Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Marc Lovell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marc Lovell Apple Spy in the Sky
New York Doubleday 1983 0385183089 / 9780385183086 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385183089 0385183089 Good-/Good c. 1983, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 179pp., (lt.shelf wear, spine slightly cocked, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 2.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marc Lovell Comfort Me with Spies
New York Doubleday 1990 0385267959 / 9780385267953 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385267959 0385267959 Good/Good c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 184pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, some lt.crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing, soft crease down back) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marc Lovell Dreamers in a haunted house
New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1975 0385111002 / 9780385111003 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385111002 0385111002 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1975, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 180pp., (Extreme shelf wear, spine cocked, corners bumped, page ends soiled, some soiling to a few pages, crinkling from page turning, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bd., edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marc Lovell ETHEL & NAKED SPY (Crime Club Book)
Doubleday 0385249896 / 9780385249898 Hardcover Very Good 
0385249896 0385249896 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear Clean and tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marc Lovell Good Spies Don't Grow on Trees (Crime Club)
New York Doubleday 1986 0385238363 / 9780385238366 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385238363 0385238363 Good/Good - c. 1986, red bds. w/price clipped d.j., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marc Lovell Good Spies Don't Grow on Trees (Crime Club)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Doubleday 1986 0385238363 / 9780385238366 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385238363 0385238363 Good-/Good - c. 1986, red bds. w/price clipped dj., 182pp., (lt.shelf wear, bds.slightly bowed, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, some fading, back rippled, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marc Lovell Spy on the Run
New York Doubleday 1982 0385180950 / 9780385180955 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385180950 0385180950 Fair/Fair c. 1982, maroon bds. w/d.j., 172pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends lt.soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, discolored) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marc Lovell Spy Who Fell Off Bus
New York Doubleday 1988 0385246080 / 9780385246088 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385246080 0385246080 Good/Good c. 1988, white bds. w/d.j., 181pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, lt.discolored, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marc Lovell That Great Big Trenchcoat in the Sky
New York Broadway 1988 0385243162 / 9780385243162 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385243162 0385243162 Fair/Fair c. 1988, blue bds. w/d.j., 183pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, a few pages creased to corners, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, faded, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Marc Lovell That Great Big Trenchcoat in the Sky
New York Broadway 1988 0385243162 / 9780385243162 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0385243162 0385243162 Good-/Good- c. 1988, blue bds. w/d.j., 183pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends lt.soiled, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marc Lovell The only good apple in a barrel of spies
New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1984 0385194579 / 9780385194570 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385194579 0385194579 Fair/Good c. 1984, white bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marc Lovell The spy game
New York Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday 1980 0385170734 / 9780385170734 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0385170734 0385170734 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1980, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, pages yellowing, lt.soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, discolored, soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Lovell, Marc The Spy with His Head in the Clouds by Lovell, Marc
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc./Crime Club 1982 First Edition Hardcover Good 
Good+/Good+ 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library c. 1982, blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 184pp., (lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marc Lovell on Aedenstclair.com
Marc Lovell on Alongthewaybooks.com
Marc Lovell on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Marc Lovell on Bookmarcsonline.com
Marc Lovell on Boox.ca
Marc Lovell on Brownsbooks.ca
Marc Lovell on Bythebooklc.com
Marc Lovell on C-books.co.uk
Marc Lovell on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Marc Lovell on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Marc Lovell on Cupboardmaker.com
Marc Lovell on Easychairbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Eponabooks.com
Marc Lovell on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Flyingelfbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Gibsonbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Khbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Manorfarmbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Mccauleybooks.com
Marc Lovell on Mysteryandimagination.com
Marc Lovell on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Marc Lovell on Rebook.us
Marc Lovell on Riversedgebooks.com
Marc Lovell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Royaloakbookshop.net
Marc Lovell on Sackofbooks.com
Marc Lovell on Store.bookswithapast.com
Marc Lovell on Thebooksend.com
Marc Lovell on Unclebooks.com
Marc Lovell on Used-and-rare-books.com
Marc Lovell on Vintage-books.com
Marc Lovell on Williamsbooks.ca
Marc Lovell on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie