Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Dean Howells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Dean Howells A Hazard of New Fortunes
Meridian Classics 0452009634 / 9780452009639 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0452009634 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Different Girls/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 271pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear, sm.stain on back bd., very sm.tear to cloth upper spine) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Life at High Tide/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1907, red cloth, 268pp., 5X7, G+(very lt.shelf wear, lt.yellowing to pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Howells, William Mankind in the Making/The Story of Human Evolution
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1959, beige cloth, illus., 382pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners lightly bumped, bds.lt.soiled, sm.dents to edges of bds., name, address, previous price written inside front cover, underlining throughout text) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Howells, William Dean The Rise of Silas Lapham
Houghton Mifflin Company 
npd., c. 1928, blue cloth, 541pp., G+(lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, water stain at page ends, name+notations of previous owner inside front cover) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Their Husbands' Wives/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 181pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear, sm.lt.water stain upper front bd., sm.spotting marks lower right bd.) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Howells, William Dean & Alden, Henry Mills (Edited by) Under the Sunset/Harper's Novelettes
Harper & Brothers 
npd., c. 1906, red cloth, 5X7, 264pp., G+(very lt.shelf wear) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Dean Howells on Adinfinitumbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Ahabbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Ayerego.com
William Dean Howells on Beckhambooks.com
William Dean Howells on Bluejacketbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Bookcollector.net
William Dean Howells on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
William Dean Howells on Bookmarc.ca
William Dean Howells on Brookingsbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Cheapread.com
William Dean Howells on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Collinsbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Edconroybooks.com
William Dean Howells on Empirebooksellers.com
William Dean Howells on Firsteditiontoo.com
William Dean Howells on Frugalfamilybooks.com
William Dean Howells on Idahojims.com
William Dean Howells on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Johnbalebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Kjcactus.com
William Dean Howells on Leftcoastbooks.us
William Dean Howells on Leonsbookstore.com
William Dean Howells on Lincbook.com
William Dean Howells on Merrimonbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Newbostonusedbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Oddballbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Oldranchbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Orphantreasures.com
William Dean Howells on Pellabooks.com
William Dean Howells on Pgbbooks.com
William Dean Howells on Pinaclebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Serendipitybooks.com.au
William Dean Howells on Serendipitybooksinmichigan.com
William Dean Howells on Springystreasures.com
William Dean Howells on Thebooksend.com
William Dean Howells on Twintomes.com
William Dean Howells on Weberrarebooks.com
William Dean Howells on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com