|
|
James, Paul; Russell, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
James, Paul; Russell, Peter At Home with the Royal Family by James, Paul; Russell, Peter New York, NY, U.S.A. Harper & Row, Publishers 1987 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good Good-/Good 006015697x c. 1986, gray/fushia bds. w/d.j., 246pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, front bd. slightly bowed, lt.soiling to a few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Russell, James E. Heredity in Dairy Cattle: Lessons in Breeding and Herd Development for 4H and FFA Dairy Clubs and Other Beginners by Russell, James E. New Hampshire The American Guernsey Cattle Club Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket NOISBN npd. c.1944, brown bds., 135pp. Illus.(photos, charts), (shelf wear, corners bumped, note, previous price written inside front cover, text clean, binding good) Price:
3.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Lowell, James Russell Poems by Lowell, James Russell New York Hurst & Company Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall no dates, white cloth w/ pastedown, frontis, 280pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, spine discolored, front hinge cracked, note written inside front cover) Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Russell James Slaughter Music Woodstock, Vermont Foul Play Pr 1995 0881503339 / 9780881503333 Reprint Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0881503339 0881503339 Good+/Good+ c. 1994, black/red bds. w/d.j., 285pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., very lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Lowell, James Russell The Biglow Papers (Vol 1-2) by Lowell, James Russell Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1881, 12th edition Hardcover BOOKS Good Books are hard cover with green cloth boards, gilt lettering on spine, 163 and 258 pages Condition: Both volumes are good they are ex library so there is a book plate on the front pastedowns and discard stamp on top page edges, but no other library markings. There is shelf wear at top and bottom spines and tips and volume one has a number sticker on the spine. Tight and clean inside Dust jacket: there are no dust jackets. Introductions, notes, glossary and index by Homer Wilbur. Boston, Houghton Mifflin, 1881, 12th edition. Old/Out of Print. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Martin James Russell The search for Sara New York Walker 1984 0802755844 / 9780802755841 First U.S. Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0802755844 0802755844 Good/Good c. 1983, black bds. w/price clipped d.j., 181pp., (very lt.shelf wear, d.j. taped to bds., sun faded). An ingenious puzzler: a middle-aged housewife walks out of her pleasant suburban home to do some errands and never returns. Price:
1.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Agorabooks.net James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Angelfirebooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Astleybookfarm.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Atticbooksandtreasures.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Aucott.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Barharborbookshop.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Blinebooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bookmarcsonline.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Bookyahoo.net James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Braintreeusedbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Brimstonesbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Brownsbooks.ca
| James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Covertocoverbooks.ca James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Dbworldwidebooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Eurolibros.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Fishingbooksandvideos.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ginny6books.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Goddingsltd.co.uk James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Goodwillbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Kbookscanada.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Khbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Leurabooks.com.au James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mimicobooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mottbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Mvfbooks.org James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Net-treasure.co.uk
| James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Nomadestore.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Polesworthbookshop.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Priorbooks.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Rileybooks.co.uk James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Ryanbooksnyc.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Second-chance-books.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Springystreasures.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Thebooksend.com James, Paul; Russell, Peter on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk |
|
|