|
|
McIntyre, Robert ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McIntyre, Robert A Modern Apollos by McIntyre, Robert Jennings & Pye [First Edition] Cloth Good Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1901, red deco.cloth, 371pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine discolored, bds.lt.soiled, sm.stain to pg.365-370, page ends yellowed, some yellowing inside front and back cover, some pages creased to corners, previous price written in pencil inside front cover) Price:
21.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Vonda N. McIntyre Enterprise: The First Adventure Star Trek 1987 0671625810 / 9780671625818 Paperback Very Good 0671625810 Book Description James T. Kirk is the youngest man to be promoted to the rank of captain in Federation history. His crew consists of a first officer who finds him impetuous; a chief engineer who finds him arrogent; a chief medical officer who finds him trifling; and a helmsman who wants a transfer. But the young crew, which would later become the legendary space explorers, quickly puts aside their differences when a monstrous starship appears on their nascent flight path. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Simon & Schuster James T. Kirk is the youngest man to be promoted to the rank of captain in Federation history. His crew consists of a first officer who finds him impetuous; a chief engineer who finds him arrogent; a chief medical officer who finds him trifling; and a helmsman who wants a transfer. But the young crew, which would later become the legendary space explorers, quickly puts aside their differences when a monstrous starship appears on their nascent flight path. END --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McIntyre, Nancy Fair It's a Picnic! by McIntyre, Nancy Fair New York The Viking Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover Good Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1969, yellow bds. w/d.j., illus., 150pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, spine somewhat cocked, upper page ends soiled, address sticker inside front cover, name written inside front cover, text clean and bright, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed, some fading) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McIntyre Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home Star Trek 1986 0671632663 / 9780671632663 Paperback Very Good 0671632663 Book Description Admiral James T. Kirk is charged by the Klingon Empire for the comandeering of a Klingon starship. The Federation honors the Klingon demands for extradition, and Kirk and the crew of the Starship Enterprise are drawn back to Earth. But their trip is interrupted by the appearance of a mysterious, all-powerful alien space probe. Suddenly, Kirk, Spock, McCoy and the rest of the crew must journey back through time to twentieth-century Earth to solve the mystery of the probe. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Simon & Schuster Admiral James T. Kirk is charged by the Klingon Empire for the comandeering of a Klingon starship. The Federation honors the Klingon demands for extradition, and Kirk and the crew of the Starship Enterprise are drawn back to Earth. But their trip is interrupted by the appearance of a mysterious, all-powerful alien space probe. Suddenly, Kirk, Spock, McCoy and the rest of the crew must journey back through time to twentieth-century Earth to solve the mystery of the probe. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Very Good Very Good/No Jacket 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth, frontis, illus., 200pp., (lt.shelf wear, previous price written inside front cover). Author-photographer Loren McIntyre presents this grand drama, from the legendary creation of the Inca dynasty by the Sun to the astonishing events that toppled Pachacuti"s great-grandson. Nearly 150 photographs portray the land and the legacy of the Incas. A score of paintings by Louis S. Glanzman evoke the glory, and the tragety, of the Inca Empire. c1975. 200pg. Price:
1.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Good Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth, frontis, illus., 200pp., (lt.shelf wear, upper corners bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: chipped, lt.soiled, some sm.tears) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Good Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth w/dj., frontis, illus., 199pp., (very lt.shelf wear, upper corners lightly bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, rubbed, inside back flap of d.j. partially removed) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McIntyre, Robert on Agorabooks.net McIntyre, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk McIntyre, Robert on Angiesbookattic.com McIntyre, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com McIntyre, Robert on Areadershaven.com McIntyre, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com McIntyre, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com McIntyre, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
| McIntyre, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com McIntyre, Robert on Deansbookstore.com McIntyre, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com McIntyre, Robert on Kbookscanada.com McIntyre, Robert on Kjcactus.com McIntyre, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com McIntyre, Robert on Mylibrarymarket.com McIntyre, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
| McIntyre, Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com McIntyre, Robert on Readitagain1.com McIntyre, Robert on Springystreasures.com McIntyre, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com McIntyre, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|