Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rinehart, Mary Roberts Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rinehart, Mary Roberts K by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
New York Grosset & Dunlap Reprint Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1915, reddish cloth, frontis, illus., 410pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, dime size water stain lower front bd., bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, note written inside front cover, name stamp inside front and back covers, three ''x'' made in pencil to pg. 107 in marginal area, crease to endpaper inside back bd., page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The After House / a Story of Love, Mystery and a Private Yacht by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Boston Houghton Mifflin First Edition Good 
p.1914. c.1914. [first edition]. grey decor. cloth. 281pp. + plates. illus./half-tone/May Wilson Preston. G+ (lt rubbing, spine ends; edges dusted)/no dj. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Circular Staircase by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Philadelphia The Blakiston Company Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1908, green bds., 301pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, pages yellowed, name of previous owner inside front cover, bds.soiled, rubbed). A very presentable reading copy. 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Frightened Wife
Zebra 0821724894 / 9780821724897 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0821724894 0821724894 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Red Lamp
Kensington 1575662132 / 9781575662138 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
1575662132 1575662132 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Red Lamp by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
New York George H. Doran Company First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1925, green cloth, 317pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, front hinge cracked and weakening, bds.lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mary Roberts Rinehart The State Vs. Elinor Norton
Zebra 0821724126 / 9780821724125 PAPERBACK Good 
0821724126 0821724126 Spine has wear 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Mary Roberts Rinehart The Wall
Zebra 0821725602 / 9780821725603 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0821725602 0821725602 Spine and cover have wear 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Rinehart, Mary Roberts The Yellow Room by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. Good 
npd., c. 1945, creme cloth, 248pp., G-(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, pages yellowed, soiled bds., cloth on spine seperating, hinge weakening) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rinehart, Mary Roberts TheWorks of Mary Roberts Rinehart; The Circular Staircase by Rinehart, Mary Roberts
New York The Review of Reviews Co. Reprint Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1908, brown deco. cloth, 301pp., (heavy wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers rubbed, small address sticker inside front cover, page ends yellowed, some lt.yellowing to pages otherwise content clean and bright) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Agorabooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Avenuebookandco.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Birchwoodbooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Boardsandwraps.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookbomb.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookhousestl.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Booklionshop.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bookwormhbg.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Brownsbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Bubbasbookswap.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Circlecitybooks.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Claytonbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Earthlightbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ebookisle.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Everybookintheworld.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ginny6books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jacksonst-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Joslu.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Jrbooks.biz
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Just-us-books.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Khbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mccauleybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mikeslibrary.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Mimicobooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Myperfectbook.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nationwidetext.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Nostalgiaforbookworms.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Pgbbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Rainydaypaperback.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Readitagain1.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Roberterwinbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Russellbooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Springystreasures.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thebookbank.net
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Thriftybooks.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Tradeabook.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Villagebookmarket.com
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Williamsbooks.ca
Rinehart, Mary Roberts on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie