Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Johnston, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Johnston, Mary Audrey
Houghton Mifflin Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1902, green cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 418pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, spine discolored+edges of bds, only evidence of this being an ex-lib is three "canceled" stamps inside front cover, name written in pencil inside front cover, some pages creased to upper corners, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Johnston, Mary Croatan
Boston Little, Brown and Company 1923 First Edition Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1923, red bds., 298pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-rubbed, spine discolored, back bd. moisture faded, page ends lt.yellowed-lt.soiled, small nick to upper foredge, note written inside front cover, text clean) 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Johnston, Mary Lewis Rand
Houghton Mifflin Company 1908 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1908, Third Impression, brown cloth, color frontis, illus., 510pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, tissue guard removed, name written inside front cover, front hinge cracked) 
Price: 1.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Johnston, Mary Prisoners of Hope/A Tale of Colonial Virginia
Houghton Mifflin Company 1900 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1898, gray deco.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, 378pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, page ends yellowed, spine somewhat cocked, name written inside front cover, previous price written and erased inside front cover, sm.dark stain to lower page ends) 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Johnston, Mary To Have and To Hold
Houghton, Mifflin and Company 
p. 1900, c. 1900, First Edition, creme pict.cloth, frontis, illus., 403pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, bds.soiled+discolored, yellowing to pages, name+date of previous owner inside front cover) 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Johnston, Mary on Ahabbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Ayerego.com
Johnston, Mary on Aziomedia.com
Johnston, Mary on Bookcollector.net
Johnston, Mary on Bookmaven.net
Johnston, Mary on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Johnston, Mary on Booksbyjan.com
Johnston, Mary on Brooklynbooks.us
Johnston, Mary on Brown-studies-books.co.uk
Johnston, Mary on Cavemanbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Centralbooksource.net
Johnston, Mary on Childhoodbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Coasbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Davidevesbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Easychairbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Edconroybooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Fasterbooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Frontpagebooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Funstons.net
Johnston, Mary on Genesbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Grandpasbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Harpoonbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Mountainlaurelbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Mybookiejoint.com
Johnston, Mary on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Opendoorbooks.us
Johnston, Mary on Pinaclebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Poormansbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Rarebookcellar.com
Johnston, Mary on Ravenwoodbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Rsgeerbooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Secondharvestbooks.net
Johnston, Mary on Thebookjunction.com
Johnston, Mary on Theshelfbookshop.com
Johnston, Mary on Thewrightcollection.com
Johnston, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com
Johnston, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com
Johnston, Mary on Wheenobooks.com
Johnston, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.