|
|
Hugh Pentecost ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hugh Pentecost Bargain with death, (A Red badge novel of suspense) New York Dodd, Mead 1974 0396069193 / 9780396069195 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0396069193 0396069193 Reading Copy Only/Fair c. 1974, mustard bds. w/price clipped d.j., 185pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled-stained, front hinge cracked and weakening, several pages creased to corners, water stain to lower corners of pages, some soiling to pages, binding ok, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing, line impressions to mylar cover) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hugh Pentecost Death by Fire: An Uncle George Mystery Novel New York Dodd Mead 1986 0396088260 / 9780396088264 First Edition/first Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0396088260 0396088260 Reading Copy Only/Good c. 1986, First Edition, red black bds. w/d.j., 186pp., 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall, (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, page ends yellowed, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good, pages yellowing, d.j. taped to bds., spine sunned, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Pentecost, Hugh Hide Her From Every Eye by Pentecost, Hugh New York Dodd, Mead & Company 1966 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Reading Copy Only/Good npd., c. 1966, green cloth w/d.j., 208pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.yellowed, lt.yellowing to pages, some crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, last blank page cut out, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, soiling) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hugh Pentecost Honeymoon with Death (A Red Badge novel of suspense) Northbrook, IL, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead 1975 0396072127 / 9780396072126 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0396072127 0396072127 Fair/Good - c. 1975, blue bds. w/d.j., 186pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, lt.soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hugh Pentecost The champagne killer (A Red badge novel of suspense) New York Dodd, Mead 1972 0396066119 / 9780396066118 Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 0396066119 0396066119 Reading Copy Only/Good npd., c. 1972, blue cloth w/d.j., 185pp., 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall, (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, text clean, last blank page cut out, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) Price:
1.98 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hugh Pentecost The Party Killer New York Dodd Mead 1985 0396086926 / 9780396086925 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 0396086926 0396086926 Fair/Good- c. 1985, black/white bds. w/d.j., 181pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, a few pages creased to corners, lt.soiling to a few pages, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, rubbing) Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|