|
|
Marc Lovell ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Marc Lovell Apple Spy in the Sky New York Doubleday 1983 0385183089 / 9780385183086 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385183089 0385183089 Good-/Good c. 1983, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) Price:
2.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Marc Lovell Comfort Me with Spies New York Doubleday 1990 0385267959 / 9780385267953 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385267959 0385267959 Good/Good c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 184pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some lt.crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing, soft crease down back) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Marc Lovell Dreamers in a haunted house New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1975 0385111002 / 9780385111003 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0385111002 0385111002 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1975, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 180pp., (Extreme shelf wear, spine cocked, corners bumped, page ends soiled, some soiling to a few pages, crinkling from page turning, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Marc Lovell Good Spies Don't Grow on Trees (Crime Club) New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1986 0385238363 / 9780385238366 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385238363 0385238363 Good-/Good - c. 1986, red bds. w/price clipped dj., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, bds.slightly bowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, some fading, back rippled, mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Marc Lovell Spy on the Run New York Doubleday 1982 0385180950 / 9780385180955 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0385180950 0385180950 Fair/Fair c. 1982, maroon bds. w/d.j., 172pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, discolored) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Marc Lovell Spy Who Fell Off Bus New York Doubleday 1988 0385246080 / 9780385246088 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385246080 0385246080 Good/Good c. 1988, white bds. w/d.j., 181pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.discolored, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Marc Lovell That Great Big Trenchcoat in the Sky New York Broadway 1988 0385243162 / 9780385243162 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0385243162 0385243162 Fair/Fair c. 1988, blue bds. w/d.j., 183pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, a few pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, faded, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Marc Lovell That Great Big Trenchcoat in the Sky New York Broadway 1988 0385243162 / 9780385243162 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0385243162 0385243162 Good-/Good- c. 1988, blue bds. w/d.j., 183pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends lt.soiled, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Marc Lovell The only good apple in a barrel of spies New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1984 0385194579 / 9780385194570 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0385194579 0385194579 Fair/Good c. 1984, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Marc Lovell The spy game New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1980 0385170734 / 9780385170734 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0385170734 0385170734 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1980, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, pages yellowing, lt.soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, discolored, soiled) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|