Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop Capturing Nature: The Writings and Art of John James Audubon
Walker & Company 0802782043 / 9780802782045 Hardcover Good 
0802782043 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John A. Tuccillo; James F. Sherry Click & Close
Dearborn Real Estate Education 0793136369 / 9780793136360 Hardcover Very Good 
0793136369 Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John R. Horner; James Gorman; Donna Braginetz Digging Dinosaurs: The Search That Unraveled the Mystery of Baby Dinosaurs
Workman Pub Co 0894802208 / 9780894802201 Hardcover Very Good 
0894802208 First Edition. Hardcover. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hand, John S./Harsh, Dr. Wayne/Ney, Dr. James W./Shane, Dr. Harold G. Exploring in English/Experiences in Language
Laidlaw Brothers Publishers 
npd., c. 1972, orange bds., illus., 320pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, X-School book, bds.lt.soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donnelly, James H. Jr./Gibson, James L./Ivancevich, John M. Fundamentals of management/functions, behavior, models
TX Business Publications, Inc. 
p. 1978, c. 1978, Third Edition/first printing, brown bds., 484pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, highlighting throughout text, upper corner of first page torn out) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Johnson, James A./Collins, Harold W./Dupuis, Victor L./Johansen, John H. Introduction to The Foundations of American Education/Third Edition
Allyn and Bacon, Inc. 
npd., c. 1976, orange pict.bds., illus., 545pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+corners, first blank page torn out, some underlining in text) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gibson, James L./Ivancevich, John M./Donnelly, James H. Jr. Organizations/Behavior, Structure, Processes
Business Publications, Inc. 
p. 1979, c. 1979, Third Edition, blue bds., 596pp., G(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+corners, sm.scratch on front bd., highlighting throughout text) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patrick Laude; Frank Sinclair; Jiddu Krishnamurti; Tracy Cochran; James Opie; John Shirley; Pir Zia Inayat Khan; Swami Vivekananda; Pamela Uschuk; Pope John Paul Parabola: The New World - Winter 2007 (Volume 32, No. 4)
Society for the Study of Myth and Tradition B001ATSCMS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B001ATSCMS Trade Paperback (journal). Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 10.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John James Talleyman
London Victor Gollancz 1986 0575037911 / 9780575037915 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0575037911 Good/Good c. 1986, blue bds. w/d.j., 247pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, text clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Alva Mitchell; Henry Cecil Spencer; Ivan Leroy Hill; John Thomas Dygdon; James E. Novak; Frederick E. Giesecke Technical Drawing (11th Edition)
Prentice Hall 013022569X / 9780130225696 Hardcover Good 
013022569X Hardcover. G. Clean, tight and unmarked. Binding slightly rolled. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John James Audubon The art of Audubon: The complete birds and mammals
Times Books 0812908414 / 9780812908411 Hardcover Very Good 
0812908414 Hardcover. Very Good in fair dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. Slight shelf wear; corner bumped. DJ torn and chipped. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John McEnroe; James Kaplan You Cannot Be Serious
Berkley Trade 0425190080 / 9780425190081 PAPERBACK Fine 
0425190080 Trade Paperback. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 John McEnroe; James Kaplan You Cannot Be Serious
Berkley Trade 0425190080 / 9780425190081 PAPERBACK Good 
0425190080 ISBN: 0425190080 Trade Paperback, 342 pages. G+. Light corner/edge wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy. Berkley Books 2002. Sports & Outdoors, Tennis, Biography, Autobiography, John McEnroe. From Library Journal McEnroe, the feisty New Yorker whose brilliant serve-and-volley style of play was at times overshadowed by his on-court antics, captured 17 Grand Slam championships during a 15-year "wild ride" on the professional tennis tour. Now, he and journalist Kaplan take a candid look back at this colorful career. Smashing racquets and screaming tirades against linesmen and umpires only cemented McEnroe's role as the explosive bad boy of tennis. Yet the Hall of Famer shows surprising insight here. He explores why matches were constant battles against "the other guy and myself," admitting that the relief of not failing was at least as strong as the joy of winning. McEnroe fully details his most significant triumphs and losses (e.g., the 1984 French Open final, in which he held a two-sets-to-one lead over nemesis Ivan Lendl, and the classic Wimbledon five-set defeat by Bjorn Borg). His three Wimbledon and four U.S. Open singles titles were special, but perhaps his proudest achievement was the five Davis Cups he helped to secure at a time when other top players were more interested in the money to be made in tournaments and exhibitions. McEnroe also writes openly about his turbulent former marriage to actress Tatum O'Neal, and current status as father to six and husband to pop star Patty Smyth. Readers will be happy to learn that his anger-management counseling seems to help him defuse "certain situations" effectively. Recommended for sports and general collections. - Howard Katz, New York Copyright 2002 Reed Business Information, Inc. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Astleybookfarm.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Aziomedia.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Beckhambooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Blinebooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Booksandinkbookshop.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Butterflybookcompany.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on C-books.co.uk
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Clhawley.co.uk
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Confettibooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Cupboardmaker.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Frenchborobooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Georgejefferybooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Hessaybooks.co.uk
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Hgbooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Johnbalebooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Kavbooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Lectioz.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Leonardshoup.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Lostinthestars.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Moonxscapebooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Moremoes.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Mounthopebooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Mrmacbooks.co.uk
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Oldsaratogabooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Orphantreasures.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Polesworthbookshop.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Retrieverbooks.com.au
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Sandyaco.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Seaoceanbooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Secondharvestbooks.net
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Senecavalleybooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Springystreasures.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Telegraphbooks.com
John James Audubon; Peter Roop; Connie Roop on Twintomes.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com