Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe Albert the Running Bear's Exercise Book
Clarion Books 0899192947 / 9780899192949 Hardcover Good 
0899192947 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jaffe, Rona An American Love Story
Delacorte Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine 
Near Fine/Very Good Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 423pp., (very lt.shelf wear, name+previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michele Jaffe Bad Girl: A Novel
Ballantine Books 0345464982 / 9780345464989 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345464982 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 McClain, Ellen Jaffe Embracing the Stranger/Intermarriage and the Future of the American Jewish Community
Basic Books, Inc. First Printing Hardcover Fine 
Near Fine/Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1995, brown/beige bds. w/d.j., 304pp., (previous price written in pencil inside front cover, d.j.: lt.rubbed, very lt.soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jaffe Five Women
Mira 1551664240 / 9781551664248 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551664240 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jaffe Five Women
Mira 1998 1551664240 / 9781551664248 Mass Market Pa 
1551664240 Modern fiction May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Nina Jaffe In the Month of Kislev (Viking Kestrel picture books)
Viking Juvenile 0670828637 / 9780670828630 Hardcover Good 
0670828637 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Michele Jaffe Lady Killer/Secret Admirer (2 Books in One)
Ballantine Books 0345455622 / 9780345455628 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345455622 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jaffe, Rona Mazes and Monsters
New York Delacorte Press 
npd., c. 1981, Book Club Edition, blue bds. w/d.j., 248pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Rona Jaffe Mazes and Monsters: A Novel
New York Delacorte Press 0440055369 / 9780440055365 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0440055369 Good/Good npd., c. 1981, blue/white bds. w/price clipped dj., 329pp., (lt.shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jaffe, Harold Mole's Pity
New York Fiction Collective First Edition Soft Cover Good 
Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1979, 219pp., (lt.edge wear, rubbed, lt.soiled, previous price written inside front cover, crease to upper back corner) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Michele Jaffe Pasion En Venecia (Spanish Edition)
Ediciones B 9501523195 / 9789501523195 PAPERBACK Very Good 
9501523195 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 18.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rona Jaffe The Cousins
Mira 1551661519 / 9781551661513 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551661519 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Virginia Brown, Billie Phillips, Elsa Jaffe & Jim Olsen The Hidden Lookout (Skyline Series/Book B)
McGraw-Hill Book Company First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1965, yellow illus.bds., illus., 92pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, page end yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, soiling to a few pages, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rona Jaffe The Room-Mating Season (Mira)
Mira 0778320316 / 9780778320319 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0778320316 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Michele Jaffe The Stargazer
Pocket 2000 0671027409 / 9780671027407 Mass Market Pa Good 
0671027409 Mystery & Thrillers : General May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Michele Jaffe The Stargazer: Progenitor
Atria 0671027395 / 9780671027391 Hardcover Good 
0671027395 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Michele Jaffe The Water Nymph
Pocket Star 0671027425 / 9780671027421 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671027425 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Crawfordsnautical.com
Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Eternallythankfulbooks.com
Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Kjcactus.com
Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Springystreasures.com
Barbara Isenberg; Marjorie Jaffe on Stealthesebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com