Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Rona Jaffe Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Rona Jaffe An American Love Story
Dell 044020884X / 9780440208846 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
044020884X Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jaffe, Rona An American Love Story by Jaffe, Rona by Jaffe, Rona
Delacorte Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine 
Near Fine/Very Good Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 423pp., (very lt.shelf wear, name price written inside front cover, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Michele Jaffe Bad Girl: A Novel
Ballantine Books 0345464982 / 9780345464989 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345464982 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Rona Jaffe CLASS REUNION
Dell Books 044011408X / 9780440114086 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
044011408X May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rona Jaffe Class Reunion
Delacorte Press 0440014085 / 9780440014089 Hardcover Good 
0440014085 Clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McClain, Ellen Jaffe Embracing the Stranger/Intermarriage and the Future of the American Jewish Community by McClain, Ellen Jaffe by McClain, Ellen Jaffe
Basic Books, Inc. First Printing Hardcover Fine 
Near Fine/Very Good 8vo - over 7" - 9" tall c. 1995, brown/beige bds. w/d.j., 304pp., (previous price written in pencil inside front cover, d.j.: lt.rubbed, very lt.soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jaffe Five Women
Mira 1551664240 / 9781551664248 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551664240 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jaffe Five Women
Mira 1551664240 / 9781551664248 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551664240 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Michele Jaffe Lady Killer/Secret Admirer (2 Books in One)
Ballantine Books 0345455622 / 9780345455628 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345455622 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jaffe, Rona Mazes and Monsters by Jaffe, Rona
New York Delacorte Press Good 
npd., c. 1981, Book Club Edition, blue bds. w/d.j., 248pp., G(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Rona Jaffe Mazes and Monsters: A Novel
New York Delacorte Press 0440055369 / 9780440055365 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0440055369 Good/Good npd., c. 1981, blue/white bds. w/price clipped dj., 329pp., (lt.shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jaffe, Harold Mole's Pity by Jaffe, Harold
New York Fiction Collective First Edition Soft Cover Good 
Good 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall npd., c. 1979, 219pp., (lt.edge wear, rubbed, lt.soiled, previous price written inside front cover, crease to upper back corner) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Rona Jaffe Road Taken
Mira 1551668254 / 9781551668253 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551668254 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Nina Jaffe SING, LITTLE SACK! (Bank Street Ready to Read, Level 3)
Bantam Books for Young Readers 0553092405 / 9780553092400 Hardcover Good 
0553092405 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Rona Jaffe The Cousins
Mira 1551661519 / 9781551661513 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
1551661519 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Virginia Brown, Billie Phillips, Elsa Jaffe & Jim Olsen The Hidden Lookout (Skyline Series/Book B) by Virginia Brown, Billie Phillips, Elsa Jaffe & Jim Olsen
McGraw-Hill Book Company First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1965, yellow illus.bds., illus., 92pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, page end yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, soiling to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Nina Jaffe The Mysterious Visitor: Stories of the Prophet Elijah
Scholastic Trade 0590484222 / 9780590484220 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0590484222 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Rona Jaffe The Road Taken
Dutton Adult 0525944745 / 9780525944744 Hardcover Good 
0525944745 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Rona Jaffe The Road Taken
Dutton Adult 0525944745 / 9780525944744 Hardcover Good 
0525944745 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Rona Jaffe The Room-Mating Season (Mira)
Mira 0778320316 / 9780778320319 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0778320316 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Rona Jaffe on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Rona Jaffe on Central-bookexchange.com
Rona Jaffe on Crawfordsnautical.com
Rona Jaffe on Fatcitybookstore.com
Rona Jaffe on Kjcactus.com
Rona Jaffe on Magadhbookrus.com
Rona Jaffe on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Rona Jaffe on Springystreasures.com
Rona Jaffe on Store.bookswithapast.com
Rona Jaffe on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com