Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Katherine Sinclair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Katherine Sinclair A Different Eden
Jove 0515096997 / 9780515096996 PAPERBACK Good 
0515096997 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Michael J. Palmer; Bruce Sinclair A Guide to Designing and Implementing Local and Wide Area Networks
Course Technology Ptr (Sd) 0760010935 / 9780760010938 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0760010935 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Elizabeth Sinclair-House Advanced Years (Human Development)
Steck-Vaughn Library Div 0811478076 / 9780811478076 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0811478076 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sinclair Smith Amnesia
Scholastic Paperbacks 0590509527 / 9780590509527 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0590509527 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sinclair, Upton Another Pamela or, Virtue Still Rewarded by Sinclair, Upton
New York The Viking Press 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good?? 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1950, red bds. w/d.j., 314pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, some pages creased at upper corners, d.j.: large tears, chipped, faded, soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sinclair Lewis Arrowsmith
Signet Classics 0451505980 / 9780451505989 PAPERBACK Fair 
0451505980 Paperback. Underlining throughout. Worn cover May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 ELIZABETH SINCLAIR Baptism In Fire (Silhouette Romantic Suspense)
Silhouette 0373274998 / 9780373274994 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0373274998 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Sinclair, Bertrand W. Big Timber/A Story of the Northwest by Sinclair, Bertrand W.
New York A. L. Burt, Publisher Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1916, green illus. cloth, frontis, 321pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? lightly bumped, bds.lt.soiled, sm.nick upper back bd.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Sinclair, Upton (Novelized with the Approval of the Author) Damaged Goods/The Great Play "Les Avaries" of Brieux by Sinclair, Upton (Novelized with the Approval of the Author)
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Co. First Edition Cloth Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1913, bluish gray cloth, frontis, illus., 194pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.cover wear, sm.stain to marginal area of preface page, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Katherine Sinclair Distant Dawn
Berkley 0425129756 / 9780425129753 PAPERBACK Good 
0425129756 Spine has wear May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Upton Sinclair Dragon' Teeth
Franklin LIbrary B001IAK2L8 LEATHER BOUND Fine 
B001IAK2L8 LIMITED FIRST EDITION. Leather binding is ornamented with 22 karat gold. Book is gilt on all 3 edges, as well as in the spine & design of the front cover. Book has a hubbed spine & inside front & back covers are moire; silk moire bookmark. Fine. Book is clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 36.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Andrew Sinclair Dylan the Bard: A Life of Dylan Thomas
St Martins Pr 0312265808 / 9780312265809 Hardcover New 
0312265808 Hardcover. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. Product Description Dylan Thomas was the best lyric poet of his age, who, by his life as well as his work, brought a new mass audience to his craft. A writer of rare and wonderful gifts, capable of producing some of the most beautiful lines in the language, Dylan was also capable of consuming devastating amounts of alcohol. Dylan the Bard explores how and why this enormously talented writer, torn between a search for personal peace and international notoriety, was slowly defeated by his own self-destructive nature.Mining new material, including personal letters from the poet himself and recently discovered photographs, Andrew Sinclair casts new light on the life, work and death of Dylan. He examines the divisions and tensions of Dylan's Welsh working-class heritage and puritanical English upbringing, and offers fresh, compelling insight into the relation between Dylan's poetry and his life.From Dylan's dream of Wales, to the brawling and boozing in Fitzrovia in the thirties and forties, to the American lecture tour that finally killed him in the early fifties, Dylan the Bard is the tragic and exuberant story of a cult figure in his own time and a poet for all time.About the AuthorAndrew Sinclair is a novelist, historian, critic, and filmmaker. He is a founding member of Churchill College, Cambridge and has taught and traveled widely across the world. He made the award-winning film-now regarded as a classic-of Under Milk Wood, and adapted to stage Dylan's Adventures in the Skin Trade. He lives in London and is married to the writer Sonia Melchett. 
Price: 2.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Sinclair Browning Feathers Brush My Heart: True Stories of Mothers Touching Their Daughters' Lives After Death
Warner Books 0446528196 / 9780446528191 Hardcover Good 
0446528196 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Drago, Harry Sinclair Fenced Off by Drago, Harry Sinclair
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1959, beige bds., 192pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-lt.soiled, spine slightly cocked,, page ends lt.soiled-yellowing, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 May Sinclair History of Anthony Waring
Macmillan B002NIFKS4 Hardcover Good 
B002NIFKS4 Hardcover. Good in Good dust jacket. Evident wear. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John L. Sinclair In Time of Harvest (A Zia Book)
Univ of New Mexico Pr 0826305059 / 9780826305053 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0826305059 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Ian Robertson Sinclair Introducing Digital Audio
Cimino Publishing Group 1870775228 / 9781870775229 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1870775228 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sinclair, Upton It Happened to Didymus by Sinclair, Upton
New York Sagamore Press Inc. Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall npd., c. 1958, biege bds. w/d.j., 151pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, tape residue to upper and lower front bd. otherwise covers clean, very lt.soiling to a couple of pages, d.j.: lt.chipped, discolored) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Sinclair Lewis Kingsblood Royal By Sinclair Lewis
Random House B000BJGUDQ Hardcover Good 
B000BJGUDQ Hardcover, Clean inside and out, jacket cover has wear around the edges May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Lewis, Sinclair Lewis at Zenith/A Three-Novel Omnibus/Main Street/Babbitt/Arrowsmith by Lewis, Sinclair
New York Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc. Good 
npd., c. 1961, black bds., 914pp., G(wear to head of spine, bds.soiled, hinge cracked inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Katherine Sinclair on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Katherine Sinclair on Bookcrazy.us
Katherine Sinclair on Bookedfull.com
Katherine Sinclair on Booksnmorepa.com
Katherine Sinclair on Bubbasbookswap.com
Katherine Sinclair on Central-bookexchange.com
Katherine Sinclair on Comoshops.com
Katherine Sinclair on Dauntlessbooks.com
Katherine Sinclair on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Katherine Sinclair on Deansbookstore.com
Katherine Sinclair on Earthlightbooks.com
Katherine Sinclair on Elpinarillobooks.com
Katherine Sinclair on Fatcitybookstore.com
Katherine Sinclair on Genethebookpeddler.com
Katherine Sinclair on Hammondsbooks.net
Katherine Sinclair on Kjcactus.com
Katherine Sinclair on Magadhbookrus.com
Katherine Sinclair on Manyhills.com
Katherine Sinclair on Nomadestore.com
Katherine Sinclair on Phatpocket.com
Katherine Sinclair on Sackofbooks.com
Katherine Sinclair on Shop.abundatrade.com
Katherine Sinclair on Springystreasures.com
Katherine Sinclair on Store.bookswithapast.com
Katherine Sinclair on Thebearbookcompany.com
Katherine Sinclair on Thebooktree.co.uk
Katherine Sinclair on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com