Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hopkins, Tom J. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hopkins, Tom J. Crown Rides High by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1953 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1953, beige bds., 182pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled-discolored, pages and page ends yellowed, small tear at binding to second page upper, some chipping to page edges, some pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hopkins, Tom J. Drumfire by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1951, brown bds., 187pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-soiled, page ends yellowed-soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tom Hopkins How to Master the Art of Selling
Grand Central Publishing 0446386367 / 9780446386364 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0446386367 0446386367 Trade Paperback. Very Good-. Clean, tight and unmarked. Crease to front cover. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hopkins, Tom J. Scattergun Ranch by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1950 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1950, red bds., 219pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers heavily rubbed-soiled-discolored, page ends yellowed-soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to a few pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hopkins, Tom J. The Hard Riders by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1949 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1949, black bds., 224pp., (Extreme shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, covers rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, large tear to first page of chapter 1-taped, several small tears to page edges, pages yellowed, binding good) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hopkins, Tom J. Trail End by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1952 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1952, blue bds., 190pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-lt.soiled-discolored-sunned, cloth along spine torn and almost detached, page ends yellowed-soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, pages yellowed, some chipping to a few pages at edges, binding good) 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hopkins, Tom J. Trouble in Tombstone by Hopkins, Tom J.
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1951 Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1951, beige bds., 192pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers discolored-soiled-rubbed, cloth along spine torn, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowed, crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to pages, some pages creased to corners, binding good) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hopkins, Tom J. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Agorabooks.net
Hopkins, Tom J. on Austintexasbookstore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Avenuebookandco.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Baileybooks.ca
Hopkins, Tom J. on Booksformissions.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Booksr4u.net
Hopkins, Tom J. on Bubbasbookswap.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Central-bookexchange.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Cheapread.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Clairmorbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Deansbookstore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Doullbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Flyingelfbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hopkins, Tom J. on Jrbooks.biz
Hopkins, Tom J. on Juniperseedbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Just-us-books.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Lincbook.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Nomadestore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Pgbbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Readinghabit.com.au
Hopkins, Tom J. on Sackofbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Second-chance-books.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Springystreasures.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Tatteredjacket.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Thecastlebookroom.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Thriftybooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Trillionbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Hopkins, Tom J. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Vtsbooks.com
Hopkins, Tom J. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie