|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jaffe, Rona An American Love Story Delacorte Press Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fine Near Fine/Very Good Double Elephant - over 25" - 50" tall c. 1990, black bds. w/d.j., 423pp., (very lt.shelf wear, name+previous price written inside front cover, d.j.: very lt.edge wear, lt.rubbed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Michele Jaffe Bad Girl: A Novel Ballantine Books 0345464982 / 9780345464989 PAPERBACK Very Good 0345464982 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
0.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jaffe Five Women Mira 1551664240 / 9781551664248 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 1551664240 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jaffe Five Women Mira 1998 1551664240 / 9781551664248 Mass Market Pa 1551664240 Modern fiction May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Jaffe, Rona Mazes and Monsters New York Delacorte Press npd., c. 1981, Book Club Edition, blue bds. w/d.j., 248pp., G+/g+(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds.) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
5.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Rona Jaffe Mazes and Monsters: A Novel New York Delacorte Press 0440055369 / 9780440055365 First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0440055369 Good/Good npd., c. 1981, blue/white bds. w/price clipped dj., 329pp., (lt.shelf wear, paperclip indention to first few pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, soiled) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Jaffe, Harold Mole's Pity New York Fiction Collective First Edition Soft Cover Good Good + 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1979, 219pp., (lt.edge wear, rubbed, lt.soiled, previous price written inside front cover, crease to upper back corner) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Rona Jaffe The Cousins Mira 1551661519 / 9781551661513 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 1551661519 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
0.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Virginia Brown, Billie Phillips, Elsa Jaffe & Jim Olsen The Hidden Lookout (Skyline Series/Book B) McGraw-Hill Book Company First Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1965, yellow illus.bds., illus., 92pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, page end yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, soiling to a few pages, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Michele Jaffe The Stargazer Pocket 2000 0671027409 / 9780671027407 Mass Market Pa Good 0671027409 Mystery & Thrillers : General May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michele Jaffe The Stargazer: Progenitor Atria 0671027395 / 9780671027391 Hardcover Good 0671027395 Hardcover, Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.65 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Michele Jaffe The Water Nymph Pocket Star 0671027425 / 9780671027421 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 0671027425 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Price:
1.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|