth A Gentle Albatross by Foote-Smith, Elizabeth
New York G. P. Putnam's Sons [First Edition] Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/Good 399116788 npd., c. 1976, red bds. w/price clipped dj., 183pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smith College A Guide to the Collections, Smith College Museum of Art
The Museum 0873910397 / 9780873910392 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0873910397 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Remainder mark. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Elizabeth M. Smith Edited By A Man of Ideas, Waldo Lonsbury Semon
Geon Company B000AYYC14 Hardcover Very Good 
B000AYYC14 Ex-Library in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Joan Smith A Masculine Ending
Fawcett 1989 0449216888 / 9780449216880 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0449216888 0449216888 From Publishers Weekly In her accomplished first novel, Smith immediately envelops the reader in an intriguing mystery that never loosens its grip. Loretta Lawson, a wonderfully erudite feminist academician who has borrowed a flat in Paris for a weekend conference, discovers firm evidence that while she was asleep there, a bloody murder was committed in the room next to hers. The corpse vanishes. Unwilling to involve herself with the unpredictable French police, Loretta returns to London, but not before she notices and takes with her a review copy of a work of literature so arcane that it is easy to track down the reviewer, Dr. Hugh Puddephat, who is, indeed, missing. When Puddephat's body is discovered in Paris, Loretta, propelled by guilt, decides to probe further. She enlists the aid of her estranged but still companionable journalist husband John Tracey, who provides invaluable background material on Puddephat and discovers that his checkered background includes a messy scandal involving the suicide of one of his students. The novel bristles with wit and is punctuated with wry barbs at the convoluted nature of academic and feminist politics. One can only hope that Loretta, an uneasy but determined sleuth with a razor-sharp mind and an unquenchable investigative spirit, will return in further adventures. Copyright 1988 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Product Description Loretta Lawson, English professor at London University, is annoyed when she discovers a sleeping stranger in the supposedly empty Paris flat she has borrowed. When she returns from a feminist literary conference to find the stranger gone but his bed sheets bloody, Loretta doesn't need an encyclopedia to figure out her mysterious roommate has been murdered. With urgent business calling her home, Loretta heads back for the start of the term with one precious clue -- a book that must have belonged to the victim -- and more than an academic interest in discovering exactly what happened to a corpse with a penchant for literary criticism. "A charming combination of sophistication, wit and unpretentious learning." -- The Washington Post Book World 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Anne Easter Smith A Rose for the Crown: A Novel
Touchstone 0743276876 / 9780743276870 PAPERBACK Good 
0743276876 0743276876 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Debra White Smith A Shelter in the Storm (Seven Sisters, Book 3)
Harvest House Publishers 2001 0736902783 / 9780736902786 Paperback Good 
0736902783 0736902783 Product Description Book 3 in the Seven Sisters Series When Sonsee LeBlanc realized she was in love with longtime friend Taylor Delaney, discouragement gripped her heart. Taylor had made it clear that romance was not in his plans -- and never would be. Struggling to find peace, Sonsee relinquishes her heart and her future to the Lord. But then her father is killed, and Taylor is the prime suspect. Available only in Christian Fiction 8. --This text refers to the Hardcover edition. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott B. Smith A Simple Plan
St. Martin's Paperbacks 0312952716 / 9780312952716 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0312952716 0312952716 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Scott Smith A Simple Plan
Knopf 0679419853 / 9780679419853 Hardcover Good 
0679419853 0679419853 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Coral Smith Saxe A Stolen Rose
Leisure Books (Mm) 0843938439 / 9780843938432 PAPERBACK Good 
0843938439 0843938439 Clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Steven Naifeh; Gregory White Smith A Stranger in the Family: A True Story of Murder, Madness, and Unconditional Love
Dutton Adult 0525939733 / 9780525939733 Hardcover Good 
0525939733 0525939733 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Annette Smith A Town Called Ruby Prairie (Coming Home to Ruby Prairie, Book 1)
Moody Publishers 0802435572 / 9780802435576 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0802435572 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Smith Aborigine Myths and Legends (Myths & Legends)
Trafalgar Square 0091850398 / 9780091850395 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0091850398 0091850398 ISBN: 0091850398 Trade Paperback, 356 pages. VG. Light shelf wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Senate/Random House UK, Ltd., 1996. Literature & Fiction, Aborigine, Mythology, Legends. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Karen Rose Smith Adam's Vow (Bundles of Joy) (Silhouette Romance, No. 1075)
Silhouette 0373190751 / 9780373190751 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373190751 0373190751 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 James Monroe Smith AIDS And Society
Prentice Hall College Div 0133537803 / 9780133537802 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0133537803 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zach Smith on Agorabooks.net
Zach Smith on Alliedbookcompany.com
Zach Smith on Alongthewaybooks.com
Zach Smith on Alphabookworks.com
Zach Smith on Arccbooks.com
Zach Smith on Avenuebookandco.com
Zach Smith on Bang-for-bucks.com
Zach Smith on Bookbarnetc.com
Zach Smith on Booknetwork.org
Zach Smith on Booksr4u.net
Zach Smith on Bookyahoo.net
Zach Smith on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Zach Smith on Comoshops.com
Zach Smith on Crawfordsnautical.com
Zach Smith on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zach Smith on Directtext4u.com
Zach Smith on Dunawaybooks.com
Zach Smith on Everybookintheworld.com
Zach Smith on Gabookcompany.com
Zach Smith on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Zach Smith on Goodwillbooks.com
Zach Smith on Helvic55.com
Zach Smith on Itembazaar.com
Zach Smith on Just-us-books.com
Zach Smith on Midtownscholar.com
Zach Smith on Mygenealogybooks.com
Zach Smith on Nationwidetext.com
Zach Smith on Niagarafinebooks.com
Zach Smith on Nomadestore.com
Zach Smith on Odonoghuebooks.com
Zach Smith on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Zach Smith on Rainydaypaperback.com
Zach Smith on Rememberbooksonline.com
Zach Smith on Rockymountaintextbook.com
Zach Smith on Russellbooks.com
Zach Smith on Shop.abundatrade.com
Zach Smith on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Zach Smith on Superiortextsales.com
Zach Smith on Teslbooks.com
Zach Smith on Thebearbookcompany.com
Zach Smith on Thebookbank.net
Zach Smith on Thebooktree.co.uk
Zach Smith on Vagabondbooks.com
Zach Smith on Worldofrarebooks.com
Zach Smith on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie