Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

James, Paul; Russell, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Paul; Russell, Peter At Home with the Royal Family by James, Paul; Russell, Peter
New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Publishers 1987 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good-/Good 006015697x c. 1986, gray/fushia bds. w/d.j., 246pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, front bd. slightly bowed, lt.soiling to a few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Russell, James E. Heredity in Dairy Cattle: Lessons in Breeding and Herd Development for 4H and FFA Dairy Clubs and Other Beginners by Russell, James E.
New Hampshire The American Guernsey Cattle Club Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket NOISBN npd. c.1944, brown bds., 135pp. Illus.(photos, charts), (shelf wear, corners bumped, note, previous price written inside front cover, text clean, binding good) 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Russell Neidhoefer Insect Study (Boy Scouts of America. Merit badge series)
Boy Scouts of Amer 0839533535 / 9780839533535 Very Good 
0839533535 0839533535 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Robert Heinich; Michael Molenda; James D. Russell Instructional Media and the New Technologies of Instruction
Macmillan Coll Div 002353060X / 9780023530609 Hardcover Very Good 
002353060X Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Name on edges. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Lowell, James Russell Poems by Lowell, James Russell
New York Hurst & Company Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall no dates, white cloth w/ pastedown, frontis, 280pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, spine discolored, front hinge cracked, note written inside front cover) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Russell James Slaughter Music
Woodstock, Vermont Foul Play Pr 1995 0881503339 / 9780881503333 Reprint Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0881503339 0881503339 Good+/Good+ c. 1994, black/red bds. w/d.j., 285pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Lowell, James Russell The Biglow Papers (Vol 1-2) by Lowell, James Russell
Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1881, 12th edition Hardcover BOOKS Good 
Books are hard cover with green cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, 163 and 258 pages Condition: Both volumes are good they are ex library so there is a book plate on the front pastedowns and discard stamp on top page edges, but no other library markings. There is shelf wear at top and bottom spines and tips and volume one has a number sticker on the spine. Tight and clean inside Dust jacket: there are no dust jackets. Introductions, notes, glossary and index by Homer Wilbur. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1881, 12th edition. Old/Out of Print. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Martin James Russell The search for Sara
New York Walker 1984 0802755844 / 9780802755841 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0802755844 0802755844 Good/Good c. 1983, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (very lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., sun faded). An ingenious puzzler: a middle-aged housewife walks out of her pleasant suburban home to do some errands and never returns. 
Price: 1.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Agorabooks.net
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Angelfirebooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Aucott.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Barharborbookshop.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Blinebooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bookmarcsonline.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bookyahoo.net
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Braintreeusedbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Brimstonesbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Eurolibros.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Fishingbooksandvideos.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ginny6books.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Khbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mimicobooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mottbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mvfbooks.org
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Net-treasure.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Nomadestore.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Priorbooks.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ryanbooksnyc.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Second-chance-books.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Springystreasures.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thebooksend.com
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie