Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Harry Harrison Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Harry Harrison A Stainless Steel Rat Is Born (Stainless Steel Rat, Book 1)
Spectra 0553247085 / 9780553247084 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553247085 0553247085 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Harry H. Harrison Jr. Father to Son: Life Lessons on Raising a Boy
Workman Publishing Company 0761118691 / 9780761118695 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0761118691 0761118691 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Harrison, Harry (Edited by) Nova 1; An Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories by Harrison, Harry (Edited by)
New York Delacorte Press Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall Ex-Library npd., c. 1970, black/red bds., 222pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, covers lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, spine sunned, page ends lt.yellowed, some pages creased to corners, some crinkling to pages in marginal areas from page turning) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harry Harrison One Step from Earth
Arrow Books 1991 0099104601 / 9780099104605 Paperback Very Good 
0099104601 0099104601 Very Good 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Harrison, Harry Plague From Space by Harrison, Harry
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1965 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1965, blue bds., 207pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, covers soiled-rubbed, page ends yellowed-soiled, pages yellowing, some pages creased to corners, some soiling to a few pages, some half moons and crinkling from page turning, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harry Harrison Return To Eden
Spectra 0553277006 / 9780553277005 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553277006 0553277006 Mass Market Paperback. Good. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harrison, Harry The Stainless Steel Rat Gets Drafted by Harrison, Harry by Harrison, Harry
NY, Bantam, 1987, 1st ed Very Good 
Hardcover book with dustjacket, 256 pages. VG/VG. A Very Nice Copy! Book has gray boards and a gray cloth spine. NY, Bantam, 1987, 1st edition. Science Fiction. 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harry Harrison To the Stars: Contains Homeworld, Wheelworld & Starworld
NELSON DOUBLEDAY B001F3GC3K Hardcover Good 
B001F3GC3K B001F3GC3K 
Price: 1.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Harry Harrison West of Eden
Spectra 0553265512 / 9780553265514 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553265512 0553265512 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harry Harrison West of Eden
Spectra 0553265512 / 9780553265514 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0553265512 0553265512 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harry Harrison Winter in Eden
Bantam Books 1987 0553266284 / 9780553266283 Mass Market Paperback Very Good 
0553266284 0553266284 Book Description Harry Harrison, an acknowledged master of imaginative fiction, broke new ground with West of Eden. He brought to vivid life the world as it might have been, where dinosaurs survived, where their intelligent descendants challenged humans for mastery of Earth, where a young hunter named Kerrick grew among the dinosaurs and rose to become their most feared enemy. Now, the awesome saga continues in Winter in Eden... A new ice age threatens Earth. Facing extinction, the dinosaurs must employ their mastery of biology to swiftly reconquer human territory. Desperately, Kerrick launches an arduous quest to rally a final defense for humankind. With his beloved wife and young son, he heads north to the land of the whale hunters, east into the enemy's stronghold, and south to a fateful reckoning with destiny. Not since Dune has there been a work of such majestic scope and conception -- a monumental epic of passion, courage, and triumph. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Harry Harrison on Agorabooks.net
Harry Harrison on Ainsworthbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Harry Harrison on Avenuebookandco.com
Harry Harrison on Baileybooks.ca
Harry Harrison on Bookhousestl.com
Harry Harrison on Bookwormhbg.com
Harry Harrison on Brownsbooks.ca
Harry Harrison on Bubbasbookswap.com
Harry Harrison on Circlecitybooks.net
Harry Harrison on Coldtonnage.com
Harry Harrison on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Harry Harrison on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Harry Harrison on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Harry Harrison on Earthlightbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Ebookisle.net
Harry Harrison on Elsworthhob.com
Harry Harrison on Everybookintheworld.com
Harry Harrison on Jacksonst-books.com
Harry Harrison on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Joslu.com
Harry Harrison on Joyofbooks.net
Harry Harrison on Jrbooks.biz
Harry Harrison on Just-us-books.com
Harry Harrison on Khbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Llandeilobookshop.com
Harry Harrison on Lotzabooks.com
Harry Harrison on Martysbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Mccauleybooks.com
Harry Harrison on Mimicobooks.com
Harry Harrison on Mokadabooks.com
Harry Harrison on Monarchybooks.com
Harry Harrison on Nomadestore.com
Harry Harrison on Omathisbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Pgbbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Rainydaypaperback.com
Harry Harrison on Readinghabit.com.au
Harry Harrison on Readitagain1.com
Harry Harrison on Russellbooks.com
Harry Harrison on Springystreasures.com
Harry Harrison on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Harry Harrison on Thriftybooks.com
Harry Harrison on Tradeabook.com
Harry Harrison on Unclebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie