Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Shakespeare, Jesse Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, Jesse Art of Fishing by Shakespeare, Jesse
S Very Good 
Very Good 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Shakespeare Henry IV Part II (Folger Shakespeare Library)
Washington Square Press 0671739093 / 9780671739096 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671739093 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 William Shakespeare Julius Caesar (Penguin) (Shakespeare, Penguin)
Penguin Classics 0140707042 / 9780140707045 PAPERBACK Good 
0140707042 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare Julius Caesar/Edited with a Life of Shakespeare, an account of the theatre in his time, and numerous aids to the study of the play by Shakespeare
Allyn and Bacon Good 
npd., c. 1919, blue cloth, frontis, illus., 270pp., (4X6), G(lt.wear to head of spine, name of previous owner inside front cover, cloth fading, inside back cover soiled) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Shakespeare King Lear (Dover Thrift Editions)
Dover Publications 0486280586 / 9780486280585 PAPERBACK Fine 
0486280586 Trade Paperback May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare, William King Lear (The Riverside Literature Series) by Shakespeare, William
Houghton Mifflin Company Good 
npd., c. 1906, blue cloth, 166pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, lt.yellowing to pages, notations made inside front cover) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 William Shakespeare Much Ado About Nothing
Washington Square Press 0671722808 / 9780671722807 PAPERBACK Fair 
0671722808 Spine and cover have wear, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Shakespeare Othello
Signet Classics 0451521323 / 9780451521323 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0451521323 Mass Market Paperback, . G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid unmarked copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 William Shakespeare Romeo & Juliet
Scholastic, Inc. 0590975986 / 9780590975988 PAPERBACK Good 
0590975986 wear to cover May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Shakespeare Romeo and Juliet
Washington Square Press 0671722859 / 9780671722852 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671722859 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Shakespeare) Songs from Shakespeare by (Shakespeare)
N.Y. A. S. Barnes Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, npd. c.1961. green decor. cloth. [28pp. 4plates]. illus/color and b&w. G (minor wear, but cellophane tape 4 small places on covers; ink name fep)/VG (DJ with glassine cover taped to DJ). 
Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Shakespeare, William The Dramatic Works of William Shakespeare by Shakespeare, William
London Thomas Nelson & Sons Good 
no dates, maroon soft leather, frontis, upper page ends gold gilted, 522pp., marbled ends, (4X6), G(moisture marks on bds., lt.wear to head of spine, upper page ends soiled) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 William Shakespeare; Marvin E. Frankel; Stephen Gillers; Norman L. Greene; Daniel J. Kornstein; Jeanne A. Roberts The Elsinore Appeal: People V. Hamlet
St Martins Pr 0312143273 / 9780312143275 Hardcover Very Good 
0312143273 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 William and Kredel, Fritz (illus.) Shakespeare The life of King Henry V / by William Shakespeare ; the Arden text edited by Herbert Arthur Evans... illustrated with paintings by Fritz Kredel based upon the film version of the play created by Lawrence Olivier
New York, The Heritage Press B001B3JVZA Hardcover Very Good 
B001B3JVZA Hardcover. Very Good in Poor Slipcase. Clean, tight and unmarked. Slipcase repaired with tape. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare; Thurber, Samuel (Editor) The Merchant of Venice (Academy Classics) by Shakespeare; Thurber, Samuel (Editor)
Allyn and Bacon 1933 Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1917, 1933, blue cloth, 307pp., frontis, illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked-sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, name?? of previous owner inside front cover, a few markings in text, pages yellowing, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 William Shakespeare The Merchant of Venice (The Arden Shakespeare)
Routledge 0416475000 / 9780416475005 Hardcover Good 
0416475000 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 William ; Van Santvoord, George (Editor) Shakespeare The Merry Wives of Windsor - The Yale Shakespeare
Yale University Press B002SVNVSM Hardcover Good 
B002SVNVSM May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 William Shakespeare The Tempest (New Folger Library)
Washington Square Press 0671722905 / 9780671722906 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671722905 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 William Shakespeare The Yale Shakespeare The Tragedy of Macbeth
New Haven and London Yale University Press, 1954, New Haven and London B0027WZA3G Fair 
B0027WZA3G Some highlighting and writing. Former library book. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 William Shakespeare Tragedie of King Lear: Applause First Folio Editions (Applause Shakespeare Library Folio Texts)
Applause Books 1557834369 / 9781557834362 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1557834369 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, Jesse on Agorabooks.net
Shakespeare, Jesse on Angiesbookattic.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Argyleemporium.com.au
Shakespeare, Jesse on Baileybooks.ca
Shakespeare, Jesse on Bestmediadeal.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Bookhousestl.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Booknetwork.org
Shakespeare, Jesse on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, Jesse on Brownsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, Jesse on Central-bookexchange.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Deansbookstore.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Dunawaybooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, Jesse on Hyperionbookstore.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Joyofbooks.net
Shakespeare, Jesse on Jrbooks.biz
Shakespeare, Jesse on Just-us-books.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Loyaloakbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Magadhbookrus.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Moodybooks.net
Shakespeare, Jesse on Nomadestore.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Rareandrecent.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Readitagain1.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Rememberbooksonline.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Remnantbooks.org
Shakespeare, Jesse on Sackofbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, Jesse on Scottemersonbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Tatteredjacket.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Thebookwormonline.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Trillionbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Used.orcabooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Villagebookmarket.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Shakespeare, Jesse on Yare-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, Jesse on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com