Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ritchie Perry Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ritchie Perry A hard man to kill (Midnight novel of suspense)
Boston Houghton Mifflin 0395172047 / 9780395172049 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0395172047 Reading Copy Only/Fair npd., c. 1973, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 217pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, some pages creased to corners, pages soiled, crinkled from page turning, binding ok, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ritchie Perry Brazil: The Land and Its People (Countries)
Silver Burdett Pr 0382061837 / 9780382061837 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0382061837 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. No Expedited or International Shipping without additional postage. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ritchie Perry Comeback
New York Doubleday 1991 0385416016 / 9780385416016 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385416016 Good-/Good- c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, small stain to a few pages lower corner tip, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ritchie Perry Comeback
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385416016 / 9780385416016 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385416016 Good??? c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (very lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, lightly wrinkled, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ritchie Perry Foul Up
New York Doubleday Books 1982 0385183585 / 9780385183581 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385183585 Good/Good c. 1982, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 180pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ritchie Perry Kolwezi
New York Doubleday Books 1985 0385230044 / 9780385230049 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385230044 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ritchie Perry Kolwezi
New York Doubleday Books 1985 0385230044 / 9780385230049 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385230044 Good/Good c. 1985, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 188pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ritchie Perry Macallister
New York Doubleday Books 1984 0385192312 / 9780385192316 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385192312 Good-/Good c. 1984, blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ritchie Perry Presumed Dead
New York Doubleday 1987 0385235585 / 9780385235587 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385235585 Good-/Good c. 1987, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 184pp., (shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., rippled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ritchie Perry on 77sunsetbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Ahabbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Aucott.com
Ritchie Perry on Avenuebookandco.com
Ritchie Perry on Barharborbookshop.com
Ritchie Perry on Bbrownandassoc.net
Ritchie Perry on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ritchie Perry on Boox.ca
Ritchie Perry on Bubbasbookswap.com
Ritchie Perry on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ritchie Perry on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Cupboardmaker.com
Ritchie Perry on Curiocornerbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Donquixotebooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Easychairbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Edconroybooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Everybookintheworld.com
Ritchie Perry on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Heirloombookstore.com
Ritchie Perry on Jondalbook.com
Ritchie Perry on Jrbooks.biz
Ritchie Perry on Just-us-books.com
Ritchie Perry on Kbookscanada.com
Ritchie Perry on Khbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Mccauleybooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ritchie Perry on Mysteryandimagination.com
Ritchie Perry on Naturecoastbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Oddvolumebooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Page-turner-books.com
Ritchie Perry on Peakirkbooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Rarebookcellar.com
Ritchie Perry on Second-chance-books.com
Ritchie Perry on Springystreasures.com
Ritchie Perry on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ritchie Perry on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Ritchie Perry on Thebooksend.com
Ritchie Perry on Thebooktree.co.uk
Ritchie Perry on Therobbinn.co.uk
Ritchie Perry on Thriftybooks.com
Ritchie Perry on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ritchie Perry on Williamsbooks.ca
Ritchie Perry on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com