Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hugh Pentecost Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hugh Pentecost Bargain with death, (A Red badge novel of suspense)
New York Dodd, Mead 1974 0396069193 / 9780396069195 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0396069193 0396069193 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1974, mustard bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled-stained, front hinge cracked and weakening, several pages creased to corners, water stain to lower corners of pages, some soiling to pages, binding ok, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, line impressions to mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hugh Pentecost Death by Fire: An Uncle George Mystery Novel
New York Dodd Mead 1986 0396088260 / 9780396088264 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0396088260 0396088260 Reading Copy Only/Good c. 1986, First Edition, red black bds. w/d.j., 186pp., 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall, (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good, pages yellowing, d.j. taped to bds., spine sunned, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Pentecost, Hugh Hide Her From Every Eye by Pentecost, Hugh
New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1966 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/Good npd., c. 1966, green cloth w/d.j., 208pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.yellowed, lt.yellowing to pages, some crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, last blank page cut out, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, soiling) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hugh Pentecost Honeymoon with Death (A Red Badge novel of suspense)
Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead 1975 0396072127 / 9780396072126 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0396072127 0396072127 Fair/Good - c. 1975, blue bds. w/d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, lt.soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hugh Pentecost The champagne killer (A Red badge novel of suspense)
New York Dodd, Mead 1972 0396066119 / 9780396066118 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0396066119 0396066119 Reading Copy Only/Good npd., c. 1972, blue cloth w/d.j., 185pp., 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall, (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, text clean, last blank page cut out, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hugh Pentecost The Party Killer
New York Dodd Mead 1985 0396086926 / 9780396086925 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0396086926 0396086926 Fair/Good- c. 1985, black/white bds. w/d.j., 181pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, a few pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hugh Pentecost on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hugh Pentecost on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Aedenstclair.com
Hugh Pentecost on Agorabooks.net
Hugh Pentecost on Bookhousestl.com
Hugh Pentecost on Booksagain.net
Hugh Pentecost on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hugh Pentecost on Brownsbooks.ca
Hugh Pentecost on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Hugh Pentecost on Circlecitybooks.net
Hugh Pentecost on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hugh Pentecost on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Hugh Pentecost on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Deansbookstore.com
Hugh Pentecost on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Finebks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Flowerbarn1.com
Hugh Pentecost on Ginny6books.com
Hugh Pentecost on Jrbooks.biz
Hugh Pentecost on Kayleighbug.com
Hugh Pentecost on Literaturopolis.net
Hugh Pentecost on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Hugh Pentecost on Maginabooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Manyhills.com
Hugh Pentecost on Melanienelsonbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Mokadabooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Russellbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Sackofbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Hugh Pentecost on Springystreasures.com
Hugh Pentecost on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hugh Pentecost on Talleysbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Hugh Pentecost on Thelibertybookshop.com
Hugh Pentecost on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hugh Pentecost on Used.orcabooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Vtsbooks.com
Hugh Pentecost on Williamsbooks.ca
Hugh Pentecost on Yare-books.co.uk
Hugh Pentecost on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie