Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

King, C. Harold Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 King, C. Harold A History of Civilization/The Story of Our Heritage/Earliest Times to the Mid-seventeenth Century by King, C. Harold
New York Charles Scribner's Sons [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good +/Fair 4to - over 9'' - 12'' tall npd., c. 1956, black cloth w/d.j., (no price on d.j.), illus., 740pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, sm.area to lower spine faded, bookplate inside front cover, previous price written inside front cover on half title page, d.j.: chipped, two large teasr to lower back which has been taped, discolored, soiled) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carman, Harry J. & Syrett, Harold C. A History of the American People/Volume I To 1865 by Carman, Harry J. & Syrett, Harold C.
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1952 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1952, gray/blue cloth, illus., 746pp.+index, (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, discoloration along edges of bds., page ends lt.soiled, one page creased towards back, previous price written inside front cover) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Harold Adams A Way with Widows (Carl Wilcox Mysteries)
Walker & Company 0802731902 / 9780802731906 Hardcover Good 
0802731902 0802731902 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Harold W Bernard Adolescent development
Intext Educational Publishers 1971 0700223215 / 9780700223213 Hardcover Good 
0700223215 0700223215 Tears on dustcover. 
Price: 1.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Moldenke, Harold N. American Wild Flowers: The New Illustrated Naturalist by Moldenke, Harold N.
D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. Hardcover Good 
Good/Fair NOISBN npd., c.1949, green cloth w/d.j., 453pp. illus., (shelf wear, corners bumped, previous price written in pencil inside front cover, some crinkling from page turning, text clean, binding good, d.j.: chipped, faded, rubbed, soiled) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Harold Howard Maynard An introduction to business management, with problems
Ronald Press B0007FQ4TY Good 
B0007FQ4TY B0007FQ4TY Hardcover, clean inside and out, binding is a little loose 
Price: 18.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Harold G. Henderson An Introduction to Haiku: An Anthology of Poems and Poets From Basho to Shiki
Doubleday Anchor B002G12LNU MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
B002G12LNU Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight. 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Harold Hazelip; Ken Durham Anchors for the Asking: Rediscovering a Secure Faith in a Shifting World
Baker Pub Group 0801043417 / 9780801043413 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0801043417 0801043417 Trade Paperback. VG. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James M. Lindenberger; Kent Harold Richards Ancient Aramaic and Hebrew Letters (Writings from the Ancient World)
Scholars Press 1555408400 / 9781555408404 PAPERBACK Fine 
1555408400 1555408400 Trade Paperback. Fine. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 27.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Harold B. Kepler Basic Graphical Kinematics
McGraw-Hill Book Company B0000CKPE7 Hardcover Good 
B0000CKPE7 B0000CKPE7 Hardcover. Good, no dust jacket. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Harold Bloom Black American Prose Writers Before the Harlem Renaissance (Women Writers of English Lives and Works)
Chelsea House Publications 0791022021 / 9780791022023 LIBRARY BINDING Good 
0791022021 0791022021 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 3.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harold Bloom Blake's Apocalypse: A Study in Poetic Argument
Cornell University Press 0801405688 / 9780801405686 Hardcover Good 
0801405688 Ex-Library with all the usual markings, possible attachments, and library wear. 
Price: 62.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Harold William Thompson Body, boots & britches
J.B. Lippincott 1940 B00085J0FS Hardcover Very Good 
B00085J0FS B00085J0FS No dust jacket. Discolored spine from age. Name inside. Nice tight binding. 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Harold Coyle BRIGHT STAR
Simon & Schuster 0671685422 / 9780671685423 BOARD BOOK Good 
0671685422 0671685422 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stewart, Watt & Peterson, Harold F. Builders of Latin America by Stewart, Watt & Peterson, Harold F.
Harper & Brothers Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket npd., c. 1942, russet bds., illus., 343pp., (heavy shelf wear, corners bumped, covers rubbed-discolored-soiled, page ends yellowed-soiled, crinkling and half moons from page turning, some pages creased to corners, pages yellowing, some page soiling, binding ok) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Harold Wright Calling of Dan Matthews, The
Pelican Publishing 1565540484 / 9781565540484 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1565540484 1565540484 Mass Market Paperback. VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Rashkis, Harold A. (M.D., Ph.D.) Caring For Aging Parents by Rashkis, Harold A. (M.D., Ph.D.)
PA George F. Stickley Company Good 
npd., c. 1981, blue bds. w/d.j., no price on d.j., 184pp., G/g(lt.shelf wear, X-Library, d.j. taped to bds., lt.soiled) 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 W. Harold Fuller Celebrate the God Who Loves! (SIM Pictorial)
SIM International Media 0919470289 / 9780919470286 Hardcover Good 
0919470289 0919470289 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Harold Myra Children in the Night
Zondervan 0310572517 / 9780310572510 PAPERBACK Fine 
0310572517 0310572517 Trade Paperback 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Harold Bloom Classic Mystery Writers(oop) (Women Writers of English Lives and Works)
Chelsea House Publications 0791022102 / 9780791022108 Hardcover Very Good 
0791022102 0791022102 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 39.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie