|
|
Harry Harrison ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Harrison, Harry (Edited by) Nova 1; An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories by Harrison, Harry (Edited by) New York Delacorte Press Hardcover Good Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1970, black/red bds., 222pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, covers lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine sunned, page ends lt.yellowed, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Harrison, Harry Plague From Space by Harrison, Harry New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair Fair/No Jacket c. 1965, blue bds., 207pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowing, some pages creased to corners, some soiling to a few pages, some half moons and crinkling from page turning, binding good) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Harry Harrison Return To Eden Spectra 0553277006 / 9780553277005 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 0553277006 0553277006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. Price:
6.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Harrison, Harry The Stainless Steel Rat Gets Drafted by Harrison, Harry by Harrison, Harry NY, Bantam, 1987, 1st ed Very Good Hardcover book with dustjacket, 256 pages. VG/VG. A Very Nice Copy! Book has gray boards and a gray cloth spine. NY, Bantam, 1987, 1st edition. Science Fiction. Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Harry Harrison Winter in Eden Bantam Books 1987 0553266284 / 9780553266283 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 0553266284 0553266284 Book Description Harry Harrison, an acknowledged master of imaginative fiction, broke new ground with West of Eden. He brought to vivid life the world as it might have been, where dinosaurs survived, where their intelligent descendants challenged humans for mastery of Earth, where a young hunter named Kerrick grew among the dinosaurs and rose to become their most feared enemy. Now, the awesome saga continues in Winter in Eden... A new ice age threatens Earth. Facing extinction, the dinosaurs must employ their mastery of biology to swiftly reconquer human territory. Desperately, Kerrick launches an arduous quest to rally a final defense for humankind. With his beloved wife and young son, he heads north to the land of the whale hunters, east into the enemy's stronghold, and south to a fateful reckoning with destiny. Not since Dune has there been a work of such majestic scope and conception -- a monumental epic of passion, courage, and triumph. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. Price:
1.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|