Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt A First Look at Ducks, Geese, and Swans (1st Look at Series)
Walker & Co (Lib) 0802769764 / 9780802769763 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0802769764 0802769764 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt A First Look at Kangaroos, Koalas, and Other Animals With Pouches
Walker & Co (Lib) 0802765793 / 9780802765796 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0802765793 0802765793 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 3.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Millicent Selsam Animals of the Sea
SCHOLASTIC BOOK SERVICES B000I54AO4 PAPERBACK Good 
B000I54AO4 B000I54AO4 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Millicent Ellis Selsam Apple and Other Fruits
William Morrow & Co Library 0688300898 / 9780688300890 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0688300898 0688300898 Ex-Library with the usual markings. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Millicent Ellis Selsam Bulbs, corms, and such
Morrow 0688318223 / 9780688318222 Good 
0688318223 0688318223 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jerome Wexler; Millicent Ellis Selsam Eat the Fruit, Plant the Seed
William Morrow 0688322360 / 9780688322366 Hardcover Good 
0688322360 0688322360 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Millicent Selsam Greg's Microscope, A Science I Can Read Book
HARPER & ROW B000U24NII Hardcover Good 
B000U24NII B000U24NII 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Millicent Ellis Selsam; Jerome Wexler Harlequin Moth: Its Life Story
William Morrow & Co 0688220495 / 9780688220495 Hardcover Good 
0688220495 0688220495 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Millicent Ellis Selsam The Amazing Dandelion
New York William Morrow & Co Library 1977 0688321291 / 9780688321291 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0688321291 0688321291 Fair/Fair c. 1977, green illus.bds. w/price clipped d.j., illus., 46pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, crinkling and half moons from page turning, pages yellowing, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) 
Price: 2.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Selsam, Millicent E. The Plants We Eat by Selsam, Millicent E.
New York William Morrow & Company Good 
p. 1955, c. 1955, [First Edition], green cloth, illus., 125pp., G-(heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, X-Library, bds.soiled, spine discolored, cloth faded, spine taped) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 millicent selsam The Tomato and Other Fruit Vegetables
Morrow B000F3NGK8 Hardcover Fair 
B000F3NGK8 B000F3NGK8 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Millicent Ellis Selsam Up, down, and around: The force of gravity
New York Doubleday 0385098650 / 9780385098656 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385098650 0385098650 Fair/Fair npd., c. 1977, black illus. bds. w/price clipped d.j., illus., 47pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 3.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Agorabooks.net
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Applebybooks.net
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Astleybookfarm.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Baileybooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Childhoodbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Coasbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Confettibooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Genesbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Just-us-books.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Kjcactus.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Manyhills.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Myperfectbook.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Nansbookshop.biz
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Oddvolumebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Oldkidsbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Orielisbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Rainydaybooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Rebook.us
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Sackofbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Scottemersonbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Theporchindanville.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Thriftybooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Wellfleetbooks.com
Millicent Ellis Selsam; Joyce Hunt on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie