Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ken Robbins Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ken Robbins Air: The Elements
Henry Holth & Co (J) 0805022929 / 9780805022926 Hardcover Good 
0805022929 0805022929 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paul R. Robbins Anorexia and Bulimia (Diseases and People)
Enslow Publishers 0766010473 / 9780766010475 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0766010473 0766010473 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Anthony Robbins Anthony Robbins: Personal Power II (The Final Breakthrough!, Volume 10)
Robbins Research International B000COZO1O Audiobook CD Fine 
B000COZO1O B000COZO1O 
Price: 2.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jhan Robbins Bess and Harry: An American Love Story
Putnam Pub Group (T) 0399124438 / 9780399124433 Hardcover Good 
0399124438 0399124438 ISBN: 0399124438 Hardcover with dustjacket, Good-/Good - c. 1980, fushia/blue bds. w/d.j., 194pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.sunned along edges of bds., note written inside front cover, lt.soiling to a couple of pages, binding good, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.discolored, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robbins, Wilfred W./Weier, T. Elliot/Stocking, C. Ralph Botany/An Introduction to Plant Science by Robbins, Wilfred W./Weier, T. Elliot/Stocking, C. Ralph
John Wiley & Sons, Inc. Good 
npd., c. 1964, green/black deco.cloth, frontis, illus., 614pp., G(heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, upper+lower spine cloth frayed, highlighting throughout text) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harold Robbins Descent from Xanadu
Pocket 0671416359 / 9780671416355 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0671416359 0671416359 Mass market, Acceptable. General used condition. May have owner's name, creases, tanned pages and/or shelfwear. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Paul R. Robbins Designer Drugs (Drug Library)
Enslow Publishers 0894904884 / 9780894904882 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0894904884 0894904884 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harold Robbins Dreams Die First
Simon and Schuster 0671225901 / 9780671225902 Hardcover Good 
0671225901 0671225901 Hardcover, Clean inside and out 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Robbins, Harold Dreams Die First by Robbins, Harold
New York Simon and Schuster Good 
npd., c. 1977, First Printing, red/black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 350pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Ralph Compton; David Robbins For The Brand: A Ralph Compton Novel
Signet 0451216784 / 9780451216786 PAPERBACK Good 
0451216784 0451216784 Softcover, clean inside and out 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harold Robbins Goodbye Janette
Pocket 0671824813 / 9780671824815 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0671824813 0671824813 Spine and cover have wear 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harold Robbins GOODBYE JANETTE. A Novel.
Simon & Schuster 3570002985 / 9783570002988 Hardcover Good 
3570002985 3570002985 Hardcover, Clean inside and out, no jacket cover 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Harold Robbins Goodbye Janette: a Novel
Simon and Schuster New York B001NMMO5S Hardcover Good 
B001NMMO5S B001NMMO5S Hardcover, Clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 PH.D. Paul R. Robbins Hallucinogens (The Drug Library)
Enslow Publishers 0894907433 / 9780894907432 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0894907433 0894907433 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Duffy Robbins Have I Got News for You!
Zondervan 0310374618 / 9780310374619 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0310374618 0310374618 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Robbins HIGH STAKES HR PRE (Harold Robbins Presents Series)
Pocket 0671526812 / 9780671526818 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671526812 0671526812 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 David L. Robbins Last Citadel: A Novel of the Battle of Kursk
Bantam 0553801775 / 9780553801774 Hardcover Very Good 
0553801775 0553801775 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Harold Robbins Lonely Lady
Pocket 0671464752 / 9780671464752 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0671464752 0671464752 Mass Market Paperback, . G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid unmarked copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ken Robbins Make Me a Peanut Butter Sandwich and a Glass of Milk
Scholastic Trade 0590435507 / 9780590435505 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0590435507 0590435507 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harold Robbins Never Enough
Forge Books 076534050X / 9780765340504 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
076534050X 076534050X Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ken Robbins on Abookstop.com
Ken Robbins on Agorabooks.net
Ken Robbins on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Ken Robbins on Areadershaven.com
Ken Robbins on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Ken Robbins on Bookhousestl.com
Ken Robbins on Booksrmagic.com
Ken Robbins on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ken Robbins on C-books.co.uk
Ken Robbins on Central-bookexchange.com
Ken Robbins on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ken Robbins on Deansbookstore.com
Ken Robbins on Dinahsondstreet.com
Ken Robbins on Eurolibros.com
Ken Robbins on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ken Robbins on Goodwillbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Kjcactus.com
Ken Robbins on Lakesidebooks.com
Ken Robbins on Literarycatbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Mokadabooks.com
Ken Robbins on Mylibrarymarket.com
Ken Robbins on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Ken Robbins on Nomadestore.com
Ken Robbins on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Ken Robbins on Oldprintbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ken Robbins on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ken Robbins on Peerlessbookstore.com
Ken Robbins on Phatpocket.com
Ken Robbins on Raindogbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Rainydaypaperback.com
Ken Robbins on Readitagain1.com
Ken Robbins on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Sackofbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Ken Robbins on Springystreasures.com
Ken Robbins on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ken Robbins on Tenbestbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Thriftybooks.com
Ken Robbins on Trentsbookshelf.com
Ken Robbins on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Ken Robbins on Vtsbooks.com
Ken Robbins on Yourinternationalbookstore.com
Ken Robbins on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie