Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Different Girls/Harper's Novelettes by Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by)
Harper & Brothers Good 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 271pp., G(very lt.shelf wear, sm.stain on back bd., very sm.tear to cloth upper spine) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Life at High Tide/Harper's Novelettes by Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by)
Harper & Brothers Good 
npd., c. 1907, red cloth, 268pp., 5X7, G(very lt.shelf wear, lt.yellowing to pages) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howells, William Mankind in the Making/The Story of Human Evolution by Howells, William
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7?¾" - 9?¾" tall npd., c. 1959, beige cloth, illus., 382pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, bds.lt.soiled, sm.dents to edges of bds., name, address, previous price written inside front cover, underlining throughout text) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howells, William Dean The Rise of Silas Lapham by Howells, William Dean
Houghton Mifflin Company Good 
npd., c. 1928, blue cloth, 541pp., G(lt.wear to head of spine, water stain at page ends, name of previous owner inside front cover) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Their Husbands' Wives/Harper's Novelettes by Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by)
Harper & Brothers Good 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 181pp., G(very lt.shelf wear, sm.lt.water stain upper front bd., sm.spotting marks lower right bd.) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Under the Sunset/Harper's Novelettes by Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by)
Harper & Brothers Good 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 264pp., G(very lt.shelf wear) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Ahabbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Ayerego.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Beckhambooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Bluejacketbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Booksagain.net
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Bookwormhbg.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Brimstonesbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Central-bookexchange.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Cheapread.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Collinsbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Dunawaybooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Eastleach-book.co.uk
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Edconroybooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Firsteditiontoo.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Gibsonbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Hardingsbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Idahojims.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Jacksonst-books.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Leftcoastbooks.us
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Leonsbookstore.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Lincbook.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Moodybooks.net
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Nightheronbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Odonoghuebooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Pellabooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Pgbbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Pinaclebooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Primrosehillbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Raindogbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Sackofbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Springystreasures.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Thebooksend.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Thebooktree.co.uk
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Trillionbooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Used.orcabooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Vagabondbookstore.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Weberrarebooks.com
Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited By) on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com