Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Peter Lovesey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Lovesey Abracadaver (A Sergeant Cribb Mystery)
Harpercollins 0060810009 / 9780060810009 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0060810009 0060810009 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Peter Lovesey Bloodhounds (Peter Diamond Mystery)
Mysterious Pr 0892966459 / 9780892966455 Hardcover Good 
0892966459 0892966459 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Lovesey Butchers & Other Stories of Crime
Mysterious Press 0892961953 / 9780892961955 Hardcover Very Good 
0892961953 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lovesey, Peter Butchers / and Other Stories of Crime by Lovesey, Peter
New York The Mysterious Press 1987 First Printing Hardcover Good 
Good+/Very Good c.1985, gray/black bds. w/d.j., 207pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, a few pages creased to corners, text clean, binding good, d.j.: (lt.rubbing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Lovesey Diamond Solitaire
Thorndike Pr 0786200766 / 9780786200764 Hardcover Good 
0786200766 0786200766 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Lovesey Keystone
New York Pantheon Books 1983 0394531248 / 9780394531243 First American Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0394531248 0394531248 Good/Good c. 1983, tan/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 256pp., (lt.shelf wear, paper clip indention on first few pages, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Lovesey Swing, Swing Together
Penguin (Non-Classics) 1978 0140046186 / 9780140046182 Paperback Good 
0140046186 0140046186 Good 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Lovesey, Peter Swing, Swing Together by Lovesey, Peter
New York Dodd, Mead & Company Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/Good c. 1976, black bds. w/d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, corners bumped, some pages creased to corners otherwise content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Peter Lovesey The House Sitter
Soho Press 1569473269 / 9781569473269 Hardcover Good 
1569473269 1569473269 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Peter Lovesey The Last Detective
Doubleday 0385421141 / 9780385421140 Hardcover Good 
0385421141 0385421141 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Peter Lovesey Waxwork
G. K. Hall 081616651X / 9780816166510 Hardcover Good 
081616651X 081616651X no jacket cover, clean inside 
Price: 1.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Lovesey on Agorabooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Agreatbookshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Alongthewaybooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Areadershaven.com
Peter Lovesey on Avenuebookandco.com
Peter Lovesey on Barbarossabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Bellalunabooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Peter Lovesey on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Lovesey on Booklionshop.com
Peter Lovesey on Booknetwork.org
Peter Lovesey on Bookresq.com
Peter Lovesey on Booksagain.net
Peter Lovesey on Bookwormhbg.com
Peter Lovesey on Bookyahoo.net
Peter Lovesey on Brownsbooks.ca
Peter Lovesey on Coldtonnage.com
Peter Lovesey on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Deansbookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Everyotherbook.com
Peter Lovesey on Jrbooks.biz
Peter Lovesey on Just-us-books.com
Peter Lovesey on Khbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mahlerbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mccauleybooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Monarchybooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Moodybooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Peter Lovesey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Peter Lovesey on Readitagain1.com
Peter Lovesey on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Peter Lovesey on Recycledreading.biz
Peter Lovesey on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Springystreasures.com
Peter Lovesey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Peter Lovesey on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Peter Lovesey on Trillionbooks.com
Peter Lovesey on Villagebooks.biz
Peter Lovesey on Wiseowlbooks.net
Peter Lovesey on Wormhole.com.au
Peter Lovesey on Wysiwygbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie