Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Mary Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Stewart Last Enchantment
Fawcett 0449206467 / 9780449206461 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449206467 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Stewart Moon-Spinners
Fawcett 0449206092 / 9780449206096 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449206092 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Stewart THE GABRIEL HOUNDS
William & Morrow B0029ER65M Hardcover Good 
B0029ER65M Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary The Ivy Tree by Stewart, Mary
New York M.S. Mill Company and William Morrow & Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good ? Jacket c. 1961, yellow bds., 223pp., (lt.wear to head?? of spine?????, bds.lt.soiled, corners bumped) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
Fawcett 0449205088 / 9780449205082 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449205088 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
William Morrow & Co 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Hardcover Good 
0688034810 Hardcover, Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
William Morrow B000FZYOV6 Hardcover Good 
B000FZYOV6 jacket cover has a lot of wear, clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment (The Arthurian Saga, Book 3)
William Morrow B000FZYOV6 Hardcover Good 
B000FZYOV6 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Mary Stewart The Prince and the Pilgrim
William Morrow & Co 0688145388 / 9780688145385 Hardcover Good 
0688145388 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Mary Stewart The Prince and the Pilgrim (Classics of Arthurian Legend)
Ivy Books 0449224430 / 9780449224434 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449224430 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel
Fawcett 0449220850 / 9780449220856 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449220850 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 2.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel
William Morrow & Co 0688110355 / 9780688110352 Hardcover Good 
0688110355 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Stewart, Mary The Stormy Petrel by Stewart, Mary
Morrow Hardcover Very Good 
Clean, tight and unmarked. BOMC. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Cutting, Mary Stewart The Wayfarers by Cutting, Mary Stewart
New York The McClure Company 1908 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6?¾" - 7?¾" tall c. 1908, red cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., (two holes at foredge of bds. w/metal ring inserted-page ends notched out to support lock however lock is missing, 374pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, a few of the illustration pages detached but all are present, page ends yellowed, notation made in pencil inside front and back covers, bds.soiled, lt.rubbed, spine sunned) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
William Morrow & Co 1983 0688025072 / 9780688025076 Hardcover Very Good 
0688025072 From AudioFile Mary Stewart continues her unusual twist on the Arthurian legend with Mordred's story in The Wicked Day. Stephen Thorne, who narrated her Merlin trilogy, continues to be captivating, weaving the tale with empathy and understanding. D.M.W. (c)AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Product Description Born of an incestuous relationship between King Arthur and his half sister, the evil sorceress Morgause, the bastard Mordred is reared in secrecy. Called to Camelot by events he cannot deny, Mordred becomes Arthur's most trusted counselor -- a fateful act that leads to the "wicked day of destiny" when father and son must face each other in battle. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Fawcett 0449205193 / 9780449205198 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449205193 Mass Market Paperback, G. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Fawcett 0449205193 / 9780449205198 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449205193 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Hodder & Stoughton 0340322373 / 9780340322376 Hardcover Good 
0340322373 jacket cover has wear, clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
William Morrow B001HJRQXC Hardcover Good 
B001HJRQXC Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Mary Stewart This Rough Magic [LARGE PRINT]
Franklin Watts B000OO611O Hardcover Good 
B000OO611O Ex-Library with the usual markings. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Stewart on Agorabooks.net
Mary Stewart on Arccbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Avenuebookandco.com
Mary Stewart on Bongbongbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Bookhousestl.com
Mary Stewart on Booknetwork.org
Mary Stewart on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Brownsbooks.ca
Mary Stewart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mary Stewart on Circlecitybooks.net
Mary Stewart on Coldtonnage.com
Mary Stewart on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Mary Stewart on Corinne1300.com
Mary Stewart on Derbybookshelf.com
Mary Stewart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Donquixotebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Everybookintheworld.com
Mary Stewart on Evesvintagevolumes.com
Mary Stewart on Ginny6books.com
Mary Stewart on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Itembazaar.com
Mary Stewart on Jacksonst-books.com
Mary Stewart on Jrbooks.biz
Mary Stewart on Just-us-books.com
Mary Stewart on Llandeilobookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Loyaloakbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Mimicobooks.com
Mary Stewart on Myperfectbook.com
Mary Stewart on Pgbbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Pointswestbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Mary Stewart on Rainydaypaperback.com
Mary Stewart on Recycledreading.biz
Mary Stewart on Roberterwinbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Russellbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Mary Stewart on Salalbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Shakespeare4co.com
Mary Stewart on Springystreasures.com
Mary Stewart on Svenandolesbooks.net
Mary Stewart on Talleysbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Thebookbank.net
Mary Stewart on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mary Stewart on Thriftybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com