|
|
Johnston, Mary ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Johnston, Mary Audrey Houghton Mifflin Company 1902 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Ex-Library c. 1902, green cloth, color frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 418pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.soiled, lt.rubbed, spine discolored+edges of bds, only evidence of this being an ex-lib is three "canceled" stamps inside front cover, name written in pencil inside front cover, some pages creased to upper corners, page ends yellowed) Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Johnston, Mary Croatan Boston Little, Brown and Company 1923 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1923, red bds., 298pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-rubbed, spine discolored, back bd. moisture faded, page ends lt.yellowed-lt.soiled, small nick to upper foredge, note written inside front cover, text clean) Price:
13.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Johnston, Mary Lewis Rand Houghton Mifflin Company 1908 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1908, Third Impression, brown cloth, color frontis, illus., 510pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, tissue guard removed, name written inside front cover, front hinge cracked) Price:
2.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Johnston, Mary Prisoners of Hope/A Tale of Colonial Virginia Houghton Mifflin Company 1900 Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall c. 1898, gray deco.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, 378pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, discolored, page ends yellowed, spine somewhat cocked, name written inside front cover, previous price written and erased inside front cover, sm.dark stain to lower page ends) Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Johnston, Mary To Have and To Hold Houghton, Mifflin and Company p. 1900, c. 1900, First Edition, creme pict.cloth, frontis, illus., 403pp., G(wear to head+heel of spine+corners, bds.soiled+discolored, yellowing to pages, name+date of previous owner inside front cover) Price:
10.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Johnston, Mary on Ahabbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Ayerego.com Johnston, Mary on Aziomedia.com Johnston, Mary on Bookcollector.net Johnston, Mary on Bookmaven.net Johnston, Mary on Booksandinkbookshop.com Johnston, Mary on Booksbyjan.com Johnston, Mary on Brooklynbooks.us Johnston, Mary on Burberrybooks.com Johnston, Mary on Cavemanbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Centralbooksource.net Johnston, Mary on Childhoodbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Coasbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Davidevesbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Doreenstephensbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Easychairbooks.com
| Johnston, Mary on Edconroybooks.com Johnston, Mary on Fasterbooks.net Johnston, Mary on Foxfirebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Funstons.net Johnston, Mary on Genesbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Gibsonbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Grandpasbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Harpoonbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Magikaljourneys.com Johnston, Mary on Mountainlaurelbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Mybookiejoint.com Johnston, Mary on Newbostonusedbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Oddvolumebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Pinaclebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Poormansbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Prendibooks.com
| Johnston, Mary on Rarebookcellar.com Johnston, Mary on Ravenwoodbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Riversedgebooks.com Johnston, Mary on Rsgeerbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Secondharvestbooks.net Johnston, Mary on Thebookjunction.com Johnston, Mary on Theshelfbookshop.com Johnston, Mary on Thewrightcollection.com Johnston, Mary on Used-and-rare-books.com Johnston, Mary on Villagebookmarket.com Johnston, Mary on Wafbooks.com Johnston, Mary on Wheenobooks.com Johnston, Mary on Wiseowlbooks.net |
|
|