Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Sandoz, Mari Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sandoz, Mari Crazy Horse/The Strange Man of the Oglalas by Sandoz, Mari
University of Nebraska Press 1961 Soft Cover Good 
Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall c. 1942, 428pp., (edge wear, spine cocked, binding loosening at front section, content clean and bright) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Sandoz, Mari Miss Morissa: Doctor of the Gold Trail by Sandoz, Mari
McGraw-Hill Book Company Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1955, brownish orange bds., 249pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt.soiled, spine somewhat cocked, front hinge cracked, some lt.crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to a few pages, binding good, black spot on foredge) 
Price: 2.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules by Sandoz, Mari
Boston Little, Brown Good 
Hardcover with dustjacket, published 1935. c.1935. (2d printing). tan decor. cloth. 424pp. plates. illus./b&w photos. illus. ends. G (very lt. cover soil)/G- (DJ tears, chips). 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sandoz, Mari Old Jules by Sandoz, Mari
Boston Little, Brown and Company Cloth Very Good 
Very Good-/Good - 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall p.1935. c.1935. (2d printing).beige decor. cloth. 424pp. plates. illus./b&w photos. illus. ends, (very lt.shelf wear, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: three inch tear upper front, one inch tear upper back, some chipping, sun faded) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Mari Sandoz The buffalo hunters: The story of the hide men / by Mari Sandoz
Hastings House B0006W9SBO Hardcover Good 
B0006W9SBO Hardcover. Pages are yellowed with age, but clean, tight and unmarked. Name written inside cover. Dust jacket torn, chipped and stained. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sandoz, Mari The Tom-Walker by Sandoz, Mari
New York The Dial Press 1947 Second Printing Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1947, green bds., 372pp., (wear to head?? of spine????? bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers lt.moisture stained, soiled, rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowed otherwise clean, some pages creased to corners, back hinge cracked) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sandoz, Mari on 77sunsetbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Adobebookcollection.com
Sandoz, Mari on Agorabooks.net
Sandoz, Mari on Avenuebookandco.com
Sandoz, Mari on Barbarossabooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Beecreekbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Birchwoodbooks.net
Sandoz, Mari on Boardsandwraps.com
Sandoz, Mari on Bookhousestl.com
Sandoz, Mari on Booklionshop.com
Sandoz, Mari on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Circlecitybooks.net
Sandoz, Mari on Claytonbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Sandoz, Mari on Derbybookshelf.com
Sandoz, Mari on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Ginny6books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Jacksonst-books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Joslu.com
Sandoz, Mari on Jrbooks.biz
Sandoz, Mari on Just-us-books.com
Sandoz, Mari on Mccauleybooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Mimicobooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Moodybooks.net
Sandoz, Mari on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Sandoz, Mari on Oldwestbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Opcit.com
Sandoz, Mari on Pointswestbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Sandoz, Mari on Rainydaypaperback.com
Sandoz, Mari on Russellbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Sandoz, Mari on Shelflives.ca
Sandoz, Mari on Springstreetbooksri.com
Sandoz, Mari on Springystreasures.com
Sandoz, Mari on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Sandoz, Mari on Talleysbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Thriftybooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Tradeabook.com
Sandoz, Mari on Trillionbooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Unclebooks.com
Sandoz, Mari on Villagebookmarket.com
Sandoz, Mari on Wildsageemporium.com
Sandoz, Mari on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com