Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Velda Johnston Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Velda Johnston A Presence in an Empty Room
Dodd, Mead & Co. B000NQAU1A Hardcover Good 
B000NQAU1A Hardcover. Clean inisde and out. Minimal jacket wear 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnston, Velda A Presence in an Empty Room by Johnston, Velda
New York Dodd, Mead & Company First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/Good 039607796x npd., c. 1980, black/blue bds., w/price clipped dj., 265pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, content clean and bright, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Velda Johnston Masquerade in Venice
Dodd, Mead & Co B001ICW4G2 Hardcover Good 
B001ICW4G2 No jacket cover, clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Velda Johnston People from the Sea
G. K. Hall & Company 0816131872 / 9780816131877 Hardcover Good 
0816131872 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Velda Johnston Shadow Behind the Curtain
Dodd Mead 0396085377 / 9780396085379 Hardcover Good 
0396085377 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Velda Johnston The Frenchman: A Novel of Suspense
New York Dodd, Mead 1976 0396073018 / 9780396073017 [First Edition] Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0396073018 Fair/Good - c. 1976, green/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, fading, rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Velda Johnston The Girl on the Beach: A Novel of Suspense
Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. Dodd Mead 1987 0396091903 / 9780396091905 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0396091903 Good/Good c. 1987, yellow/blue bds. w/price clipped d.j., 189pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, some pages creased to corners, text clean, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Velda Johnston The Girl on the Beach: A Novel of Suspense
Dodd Mead 0396091903 / 9780396091905 Hardcover Good 
0396091903 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Velda Johnston The people from the sea
New York Dodd, Mead 1979 0396076955 / 9780396076957 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0396076955 Fair/Good c. 1979, tan/creme bds. w/price clipped d.j., 234pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to some pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, rubbing, mylar cover) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Velda Johnston on Agorabooks.net
Velda Johnston on Bookhousestl.com
Velda Johnston on Brownsbooks.ca
Velda Johnston on Bubbasbookswap.com
Velda Johnston on Central-bookexchange.com
Velda Johnston on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Velda Johnston on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Drbookman.net
Velda Johnston on Earthlightbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Everybookintheworld.com
Velda Johnston on Gibsonbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Ginny6books.com
Velda Johnston on Jrbooks.biz
Velda Johnston on Juniperseedbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Just-us-books.com
Velda Johnston on Khbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Literaturopolis.net
Velda Johnston on Lotzabooks.com
Velda Johnston on Loyaloakbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Velda Johnston on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Naturecoastbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Velda Johnston on Oddvolumebooks.com
Velda Johnston on Page-turner-books.com
Velda Johnston on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Velda Johnston on Rainydaypaperback.com
Velda Johnston on Rememberbooksonline.com
Velda Johnston on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Velda Johnston on Renaissancecitybooks.com
Velda Johnston on Sackofbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Springystreasures.com
Velda Johnston on Store.bookswithapast.com
Velda Johnston on Tatteredjacket.com
Velda Johnston on Thebearbookcompany.com
Velda Johnston on Thebookbank.net
Velda Johnston on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Velda Johnston on Thriftybooks.com
Velda Johnston on Unclebooks.com
Velda Johnston on Unearthlybooks.com
Velda Johnston on Worldofrarebooks.com
Velda Johnston on Wysiwygbooks.com
Velda Johnston on Yare-books.co.uk
Velda Johnston on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com