Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Roger Ormerod Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249934 0385249934 Good/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/price clipped d.j., 191pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some pages creased to corners, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249934 0385249934 Good+/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/d.j., 191pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Roger Ormerod By Death Possessed
Doubleday 1989 0385249934 / 9780385249935 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385249934 0385249934 Good/Good c. 1988, brown bds. w/d.j., 191pp., (very lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, some fading) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Roger Ormerod FAREWELL GESTURE
New York Doubleday 1991 038541532X / 9780385415323 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
038541532X 038541532X Good/Good c. 1991, black bds. w/d.j., 187pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ormerod, Roger Farewell Gesture by Ormerod, Roger
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good+/Good+ 038541532x c. 1991, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 187pp., (lt.shelf wear, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Roger Ormerod Hung in the Balance
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1991 0385418620 / 9780385418621 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385418620 0385418620 Good+/Good+ c. 1990, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Roger Ormerod Hung in the Balance
Doubleday 1991 0385418620 / 9780385418621 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385418620 0385418620 Good/Good c. 1990, red bds. w/d.j., 185pp., (lt.shelf wear,d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Roger Ormerod Second Jeopardy
New York Doubleday 1988 0385246137 / 9780385246132 First U.S. Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385246137 0385246137 Good-/Good- c. 1987, white bds. w/d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, lt.soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Roger Ormerod on Aedenstclair.com
Roger Ormerod on Ahabbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Ainsworthbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Ayerego.com
Roger Ormerod on Barharborbookshop.com
Roger Ormerod on Bookenzuk.com
Roger Ormerod on Bookmarcsonline.com
Roger Ormerod on Bookresq.com
Roger Ormerod on Booksinbulgaria.com
Roger Ormerod on Brimstonesbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Brownsbooks.ca
Roger Ormerod on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Roger Ormerod on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Roger Ormerod on Davidevesbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Dejalubookstore.com
Roger Ormerod on Elpinarillobooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Gibsonbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Goldringbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Goodearthbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Goodwillbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Roger Ormerod on Heirloombookstore.com
Roger Ormerod on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Roger Ormerod on Khbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Manorfarmbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Mvfbooks.org
Roger Ormerod on Mysteryandimagination.com
Roger Ormerod on Pribooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Rareandrecent.com
Roger Ormerod on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Roger Ormerod on Riversedgebooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Sceneofthecrime.net
Roger Ormerod on Showlettwestbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Storbecks.com
Roger Ormerod on Store.bookswithapast.com
Roger Ormerod on Thebearbookcompany.com
Roger Ormerod on Thebooksend.com
Roger Ormerod on Thebooktree.co.uk
Roger Ormerod on Trentsbookshelf.com
Roger Ormerod on Vtsbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Wintertimebooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Wysiwygbooks.com
Roger Ormerod on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie