|
|
Roger Ormerod ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249934 0385249934 Good/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/price clipped d.j., 191pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249934 0385249934 Good+/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/d.j., 191pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385249934 0385249934 Good/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/d.j., 191pp., (very lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, some fading) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Roger Ormerod FAREWELL GESTURE New York Doubleday 1991 038541532X / 9780385415323 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 038541532X 038541532X Good/Good c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 187pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Ormerod, Roger Farewell Gesture by Ormerod, Roger New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good+/Good+ 038541532x c. 1991, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 187pp., (lt.shelf wear, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Roger Ormerod Hung in the Balance New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385418620 / 9780385418621 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385418620 0385418620 Good+/Good+ c. 1990, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Roger Ormerod Hung in the Balance Doubleday 1991 0385418620 / 9780385418621 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385418620 0385418620 Good/Good c. 1990, red bds. w/d.j., 185pp., (lt.shelf wear,d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Roger Ormerod Second Jeopardy New York Doubleday 1988 0385246137 / 9780385246132 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385246137 0385246137 Good-/Good- c. 1987, white bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, lt.soiled) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|