Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey A Diary of Thomas De Quincey 1803 Here reproduced in replica as well as in print from the original manuscript in the possession of the Reverend C.H.Steel.
Payson & Clarke B006Q7KQNW Hardcover Good 
B006Q7KQNW Ex-Library no dj in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. 
Price: 59.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David A. Hodges; Horace G. Jackson Analysis and Design of Digital Integrated Circuits
Mcgraw-Hill College 0070291586 / 9780070291584 Hardcover Good 
0070291586 Hardcover. Good. Evident wear. Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David A. Hodges; Horace G. Jackson Analysis and Design of Digital Integrated Circuits (McGraw-Hill series in electrical engineering)
McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 0070291535 / 9780070291539 Hardcover Good 
0070291535 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marsh, Horace Wilmer Constructive Text-Book of Practical Mathematics, Vol. IV: Technical Trigonometry by Marsh, Horace Wilmer
New York John Wiley & Sons First Edition Cloth Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall npd., c. 1914, blue cloth, line illus., 232pp., (Extreme wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.rubbed, name+notation written inside front and back cover, bds.heavily soiled, hinges weakening still holding). If you're in to mathematics this is a very interesting little volume. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Knowles, Horace (Editor) Gentlemen, Scholars and Scoundrels/A Treasury of the Best of Harper's Magazine from 1850 to the Present by Knowles, Horace (Editor)
New York Harper & Brothers Cloth Very Good 
Very Good/Very Good - npd., c. 1959, blue cloth, 696pp., (d.j.: lt.rubbing, sunning) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 McFarland, J. Horace and Pyle, Robert How to Grow Roses by McFarland, J. Horace and Pyle, Robert
N.Y. Macmillan Good 
p.1937.c.1937 (18th ed.) red cloth. 192 pp. illus. (color & b&w) good+(v.g., except corners v.sl.bumped; lt. foxing, ends) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wade, Horace Atkisson In the Shadow of Great Peril by Wade, Horace Atkisson
Chicago The Reilly & Lee Co. Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1920, red bds., frontis+one illus.page, 171pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers soiled, back bd. water damaged, spine lt.sunned, page ends yellowed-soiled, lt.yellowing to pages, lt.soiling to a few pages) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Horace Standish, Thayer Meaning and Action: A Study of American Pragmatism
Bobbs-Merrill Co 0672612275 / 9780672612275 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0672612275 0672612275 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. Crease to back cover. 
Price: 51.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Lorimer, George Horace Old Gorgon Graham/More Letters from a Self-Made Merchant to His Son by Lorimer, George Horace
New York Doubleday, Page & Company 1904 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall c. 1904, green cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 308pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, some foxing, yellowing inside front and back covers, page ends yellowed) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bernard Horace Hall Rapture's Mistress
Signet 0451084225 / 9780451084224 PAPERBACK Good 
0451084225 0451084225 Paperback, cover has wear 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Horace Hayman (Edited by Reinhold Rost) Religions of the Hindus (2 Volumes) Vol 1 Sketch on the Religious Sects of the Hindus Vol 2 Miscellaneous, Essays and Lectures by Wilson, Horace Hayman (Edited by Reinhold Rost)
New Delhi J. Jetley, Asian Publication Services 1976 Cloth Very Good No Jacket 
Hardcover Set of two for listed price. Some rubbing on spine, which is printed in bright gold. Boards are brown, orange ribbon bookmarks. Book interiors are in excellent condition, clean, looks like never read. Note: I put the wrong picture for these two volumes! 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lozier, Horace Gillette (Editor) Songs of Beta Theta Pi by Lozier, Horace Gillette (Editor)
Beta Theta Pi 1942 Cloth Good 
Good +/No Jacket 4to - over 9'' - 12'' tall c. 1942, Twentieth Edition, red cloth w/gold lettering and emblem, dates given according to title page but ''1955'' stated lower front bd. in gold letting as in title, 207pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Horace Lamb Statics, including hydrostatics and the elements of the theory of elasticity.
University Press B000VN9OPS PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000VN9OPS Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. Name stamped on cover. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Horace Engdahl Swedish ballet and dance: A contemporary view
Swedish Institute 9152001547 / 9789152001547 Very Good 
9152001547 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Horace Engdahl Swedish ballet and dance: A critic's view
Swedish Institute 9152002764 / 9789152002766 Very Good 
9152002764 Trade Paperback. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 15.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Horace W. Davenport The ABC of Acid-Base Chemistry: The Elements of Physiological Blood-gas Chemistry for Medical Students and Physicians (Committee on Publications in Biology and Medicine)
Univ of Chicago Pr (Tx) 0226137058 / 9780226137056 Hardcover Good 
0226137058 0226137058 Ex-Library, no dj with the usual markings. Clean and tight. 
Price: 6.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Students of Horace Mann Schools / Columbia Univ. Those Who Bear the Torch / A Pageant Celebrating the Contribution of HoraceMann to the Story of Education. by (Students of Horace Mann Schools / Columbia Univ.
Washington Nat. Ed. Assoc. Good 
npd. c.1937. Orange Wraps. 160pp. illus. G+. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Hamilton, Horace Ernst Through the Moongate Songs for the Foreign Devil by Hamilton, Horace Ernst
Philadelphia Dorrance & Company [First Edition] Hardcover Good 
Good+/Good - 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1947, green bds. w/d.j., illus., 88pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends lt.yellowed, some yellowing inside front and back covers, text clean, d.j.: chipped, soiled, discolored) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on 95bellstreet.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Act2books.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Agorabooks.net
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Ahabbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Aldersgatebooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Astleybookfarm.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Avenuebookandco.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Ayerego.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Bbsmith.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Bibliotique.us
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Bluestockingbooks.net
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Bohemianbookworm.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Coasbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Doullbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Dunawaybooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Earthlightbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on First-folio.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Georgejefferybooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Gfwilkinsonbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Gibsonbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Hyperionbookstore.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Lakesidebooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Midtownscholar.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Monkeyread.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Mylibrarymarket.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Newbostonfineandrarebooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Nomadestore.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Odonoghuebooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Poormansbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Raindogbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Russellbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Sackofbooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Thebearbookcompany.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Thebookannex.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Thomasrarebooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Trentsbookshelf.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Wheenobooks.com
Thomas / Horace A. Eaton (ed.) De Quincey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie