|
|
Walpole, Hugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Walpole, Hugh A Prayer for My Son by Walpole, Hugh New York The Literary Guild 1936 Cloth Good Good+/Fair- 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1936, green cloth w/dj., (no price on dj.), 355pp., (lt.shelf wear, name of previous owner written inside front cover, d.j.: chipped, one inch tear lower spine, large chip missing lower front, lt.discolored) Price:
6.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Walpole, Hugh Harmer John/An Unworldly Story by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1926, red cloth, 411pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, upper spine frayed, name written inside front cover, bds.lt.soiled, lt.discolored, page ends yellowed, front hinge cracked and weakening) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Walpole, Hugh Jeremy and Hamlet by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1923, red bds., 305pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.discolored-lt.rubbed, page ends yellowed, name, date written inside front cover, front hinge cracked, lt.soiling to a few pages) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Walpole, Hugh Jeremy and Hamlet: A Chronicle of Certain Incidents In the Lives of a Boy, A Dog, and a Country Town by Walpole, Hugh Cassell and Company, Limited 1923 [First Edition] Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall ncd., olive cloth, 311pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, some foxing, page ends yellowed). A very attractive copy of the story of Jeremy, a small boy, accompanied by a suitable dog. Price:
5.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Walpole, Hugh Jeremy by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1919, red cloth, 304pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine sunned, name, date written inside front cover, back hinge cracked and weakening, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Walpole, Hugh The Duchess of Wrexe Her Decline and Death A Romantic Commentary by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1914, red cloth, 503pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, name written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, pg. 499/500 some markings in marginal area in pencil, page ends yellowed otherwise content clean and bright) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Walpole, Hugh The Fortress by Walpole, Hugh New York The Sun Dial Press, Inc. 1937 Reprint Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1932, orange cloth, 584pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine sunned, bds.somewhat bowed, some fading to cloth, name, address written inside front cover, page ends yellowed) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Walpole, Hugh The Green Mirror, A Quiet Story by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company Hardcover Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1917, red bds., 416pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers discolored-lt.soiled-lt.rubbed, spine slightly cocked, page ends yellowed-soiled, front hinge cracked, name, date written inside front cover, some pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages) Price:
4.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Walpole, Hugh The Inquisitor by Walpole, Hugh New York Doubleday, Doran & Company, Inc. 1935 First Edition Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1935, purple cloth, 485pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.discolored, lt.soiled, spine sunned, fading along edges of bds., page ends yellowed, some pages creased to upper corners) Price:
2.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Walpole, Hugh The Old Ladies by Walpole, Hugh New York George H. Doran Company First Edition Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1924, red bds., 305pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-lt.rubbed-lt.discolored, page end yellowed, note written inside front cover, text clean) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Walpole, Hugh on Agorabooks.net Walpole, Hugh on Ainsworthbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk Walpole, Hugh on Arccbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Baileybooks.ca Walpole, Hugh on Bailgatebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Bids4books.com Walpole, Hugh on Boardsandwraps.com Walpole, Hugh on Bookbays.com Walpole, Hugh on Bookhousestl.com Walpole, Hugh on Booksagain.net Walpole, Hugh on Booksandbobs.co.uk Walpole, Hugh on Booksandinkbookshop.com Walpole, Hugh on Brownsbooks.ca Walpole, Hugh on Carlsonturnerbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Circlecitybooks.net
| Walpole, Hugh on Claytonbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Coldtonnage.com Walpole, Hugh on Courtyardbooks.co.uk Walpole, Hugh on Dbworldwidebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Earthlightbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Ginny6books.com Walpole, Hugh on Hardingsbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Jrbooks.biz Walpole, Hugh on Just-us-books.com Walpole, Hugh on Kandjsplace.com Walpole, Hugh on Khbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Llandeilobookshop.com Walpole, Hugh on Mccauleybooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Mimicobooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Mylibrarymarket.com
| Walpole, Hugh on Ppetersonbookseller.com Walpole, Hugh on Remembrancebooks.com.au Walpole, Hugh on Roberterwinbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Russellbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Springystreasures.com Walpole, Hugh on Sunflowerbooksales.com Walpole, Hugh on Tatteredjacket.com Walpole, Hugh on Thebookbank.net Walpole, Hugh on Thomasrarebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Unclebooks.com Walpole, Hugh on Villagebookmarket.com Walpole, Hugh on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|