Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Holmes, Oliver Wendell Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Holmes, Oliver Wendell Poet At the Breakfast Table by Holmes, Oliver Wendell
NY, Henry Frowde Oxford University Press, 1906 reprint Hardcover BOOK Good 
Small hard cover with green cloth boards, gilt lettering and design on spine, 307 pages Condition: book is good, owner name on front end page wear at tip and spine ends some loss along the edges There is no dust jacket. Frowde Oxford University Press, 1906 reprint. Old/Out of Print. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Oliver Wendell Holmes Professor at the Breakfast Table
Boston Houghton, Mifflin and Co. 1888 B000J5N3JG Hardcover Good 
B000J5N3JG 1887 edition. Green cloth boards. Good, no dust jacket. Shelfwear, bookplate, tanned pages. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 13.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Holmes, Oliver Wendell The Professor at the Breakfast Table; with the Story of Iris by Holmes, Oliver Wendell
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1860 Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket NOISBN c.1859, brown cloth. 410pp. (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed, small faded spot front cover, page ends yellowed, front inner hinge weak but holding; foxing, few lt. pencil markings, some pages creased to corners, crinkling and half moons from page turning). 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Agorabooks.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Ainsworthbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Allbooksconsidered.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Beecreekbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Birchwoodbooks.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bluebirdbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Boardsandwraps.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bookhousestl.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Booklionshop.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Booknetwork.org
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Booksagain.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Bookwormhbg.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Brownsbooks.ca
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Circlecitybooks.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Claytonbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Earthlightbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Hardingsbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Henrysbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Johntaylorbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Joslu.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Jrbooks.biz
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Lotzabooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Mccauleybooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Moodybooks.net
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Nationwidetext.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Pointswestbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Raindogbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Readingplanet.co.uk
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Readitagain1.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Riverwashbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Roberterwinbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Russellbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Springystreasures.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Superiortextsales.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Unclebooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Upcole.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Villagebookmarket.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Virginiabookshop.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Weirdbooks.com
Holmes, Oliver Wendell on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com