Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Hatcher, Harlan Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hatcher, Harlan A Century of Iron and Men
Indianapolis Bobbs Merrill Hardcover Good 
mpd.[1950].c.1950.[First Ed]. Green cloth. 295 pp. + plates. Illus/b&w photos. End maps. G(v.g.- except sizing spot loss from covers; lt foxing, ends) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hatcher, Harlan The Buckey Country/A Pageant of Ohio
New York H. C. Kinsey & Company, Inc. 1940 [First Edition] Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall c. 1940, beige/blue cloth, frontis, illus., 325pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, lt.yellowing to pages, bds.rubbed) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hatcher, Harlan The Great Lakes
NY Oxford Univ. Press First Edition Good 
Hardcover, published 1944. c.1944. [first edition]. green cloth. 384pp. + plates. illus./b&w photos. G+ (lt. damp stains, covers; ink name, front pastedown e.p.)/no DJ. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hatcher, Harlan The Great Lakes
N.Y. Oxford Univ. Press Good 
Hardcover, no dustjacket, published 1944. c.1944. second printing. green cloth. 384pp. + plates. illus./b&w photos. end maps. G (binding OK; few lt. stains, covers; spine sunned; ink name, front pastedown e.p.; paper browning)/no DJ. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hatcher, Harlan on Abooklegacy.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Antiquarius.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Barbarossabooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Bibliodisia.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Booksbyjan.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Booksofaurora.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Crawfordsnautical.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Cupboardmaker.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Dustjacket.ca
Hatcher, Harlan on Edconroybooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Elkhornbooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Funstons.net
Hatcher, Harlan on Graydogsbooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Hammondsbooks.net
Hatcher, Harlan on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Johnbalebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Kbookscanada.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Magiccarpetbooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Midwaybook.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Moonxscapebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Mounthopebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Oldscrolls.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Pbobooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Pinaclebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Riversedgebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Shelflives.ca
Hatcher, Harlan on Springystreasures.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Thebooksend.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Tulsabooksinc.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Wfsandercombe.com
Hatcher, Harlan on Wisestreetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com