Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McIntyre, Robert Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McIntyre, Robert A Modern Apollos by McIntyre, Robert
Jennings & Pye [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good? Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall npd., c. 1901, red deco.cloth, 371pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine discolored, bds.lt.soiled, sm.stain to pg.365-370, page ends yellowed, some yellowing inside front and back cover, some pages creased to corners, previous price written in pencil inside front cover) 
Price: 21.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joana McIntyre Varawa Changes in Latitude: An Uncommon Anthropology
Atlantic Monthly Pr 0871133199 / 9780871133199 Hardcover Very Good 
0871133199 First Printing. Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. Remainder mark and initials to bottom edge. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joana McIntyre Varawa Changes in Latitude: An Uncommon Anthropology
Harpercollins 0060973196 / 9780060973193 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060973196 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. D. McIntyre; C. F. Mills Ecological Toxicology Research: Effects of Heavy Metal and Organohalogen Compounds [Proceedings of a NATO Science Committee Conference]
Springer 0306363070 / 9780306363078 Hardcover Very Good 
0306363070 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Vonda N. McIntyre Enterprise: The First Adventure
Star Trek 1987 0671625810 / 9780671625818 Paperback Very Good 
0671625810 Book Description James T. Kirk is the youngest man to be promoted to the rank of captain in Federation history. His crew consists of a first officer who finds him impetuous; a chief engineer who finds him arrogent; a chief medical officer who finds him trifling; and a helmsman who wants a transfer. But the young crew, which would later become the legendary space explorers, quickly puts aside their differences when a monstrous starship appears on their nascent flight path. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Simon & Schuster James T. Kirk is the youngest man to be promoted to the rank of captain in Federation history. His crew consists of a first officer who finds him impetuous; a chief engineer who finds him arrogent; a chief medical officer who finds him trifling; and a helmsman who wants a transfer. But the young crew, which would later become the legendary space explorers, quickly puts aside their differences when a monstrous starship appears on their nascent flight path. END --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McIntyre, Nancy Fair It's a Picnic! by McIntyre, Nancy Fair
New York The Viking Press 1969 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1969, yellow bds. w/d.j., illus., 150pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled, spine somewhat cocked, upper page ends soiled, address sticker inside front cover, name written inside front cover, text clean and bright, d.j.: lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed, some fading) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McIntyre Star Trek 4: The Voyage Home
Star Trek 1986 0671632663 / 9780671632663 Paperback Very Good 
0671632663 Book Description Admiral James T. Kirk is charged by the Klingon Empire for the comandeering of a Klingon starship. The Federation honors the Klingon demands for extradition, and Kirk and the crew of the Starship Enterprise are drawn back to Earth. But their trip is interrupted by the appearance of a mysterious, all-powerful alien space probe. Suddenly, Kirk, Spock, McCoy and the rest of the crew must journey back through time to twentieth-century Earth to solve the mystery of the probe. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Simon & Schuster Admiral James T. Kirk is charged by the Klingon Empire for the comandeering of a Klingon starship. The Federation honors the Klingon demands for extradition, and Kirk and the crew of the Starship Enterprise are drawn back to Earth. But their trip is interrupted by the appearance of a mysterious, all-powerful alien space probe. Suddenly, Kirk, Spock, McCoy and the rest of the crew must journey back through time to twentieth-century Earth to solve the mystery of the probe. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Vonda N. McIntyre Star Trek Enterprise: The First Adventure
Star Trek 0671625810 / 9780671625818 PAPERBACK Good 
0671625810 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Vonda McIntyre The Crystal Star (Star Wars)
Spectra 0553571745 / 9780553571745 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553571745 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Vonda McIntyre The Crystal Star (Star Wars)
Spectra 0553571745 / 9780553571745 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553571745 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren
Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Very Good 
Very Good/No Jacket 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth, frontis, illus., 200pp., (lt.shelf wear, previous price written inside front cover). Author-photographer Loren McIntyre presents this grand drama, from the legendary creation of the Inca dynasty by the Sun to the astonishing events that toppled Pachacuti"s great-grandson. Nearly 150 photographs portray the land and the legacy of the Incas. A score of paintings by Louis S. Glanzman evoke the glory, and the tragety, of the Inca Empire. c1975. 200pg. 
Price: 1.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren
Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth, frontis, illus., 200pp., (lt.shelf wear, upper corners bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: chipped, lt.soiled, some sm.tears) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 McIntyre, Loren The Incredible Incas and Their Timeless Land by McIntyre, Loren
Washington, D. C. National Geographic Society [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good ?? 4to - over 9?¾" - 12" tall npd., c. 1975, red cloth w/dj., frontis, illus., 199pp., (very lt.shelf wear, upper corners lightly bumped, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, rubbed, inside back flap of d.j. partially removed) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McIntyre, Robert on Agorabooks.net
McIntyre, Robert on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
McIntyre, Robert on Angiesbookattic.com
McIntyre, Robert on Anovelideabooks.com
McIntyre, Robert on Areadershaven.com
McIntyre, Robert on Bubbasbookswap.com
McIntyre, Robert on Central-bookexchange.com
McIntyre, Robert on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
McIntyre, Robert on Dauntlessbooks.com
McIntyre, Robert on Deansbookstore.com
McIntyre, Robert on Goodwillbooks.com
McIntyre, Robert on Kbookscanada.com
McIntyre, Robert on Kjcactus.com
McIntyre, Robert on Lakesidebooks.com
McIntyre, Robert on Mylibrarymarket.com
McIntyre, Robert on Onceuponatimebooks.com
McIntyre, Robert on Peerlessbookstore.com
McIntyre, Robert on Readitagain1.com
McIntyre, Robert on Springystreasures.com
McIntyre, Robert on Store.bookswithapast.com
McIntyre, Robert on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com