Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Ralph M. McInerny Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ralph M. McInerny A Loss of Patients (Father Dowling Mystery)
Vanguard Press 0814908640 / 9780814908648 Hardcover Good 
0814908640 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ralph M. McInerny Abracadaver: A Father Dowling Mystery
St Martins Pr 0312025335 / 9780312025335 Hardcover Very Good 
0312025335 Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked.From Publishers WeeklyFor the 12th time, McInerny amazes and amuses with a secular adventure of Fr. Dowling of St. Hilary's, Fox River, Ill. The elderly audience at the parish center is excited by the tricks played by a visiting magician. Dowling's curiosity, though, is excited by the ring the entertainer borrows from Aggie Miller for his showiest stunt. When Aggie is murdered later, the priest joins his friend, Capt. Phil Keegan of Homicide, to find a link between the victim and the ring, inscribed "To FG from AG. Con amore." Arthur Grice, a wealthy contractor, says he had given it to his wife Frances, who has been missing for weeks. Despite the Grices' long and supposedly happy marriage, rumor now has it that "AG" disposed of "FG" and Aggie so he could go ("con amore") to Pamela Mathers, his young employee. There are other aspects of the case that lead Dowling to a "now you see it, now you don't" display worthy of any professional prestidigitator. Mystery Guild selection.Copyright 1989 Reed Business Information, Inc.Product DescriptionFor Father Dowling, a ring holds the key to his investigation into the brutal murder of Aggie Miller, a member of his parish, and the disappearance of Frances Grice, the missing wife of a local millionaire entrepreneur. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ralph McInerny Celt and Pepper: A Mystery Set at the University of Notre Dame
Minotaur Books 0312291175 / 9780312291174 Hardcover Good 
0312291175 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ralph M. McInerny Connolly's Life
New York Scribner 1983 0689113560 / 9780689113567 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0689113560 Good-/Good c. 1983, red/black bds. w/d.j., 244pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, fading along edges of bds., content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, rubbed, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ralph McInerny Four On The Floor
Worldwide Library 0373261543 / 9780373261543 PAPERBACK Good 
0373261543 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ralph McInerny Four On The Floor
Worldwide Library 0373261543 / 9780373261543 PAPERBACK Good 
0373261543 Mass Market Paperback 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ralph M. McInerny Four on the Floor: A Father Dowling Mystery Quartet
New York St Martins Pr 1989 0312033451 / 9780312033453 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0312033451 Fair/Good- c. 1989, black bds. w/d.j., 199pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, inner hinge cracked, some lt.crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 McInerny, Ralph Romanesque by McInerny, Ralph
Harper & Row Good 
npd., c. 1978, First Printing, grey/creme bds. w/price clipped d.j., 209pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 McInerny Savings And Loam (Worldwide Mystery)
Worldwide Library 0373260911 / 9780373260911 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0373260911 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 McInerny Savings And Loam (Worldwide Mystery)
Worldwide Library 1992 0373260911 / 9780373260911 Paperback Very Good 
0373260911 Product Description After Andrew Broom helps friend Willard Palmer buy a farm in Wyler, the new landowner turns up dead, as do a blackmailing witness and an innocent real-estate agent. Reprint. NYT. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Ralph McInerny The Prudence of the Flesh (Father Dowling Mysteries)
Minotaur Books 0312351445 / 9780312351441 Hardcover Good 
0312351445 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ralph M. McInerny The Prudence of the Flesh (Father Dowling Mystery)
Thorndike Press 0786289872 / 9780786289875 Hardcover Good 
0786289872 Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Ralph M. McInerny The Tears of Things: A Father Dowling Mystery
St Martins Pr 0312147465 / 9780312147464 Hardcover Good 
0312147465 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ralph M. McInerny on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Central-bookexchange.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Dauntlessbooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Deansbookstore.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Dejalubookstore.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Fatcitybookstore.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Firsteditiontoo.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Kbookscanada.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Kjcactus.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Mokadabooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Readitagain1.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Springystreasures.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ralph M. McInerny on Svenandolesbooks.net
Ralph M. McInerny on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com