|
|
McFee, William ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
McFee, William North of Suez by McFee, William New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1930 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1930, blue cloth, 309pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.moisture stained, lt.rubbed, bookplate inside front cover, sm.tear in bd. lower back edge, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McFee, William Pilgrims of Adversity by McFee, William New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1928 First Edition Cloth Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1928, blue cloth, 443pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.rubbed, lt.soiled, water stain along edge of front and back bd., front hinge cracked and weakened, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McFee, William Sailors of Fortune by McFee, William New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1935 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1929, blue cloth, 415pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, two drip stains back cover, bookplate inside front cover, peel mark where price sticker was probably removed inside front cover, page ends yellowed, personal library impression stamp on title page) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
William McFee Spenlove in Arcady Random House B0007HI8EG Hardcover Good B0007HI8EG Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
William McFee The Harbour Master Doubleday Doran B000GLO2KM Hardcover Good B000GLO2KM Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. Tanned pages from aging. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
2.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
William. MCFEE The Harbour-Master. Doubleday Doran 1932 B000GLO2KM Hardcover Good B000GLO2KM Good, no dust jacket. Spotting from sizing loss on cover at spine. some foxing present. Nice tight binding. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
McFee, William The Harbourmaster by McFee, William New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1932 First Doubleday, Doran Edition Hardcover Good Good/Good - 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1931, black bds. w/d.j., 439pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.discolored-lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed-lt.soiled, bookplate, note written inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, d.j.: chipped, discolored especially spine) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
McFee, William on Agorabooks.net McFee, William on Ainsworthbooks.com McFee, William on Alkahestbooks.com McFee, William on Allbooksconsidered.com McFee, William on Antiquarianbooks.biz McFee, William on Bluestockingbooks.net McFee, William on Boardsandwraps.com McFee, William on Bookhousestl.com McFee, William on Booksagain.net McFee, William on Brimstonesbooks.com McFee, William on Brownsbooks.ca McFee, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com McFee, William on Claytonbooks.com McFee, William on Cliffordelmerbooks.com McFee, William on Commonwealthbookcompany.com McFee, William on Davidevesbooks.com
| McFee, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com McFee, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com McFee, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com McFee, William on Dunawaybooks.com McFee, William on Edconroybooks.com McFee, William on Gibsonbooks.com McFee, William on Hardingsbooks.com McFee, William on Hgbooks.com McFee, William on Ianreillybooks.com McFee, William on Joslu.com McFee, William on Just-us-books.com McFee, William on Loyaloakbooks.com McFee, William on Massbaymedia.com McFee, William on Mccauleybooks.com McFee, William on Mimicobooks.com McFee, William on Moodybooks.net
| McFee, William on Oddvolumebooks.com McFee, William on Oldfloridabookstore.com McFee, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com McFee, William on Rarebookcellar.com McFee, William on Rowbyrowbookshop.com McFee, William on Rsgeerbooks.com McFee, William on Shelleyandsonbooks.com McFee, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com McFee, William on Thebooktree.co.uk McFee, William on Theyardsalebookstore.com McFee, William on Used-and-rare-books.com McFee, William on Williamsbooks.ca McFee, William on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|