Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mary Stewart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mary Stewart Last Enchantment
Fawcett 0449206467 / 9780449206461 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449206467 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mary Stewart Moon-Spinners
Fawcett 0449206092 / 9780449206096 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449206092 Mass Market Paperback, 223 pages. G. Lite wear, creases, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Fawcett Crest Books, New York, 1989. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mary Stewart The Hollow Hills (The Arthurian Saga, Book 2)
New York Eos (Trade) 2003 0060548266 / 9780060548261 Paperback New 
0060548266 Review 'A real spell-binder' -- Sunday Telegraph 'Compulsive reading ... chases, battles, thrills and entertainment all the way' -- Daily Mirror 'A fascinating re-creation of the King Arthur legend' -- Newsweek 'It goes without saying that Mrs Stewart tells a marvellous story.' -- The Times 'Superb and lyrical.' -- Washington Times Product Description Keeping watch over the young Arthur Pendragon, the prince and prophet Merlin Ambrosius is haunted by dreams of the magical sword Caliburn, which has been hidden for centuries. When Uther Pendragon is killed in battle, the time of destiny is at hand, and Arthur must claim the fabled sword to become the true High King of Britain. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Stewart, Mary The Ivy Tree
New York M.S. Mill Company and William Morrow & Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good 
Good +/No Jacket c. 1961, yellow bds., 223pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.lt.soiled, corners bumped) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
Fawcett October 1983 0449205088 / 9780449205082 Mass Market Pa 
0449205088 Fiction & Literature : Fantasy - Historical May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Mary Stewart The Last Enchantment
William Morrow & Co 0688034810 / 9780688034818 Hardcover Good 
0688034810 Hardcover, Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Stewart The Prince and the Pilgrim (Classics of Arthurian Legend)
Ivy Books 0449224430 / 9780449224434 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0449224430 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel
Fawcett 0449220850 / 9780449220856 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449220850 ISBN: 0449220850 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Fawcett; Reprint edition (June 1, 1994). Romance, Suspense. A Scottish Island filled with foggy atmosphere--, October 29, 2003 Reviewer: Judith Miller (Bluemont, VA USA) - THE STORMY PETREL takes place on the Scottish Island of Moila. Rose Fenemore who is an English professor rents a cottage on the remote island for a two-week vacation. During her first stormy night there, a man (Ewen Mackay) enters the cottage with a key, and seems surprised to see Rose. He tells her that the house was his boyhood home. Shortly after that, another man (John Parsons) shows up at the door and says that he is lost and seeking shelter from the rain. The men don't seem to know one another and although Rose is annoyed, she agrees to let both men wait out the storm. The triangle of the three people, and who they are is the focus of the story that is mostly mystery with a touch of romance. My favorite parts of the book were the descriptive passages about the gorgeous scenery and various types of sea birds. I was unfamiliar with a Petrel, but since they played a part in the story, I looked them up and found a picture of a delightful and very interesting bird. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Stewart, Mary The Stormy Petrel
Morrow Hardcover Very Good 
Clean, tight and unmarked. BOMC. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Mary Stewart The Stormy Petrel
William Morrow & Co 0688110355 / 9780688110352 Hardcover Good 
0688110355 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Cutting, Mary Stewart The Wayfarers
New York The McClure Company 1908 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1908, red cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., (two holes at foredge of bds. w/metal ring inserted-page ends notched out to support lock however lock is missing, 374pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, a few of the illustration pages detached but all are present, page ends yellowed, notation made in pencil inside front and back covers, bds.soiled, lt.rubbed, spine sunned) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
William Morrow & Co 1983 0688025072 / 9780688025076 Hardcover Very Good 
0688025072 From AudioFile Mary Stewart continues her unusual twist on the Arthurian legend with Mordred's story in The Wicked Day. Stephen Thorne, who narrated her Merlin trilogy, continues to be captivating, weaving the tale with empathy and understanding. D.M.W. (c)AudioFile, Portland, Maine --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Product Description Born of an incestuous relationship between King Arthur and his half sister, the evil sorceress Morgause, the bastard Mordred is reared in secrecy. Called to Camelot by events he cannot deny, Mordred becomes Arthur's most trusted counselor -- a fateful act that leads to the "wicked day of destiny" when father and son must face each other in battle. --This text refers to the Paperback edition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Mary Stewart The Wicked Day
Fawcett 0449205193 / 9780449205198 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0449205193 Mass Market Paperback, G. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mary Stewart This Rough Magic [LARGE PRINT]
Franklin Watts B000OO611O Hardcover Good 
B000OO611O Ex-Library with the usual markings. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Mary Stewart Touch Not the Cat
William Morrow 0688030599 / 9780688030599 Hardcover Good 
0688030599 Hardcover with dustjacket, 336 pages. G+/G. Dustjacket has slight tears, edge wear, & is price clipped, otherwise a solid unmarked reading copy. William Morrow & Co., Inc., 1976. Mystery, Fantasy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mary Stewart on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Amplebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Anglophilebooks.net
Mary Stewart on Anovelplace.net
Mary Stewart on Ayerego.com
Mary Stewart on Bookrascal.com
Mary Stewart on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Mary Stewart on Booksbouquins.org
Mary Stewart on Booksoutofprint.com.au
Mary Stewart on Bubbasbookswap.com
Mary Stewart on Caterwaulbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Childhoodbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Derbybookshelf.com
Mary Stewart on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Mary Stewart on Edconroybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Everybookintheworld.com
Mary Stewart on Fiction-addiction.com
Mary Stewart on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Gibsonbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ginny6books.com
Mary Stewart on Harpoonbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Ianreillybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Kayleighbug.com
Mary Stewart on Mimicobooks.com
Mary Stewart on Monarchbooksusa.com
Mary Stewart on Mostlyromance.com
Mary Stewart on Mythosbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Oddvolumebooks.com
Mary Stewart on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Mary Stewart on Pgbbooks.com
Mary Stewart on Rebook.us
Mary Stewart on Scififantasybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Scootersbookstore.com
Mary Stewart on Second-chance-books.com
Mary Stewart on Secondharvestbooks.net
Mary Stewart on Senecavalleybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Shakespeare4co.com
Mary Stewart on Springystreasures.com
Mary Stewart on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Mary Stewart on Unearthlybooks.com
Mary Stewart on Used-and-rare-books.com
Mary Stewart on Villagebookmarket.com
Mary Stewart on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com