Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Dell Shannon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dell Shannon Blood Count
William Morrow & Co 1986 0688067794 / 9780688067793 Hardcover Very Good 
0688067794 Very Good 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Garst, Shannon & Warren Ernest Thompson Seton Naturalist
New York Julian Messner, Inc. 1964 Fourth Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1959, illus.bds., 191pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled-discolored-rubbed, page ends soiled, some pages creased to corners, text clean) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dell Shannon Exploit of Death (Luis Mendoza Mysteries)
Worldwide Library 037326061X / 9780373260614 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
037326061X ISBN: 037326061X Mass Market Paperback. Good 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dell Shannon Exploit of Death (Luis Mendoza Mysteries)
Worldwide Library 037326061X / 9780373260614 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
037326061X ISBN: 037326061X Mass Market Paperback. Good 
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dell Shannon Exploit of Death (Luis Mendoza Mysteries)
Worldwide Library 037326061X / 9780373260614 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
037326061X ISBN: 037326061X Paperback, Very Good. Worldwide Library (November 1, 1990). Mystery. 
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shannon Drake Knight Triumphant (Zebra Historical Romance)
Zebra 0821769286 / 9780821769287 PAPERBACK Good 
0821769286 
Price: 2.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shannon Waverly Lauren: Circle of Friends (Harlequin Superromance No. 879)
Harlequin 0373708793 / 9780373708796 PAPERBACK Good 
0373708793 Mass Market Paperback 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shannon, Dell Murder Most Strange
New York William Morrow & Company, Inc. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good+/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1981, red bds., 182pp., (bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shannon Graff Hysell Recommended Reference Books for Small and Medium-sized Libraries and Media Centers: 2006 Edition, Volume 26 (Recommended Reference Books)
Libraries Unlimited 1591583802 / 9781591583806 Hardcover Good 
1591583802 Ex-Library with the usual markings. Else clean and tight. Review ?Whether you are a new library director making reference selections for the first time, a librarian who has to make selections for a new program on your campus, or you have used the reviews in this title for many years, you will find this reference selection resource very useful....Recommended Reference Books for Small and Medium-Sized Libraries and Media Centers should be found on the shelf in every acquisition librarians' office.??Collection Management ?It is often difficult to keep up with all reference reviews during any given period, due to both time and budget constraints, so a title like this one can certainly be appreciated. Most small and medium-sized libraries have limited reference budgets, which makes this title an excellent purchase when compared with the all-encompasing ARBA publication.??Reference & User Services Quarterly Product Description Features 530 critical reviews of reference books, CD-ROMs, and Web sites from the years 2004-2006 written by academic, public, and school librarians or professionals in the field. The reviews are selected based on their appropriateness for school libraries, small college libraries, or small public libraries (i.e., lower priced, highest quality, etc.), and feature a coded letter (i.e., C, P, S) indicating the type of library for which the medium is recommended. The reviews are pulled from ARBA 2006. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Monroe, Anne Shannon Singing in the Rain
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1929 Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Inscribed By Author c. 1926, blue bds., (newspaper clipping of w/picture of author and her two nieces glued to half title page, 340pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed, spine lt.sunned, page ends yellowed, back hinge cracked and weakening, text clean) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Monroe, Anne Shannon Singing in the Rain
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1929 Cloth Good 
Good +/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall c. 1926, blue cloth, 340pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, bookplate inside front cover, previous price written inside front cover) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dell Shannon Sorrow to the Grave: A Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A. William Morrow & Co 1992 0688115772 / 9780688115777 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0688115772 Good+/Good+ c. 1992, yellow/red bds. w/d.j., 228pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dell Shannon The Dispossessed
New York William Morrow & Co 1988 0688079989 / 9780688079987 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0688079989 Good/Good c. 1988, blue/white bds. w/d.j., 369pp., (very lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Shannon, Dell The Scalpel and the Sword
New York William Morrow & Company 1987 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/Good- 068807216x c. 1987, gray/maroon bds. w/price clipped d.j., 392pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, foredge lightly scuffed, lt.crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shannon, Dell The Scalpel and the Sword
New York William Morrow & Company 1987 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/Good- 068807216x c. 1987, gray/maroon bds. w/price clipped d.j., 392pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, some soiling to a few pages, some lt.crinkling from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 William H. Shannon Thomas Merton's Dark Path: The Inner Experience of a Contemplative
Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Farrar Straus & Giroux (T) 1981 0374276366 / 9780374276362 Cloth Very Good Very Good 
0374276366 Subtitled: The Inner Experience of a Contemplative. Author had access to an important and unfinished manuscript by Merton, originally entitled The Dark Path and later the Inner Experience. Written mainly in 1959, it can never (by decision of the Merton Trust) be published as a book. The executors allowed the author to use substantial portions of the manuscript in the present volume. Foxing to top and foredge and store stamp on rear dj, otherwise bright, tight, and unmarked. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shannon Waverly Three for the Road : 9 Months Later (Harlequin Superromance No. 660)
Harlequin 037370660X / 9780373706600 PAPERBACK Very Good 
037370660X 
Price: 1.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Monroe, Anne Shannon Walk With Me, Lad
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1934 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good-/Fair 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1934, blue bds. w/d.j., 291pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.discolored, two inch span to bottom back edge of bd. chewed at edge tip, text clean, d.j.: heavily chipped, discolored, soiled) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Dell Shannon With A Vengeance
William Morrow & Company, Inc. 1966 B0006BOG26 Hardcover 
B0006BOG26 Mystery, Thriller 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dell Shannon on Bachtobooks.com
Dell Shannon on Ceressnowbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Fatcitybookstore.com
Dell Shannon on Hammondsbooks.net
Dell Shannon on Hartfordseminarybookstore.org
Dell Shannon on Heroicimage.com
Dell Shannon on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Dell Shannon on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Jwilbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Maplehillbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dell Shannon on Pagemaster-books.com
Dell Shannon on Richardsonsbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Second-chance-books.com
Dell Shannon on Shoestringbookstore.com
Dell Shannon on Sortfloorbooks.com
Dell Shannon on Starrcatbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.