Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

McFee, William Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 McFee, William North of Suez by McFee, William
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1930 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1930, blue cloth, 309pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.moisture stained, lt.rubbed, bookplate inside front cover, sm.tear in bd. lower back edge, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McFee, William Pilgrims of Adversity by McFee, William
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1928 First Edition Cloth Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1928, blue cloth, 443pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.rubbed, lt.soiled, water stain along edge of front and back bd., front hinge cracked and weakened, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 McFee, William Sailors of Fortune by McFee, William
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1935 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1929, blue cloth, 415pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, bds.soiled, two drip stains back cover, bookplate inside front cover, peel mark where price sticker was probably removed inside front cover, page ends yellowed, personal library impression stamp on title page) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William McFee Spenlove in Arcady
Random House B0007HI8EG Hardcover Good 
B0007HI8EG Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining/highlighting. General Used condition. 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William McFee The Harbour Master
Doubleday Doran B000GLO2KM Hardcover Good 
B000GLO2KM Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. Tanned pages from aging. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William. MCFEE The Harbour-Master.
Doubleday Doran 1932 B000GLO2KM Hardcover Good 
B000GLO2KM Good, no dust jacket. Spotting from sizing loss on cover at spine. some foxing present. Nice tight binding. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 McFee, William The Harbourmaster by McFee, William
New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1932 First Doubleday, Doran Edition Hardcover Good 
Good/Good - 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1931, black bds. w/d.j., 439pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.discolored-lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed-lt.soiled, bookplate, note written inside front cover, lt.yellowing to pages otherwise text clean, d.j.: chipped, discolored especially spine) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

McG
 


McFee, William on Agorabooks.net
McFee, William on Ainsworthbooks.com
McFee, William on Alkahestbooks.com
McFee, William on Allbooksconsidered.com
McFee, William on Antiquarianbooks.biz
McFee, William on Bluestockingbooks.net
McFee, William on Boardsandwraps.com
McFee, William on Bookhousestl.com
McFee, William on Booksagain.net
McFee, William on Brimstonesbooks.com
McFee, William on Brownsbooks.ca
McFee, William on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
McFee, William on Claytonbooks.com
McFee, William on Cliffordelmerbooks.com
McFee, William on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
McFee, William on Davidevesbooks.com
McFee, William on Dbworldwidebooks.com
McFee, William on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
McFee, William on Doreenstephensbooks.com
McFee, William on Dunawaybooks.com
McFee, William on Edconroybooks.com
McFee, William on Gibsonbooks.com
McFee, William on Hardingsbooks.com
McFee, William on Hgbooks.com
McFee, William on Ianreillybooks.com
McFee, William on Joslu.com
McFee, William on Just-us-books.com
McFee, William on Loyaloakbooks.com
McFee, William on Massbaymedia.com
McFee, William on Mccauleybooks.com
McFee, William on Mimicobooks.com
McFee, William on Moodybooks.net
McFee, William on Oddvolumebooks.com
McFee, William on Oldfloridabookstore.com
McFee, William on Ppetersonbookseller.com
McFee, William on Rarebookcellar.com
McFee, William on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
McFee, William on Rsgeerbooks.com
McFee, William on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
McFee, William on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McFee, William on Thebooktree.co.uk
McFee, William on Theyardsalebookstore.com
McFee, William on Used-and-rare-books.com
McFee, William on Williamsbooks.ca
McFee, William on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com