|
|
Ritchie Perry ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Ritchie Perry A hard man to kill (Midnight novel of suspense) Boston Houghton Mifflin 0395172047 / 9780395172049 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0395172047 Reading Copy Only/Fair npd., c. 1973, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 217pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, some pages creased to corners, pages soiled, crinkled from page turning, binding ok, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Ritchie Perry Brazil: The Land and Its People (Countries) Silver Burdett Pr 0382061837 / 9780382061837 LIBRARY BINDING Good 0382061837 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Ritchie Perry Comeback New York Doubleday 1991 0385416016 / 9780385416016 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385416016 Good-/Good- c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, small stain to a few pages lower corner tip, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Ritchie Perry Comeback New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385416016 / 9780385416016 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385416016 Good??? c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, lightly wrinkled, mylar cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ritchie Perry Foul Up New York Doubleday Books 1982 0385183585 / 9780385183581 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385183585 Good/Good c. 1982, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 180pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Ritchie Perry Kolwezi New York Doubleday Books 1985 0385230044 / 9780385230049 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385230044 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Ritchie Perry Kolwezi New York Doubleday Books 1985 0385230044 / 9780385230049 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385230044 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Ritchie Perry Macallister New York Doubleday Books 1984 0385192312 / 9780385192316 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385192312 Good-/Good c. 1984, blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Ritchie Perry Presumed Dead New York Doubleday 1987 0385235585 / 9780385235587 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385235585 Good-/Good c. 1987, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 184pp., (shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., rippled) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|