Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. American Dream Cars 1946-1972 by Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J.
Edmunds Publication Corporation Soft Cover Good 
Good 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall npd., c. 1990, 1991 Edition, black illus.softcover, illus., 207pp., (edge wear, sm.crease lower front, very lt.soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 John A. Miller CUTDOWN
Atria 067156904X / 9780671569044 Hardcover Good 
067156904X 067156904X Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Ramsey Miller Inside Out
Dell 20050501 0553583379 / 9780553583373 MM Very Good 
0553583379 0553583379 Review "A tale of big-city mobsters, brilliant killers, and a compellingly real U.S. marshal?you won?t want to put it down." --Jeffery Deaver -- Review Review "A tale of big-city mobsters, brilliant killers, and a compellingly real U.S. marshal-you won't want to put it down." --Jeffery Deaver 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Ramsey Miller Side by Side
Dell 0553583433 / 9780553583434 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553583433 0553583433 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Christopher Dobson; John Miller The Day They Almost Bombed Moscow: The Allied War in Russia 1918-1920
New York Atheneum 1986 0689117132 / 9780689117138 First American Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0689117132 0689117132 Good-/Good- c. 1986, red/black bds. w/d.j., illus., 288pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine slightly cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, a few markings in text, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Ramsey Miller The Last Family
Bantam 1997 0553574965 / 9780553574968 Paperback Very Good 
0553574965 0553574965 Amazon Review The best thing about John Ramsey Miller's compulsively readable debut thriller is his villain, a former Drug Enforcement Agency hotshot named Martin Fletcher. Thinking he was betrayed by his colleagues in a raid that went disastrously wrong, the brilliant Fletcher takes his revenge against them by attacking their families. Now it's the turn of Paul Masterson, half-blinded in the same ambush, hiding out in Montana until Fletcher's mad rage forces him to gather up his old skills and go on the attack. From Publishers Weekly Many thriller writers have cut their teeth against imagined homicidal maniacs-Thomas Harris, Robin Cook, Frederick Forsyth, Ken Follett among them. Here's another, and while Miller's first novel doesn't rank with the debuts of any of the above, it's a generally strong showing, suspenseful in spurts but burdened by awkward pacing and characters who are as generic as they are robust. Particularly disappointing is the novel's villain, Martin Fletcher, a rogue DEA agent escaped from prison who begins the novel-in a flurry of smart, brutal scenes-by wiping out the family of one of a team of DEA agents who took Fletcher down and whom he blames for the death of his own wife and child. For all his vicious cunning, Fletcher remains almost a cipher, boasting none of the warped charisma of Hannibal Lecter or sleek lethal sexiness of the Jackal. Fletcher has one family left to hit, that of the team's leader, Paul Masterson, who, maimed and soul-shattered by Fletcher's last assault, has been hiding out from both his family and the DEA. Pressed back into action, Masterson reassembles his team for a vengeful hunt and counter-hunt. Masterson makes an appealing hero, but the wounded vet returning to battle isn't exactly an original conceit. Miller keeps readers guessing with unexpected twists-at least right up to the sea-set climax, way too long and bombastic, which ends the novel with a thud as surely as it begins with a scream. Rights sold in Germany, France, the Netherlands, Italy, England, Brazil; Major ad/promo; Literary Guild main selection. Copyright 1996 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Ramsey Miller The Last Family
Bantam 1996 0553102133 / 9780553102130 First Printing Hardcover Good 
0553102133 0553102133 Good-/Good c. 1996, black bds. w/d.j., 383pp., (very lt.shelf wear, bds.very slightly bowed, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Ramsey Miller The Last Family
Bantam 0553102133 / 9780553102130 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553102133 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 John Ramsey Miller The Last Family
Bantam 0553102133 / 9780553102130 PAPERBACK Good 
0553102133 0553102133 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Miller, John William The Midworld of Symbols and Functioning Objects by Miller, John William
W. W. Norton & Company, Inc. First Edition/first Printing Cloth Very Good 
Very Good/Good 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall npd., c. 1982, russet cloth w/d.j., 192pp., (very lt.shelf wear, previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: chipped, lt.soiled, sm.tear near spine on front) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 John C. Hodges; Suzanne Webb; Winifred Horner; Robert Miller The Writer's Harbrace Handbook
Heinle & Heinle Pub 0155067664 / 9780155067660 Hardcover Good 
0155067664 0155067664 Hardcover, clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Ramsey Miller Upside Down
Dell 20050601 0553583409 / 9780553583403 MM Very Good 
0553583409 0553583409 Product Description In the rain-slick streets of New Orleans, a twelve-year-old girl is running out of time. Hours before, Faith Ann Porter hid under a desk while her attorney mother was murdered for photographs that could rock the city. Now Faith Ann is being hunted by a pair of killers with a very powerful boss. Because she has the negatives of the photos her mother died for, Faith Ann has only hours to live-and only one person who can save her.... Winter Massey is an ex-U.S. marshal whose career pitted him against some of the world's most ruthless criminals. Now Massey is drawn by a horrifying cycle of murder-and the plea of one terrified young girl. But awaiting Massey is a chilling surprise...and an assassin with a secret mission, a secret motive, and the perfect plan.... About the Author John Ramsey Miller's career has included stints as a visual artist, commercial photographer, advertising copy writer, and photojournalist. A native son of Mississippi, he has lived in Nashville, New Orleans, and Miami, and now resides in North Carolina, where he writes fiction full-time, and is at work on his third Winter Massey thriller, which Dell will publish in 2006. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Aedenstclair.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Alkahestbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Areadershaven.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Baileybooks.ca
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Barbarossabooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Bongbongbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Bookhousestl.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Booksagain.net
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Brownsbooks.ca
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Crestview-books.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Dawnturnerbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Deansbookstore.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Derbybookshelf.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Dunawaybooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Firstclassusedbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Ginny6books.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Itembazaar.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Just-us-books.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Manyhills.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Mokadabooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Moodybooks.net
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Nomadestore.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Odonoghuebooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Russellbooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Thriftybooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Trentsbookshelf.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Used.orcabooks.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Iafolla, John, McMinn, Robert & Miller, Terrance J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie