Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton A Very Strange Trip
Bridge Publications 1573181641 / 9781573181648 Hardcover Very Good 
1573181641 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Kevin J. Anderson; L. Ron Hubbard Ai! Pedrito! When Intelligence Goes Wrong
Bridge Publications (CA) 1573181218 / 9781573181211 Hardcover Very Good 
1573181218 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L. Ron Hubbard Battlefield Earth: A Saga of the Year 3000
Bridge Pubns 0884046818 / 9780884046813 PAPERBACK Good 
0884046818 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 L. Ron Hubbard Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)
Bridge Publications 0884042839 / 9780884042839 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0884042839 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 L. Ron Hubbard Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series Vol 2)
Bridge Publications 0884042839 / 9780884042839 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0884042839 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 L. Ron Hubbard Black Genesis (Mission Earth Series)
Bridge Publications 1986 0884042081 / 9780884042082 First Edition Hardcover Very Good 
0884042081 Stated First edition. VG in VG dust jacket. Slight shelfwear and hint of foxing due to age. Editorial Reviews From Publishers Weekly With this second volume, the direction and shape of Hubbard's proposed 10-book sequence, Mission Earth, are becoming clear. Instead of concentrating on the overall theme (will Earth destroy itself before the aliens can conquer it?), Hubbard emphasizes a great amount of seemingly extraneous incident to stretch out his tale into a dekalogy. In place of an epic, he offers a mock epic. This second book is a modern Candide in which alien secret agent Jettero Heller is introduced to the contemporary world in satirical strokes so broad they recall vaudeville sketches. When Heller arrives in New York City, he innocently lands a job with the Mafia, takes a room in a brothel and is taught to drive by a cabbie. Apart from one funny sequence in which FBI agents' praise of J. Edgar Hoover makes him out to be a greater con man and criminal than his targets, most of the attacks (especially on the IRS) are vengeful and humorless. Copyright 1986 Reed Business Information, Inc. Review "... fantastic adventure beats like a strong pulse." -- The Book World "...adventure colored by broad strokes." -- Publishers Weekly --This text refers to the Paperback edition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 L. Ron Hubbard Buckskin Brigades
Bridge Publications 0884042804 / 9780884042808 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0884042804 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 L. Ron Hubbard Buckskin Brigades (Frontier Library)
Jameson Books (IL) 0915463474 / 9780915463473 Hardcover Very Good 
0915463474 Hardcover. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. Name inside front cover. 
Price: 2.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 L. Ron Hubbard Death Quest (Mission Earth Series, Vol 6)
Bridge Publications 0884042871 / 9780884042877 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0884042871 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 HUBBARD, L. RON DEATH QUEST, MISSION EARTH VOLUME 6 by HUBBARD, L. RON
Bridge Publications, Inc. , Los Angeles, California 1986 Hardcover BOOK Very Good 
Bridge Publications, Inc. , Los Angeles, California, 1986. Hardback book with dustjacket, 347 pages. VG/VG. Dustjacket and book have very light wear. Science Fiction. 
Price: 6.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 L Ron Hubbard Dianetics
Bridge Publications Inc 0884041085 / 9780884041085 PAPERBACK Good 
0884041085 May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 L Ron Hubbard Dianetics
Bridge Publications Inc 0884041085 / 9780884041085 PAPERBACK Good 
0884041085 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics: The Modern Science of Mental Health
Bridge Publications, Inc. 088404632X / 9780884046325 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
088404632X Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 L. Ron Hubbard Dianetics: The Original Thesis
Bridge Publications, Inc. 1403168660 / 9781403168665 Audiobook CD New 
1403168660 3 CDs and a booklet in a sealed case. 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 L. Ron Hubbard Final Blackout
Bridge Publications (CA) 0884043401 / 9780884043409 Hardcover Very Good 
0884043401 First edition, full number line. Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 L. Ron Hubbard Final Blackout
Bridge Publications 0884046516 / 9780884046516 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0884046516 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 L. Ron Hubbard; Algis Budrys L. Ron Hubbard Presents Writers of the Future Vol. 16
Bridge Publications 1573182036 / 9781573182034 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
1573182036 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 L. Ron Hubbard Scientology: The Fundamentals of Thought
Bridge Publications, Inc. 088404503X / 9780884045038 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
088404503X Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 L. Ron Hubbard The Enemy Within (Mission Earth, Vol 3)
Bridge Publications 0884042847 / 9780884042846 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0884042847 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 0.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Hubbard, L. Ron The Humanitarian/The Road to Self-Respect by Hubbard, L. Ron
Hardcover Good 
Good/Good npd., c. 1995, blue cloth w/d.j., (no price on d.j.), illus., 88pp., (donation plate inside front cover, d.j.: lt.chipped, sm.tear to upper corner) 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Agorabooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Alliedbookcompany.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Bellalunabooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Bookbomb.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Bookhousestl.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Booksandinkbookshop.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Brownsbooks.ca
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Bubbasbookswap.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Carlsonturnerbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Circlecitybooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Claytonbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Coldtonnage.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Corinne1300.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Countrybookandthings.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Durnickbooks.co.uk
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Earthlightbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Everybookintheworld.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Gabookcompany.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Ginny6books.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Itembazaar.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Joslu.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Jrbooks.biz
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Just-us-books.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Little-bookroom.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Martysbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Mimicobooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Omathisbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Onenoffs.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Pgbbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Ppetersonbookseller.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Rainydaypaperback.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Recycledreading.biz
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Russellbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Scottsbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Secondtimebooksonline.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Shakespeare4co.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Springystreasures.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Svenandolesbooks.net
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Talleysbooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Thebookwormoforlando.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Thriftybooks.com
L. Ron Hubbard; Dave Wolverton on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com