Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Zane Grey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Zane Grey 30,000 on the Hoof
Pocket 0671447157 / 9780671447151 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671447157 0671447157 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 13.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Curley; Susan Grey Akers; Jana Varlejs Akers' Simple Library Cataloging; 7th Ed.
Scarecrow Pr 0810816490 / 9780810816497 Hardcover Good 
0810816490 0810816490 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Loren Zane Grey Ambush for Lassiter (Leisure Western)
Leisure Books 0843954191 / 9780843954197 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0843954191 0843954191 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A nice clean copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Zane Grey Arizona Ames
Harper & Brothers Publishers B000NSKK9U Hardcover Very Good 
B000NSKK9U B000NSKK9U Hardcover. Very Good, no dust jacket. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 2.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Zane Grey Arizona Ames
Harper & Brothers Publishers B000NSKK9U Hardcover Very Good 
B000NSKK9U B000NSKK9U Hardcover, no dustjacket, as issued, 310 pages. VG. Light wear, otherwise a solid unmarked copy! Red & Tan Boards; Red, Tan & Blue Spine with gilt printing. Walter J. Black, Inc. Copyright 1929, 1932 by Zane Grey, Inc. ; Renewed 1957 by Zane Grey, Inc. Renewed 1960 by Romer Zane Grey. Western. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grey Border Legion
Pocket 0671500716 / 9780671500719 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671500716 0671500716 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Zane grey Boulder Dam
Pocket 0671828967 / 9780671828967 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671828967 0671828967 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Helen Cody Wetmore; Zane Grey; Frederic Remington; E W Deming; Rosa Bonheur; Joy S. Kasson Buffalo Bill: Last of the Great Scouts (Commemorative Edition)
Bison Books 20051201 080329834X / 9780803298347 First Edition SC Very Good 
080329834X 080329834X First Nebraska paperback printing. Product Description Buffalo Bill: Last of the Great Scouts is the entertaining and fascinating story of William F. Cody, known to millions for over a century as the legendary Buffalo Bill. Born in a log cabin in Iowa, he was a buffalo hunter, stagecoach driver, Pony Express rider, Civil War soldier, and a scout for the U.S. army before beginning his career as the star of Buffalo Bill's Wild West, which electrified audiences around the world from 1883 to 1917. Bill's sister, Helen Cody Wetmore, has written an affectionate biography that recalls fully both the man and the legend, his colorful personality and ironic wit, as well as his celebrated international status. Some of her anecdotes read like the dime novels they were probably based on, but others provide fascinating glimpses of frontier life. Before becoming a showman, Cody tried his luck as a land speculator, a hotelkeeper, and a justice of the peace. These pages also show the author herself growing up on the wild frontier. Humorous and informative, Buffalo Bill introduces us to an unforgettable and controversial figure in American frontier history. This commemorative edition includes the full text of the original 1899 edition, a foreword and afterword by novelist Zane Grey, illustrations by Frederic Remington, E. W. Deming, and Rosa Bonheur from a rare 1903 edition, and an introduction by scholar Joy S. Kasson. Helen Cody Wetmore was one of five sisters of Buffalo Bill and her book Buffalo Bill was often sold at Buffalo Bill's Wild West shows. Joy S. Kasson is chair of the American Studies Department at the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill. She is the author of Buffalo Bill's Wild West: Celebrity, Memory, and Popular History. About the Author Helen Cody Wetmore was one of five sisters of Buffalo Bill and her book Buffalo Bill was often sold at Buffalo Bill's Wild West shows. Joy S. Kasson is chair of the American Studies Department at the University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill. She is the author of Buffalo Bill's Wild West: Celebrity, Memory, and Popular History. 
Price: 2.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grey Captives of Desert
Pocket 0671456431 / 9780671456436 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671456431 0671456431 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Zane Grey Drift Fence
Pocket 0671502247 / 9780671502249 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671502247 0671502247 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Elliott, John E. & Grey, Arthur (Edited by) Economic Issues and Policies/Readings in Introductory Economics/Third Edition by Elliott, John E. & Grey, Arthur (Edited by)
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company Good 
npd., c. 1975, Third Edition, Softcover, 530pp., G(lt.edge wear, some underlining+notes+highlighting in beginning section, first blank page torn out) 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grey Forlorn River
Pocket 0671835351 / 9780671835354 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0671835351 0671835351 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Grey, Zane Forlorn River by Grey, Zane
Walter J. Black, Inc. 1955 Hardcover BOOK Very Good 
Hardcover book, red & tan cloth boards, red, tan & blue spine, no dustjacket, 338 pages. Light corner/edge wear, otherwise A Very Nice Copy. Walter J. Black, Inc., 1955. Fiction, Western 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Grey, Zane Forlorn River by Grey, Zane
Harper & Brothers 1927 First Edition Cloth Fair 
Fair-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall Ex-Library c. 1927, brown cloth, 338pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, rubbed, pages+page ends yellowed, heavily foxed, back endpaper removed, hinges taped, upper corner to pg. 199 removed therefore missing that area of text) 
Price: 3.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Naidra Grey Foxglove summer
New York Putnam 1976 0399117652 / 9780399117657 First American Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0399117652 0399117652 Fair-/Fair c. 1976, green bds. w/price clipped d.j., 210pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine cocked, page ends soiled, soiling to several pages, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, sm.tear upper spine, lt.fading, soiled, rubbed, mylar cover) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Zane Grey George Washington, Frontiersman
Tor Books 0812579232 / 9780812579239 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0812579232 0812579232 Mass Market Paperback. Very good. A nice solid copy. Clean and tight. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Zane Grey Heritage of the Desert, The
Domain 0553284916 / 9780553284911 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553284916 0553284916 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grey, Zane. Horse Heaven Hill. by Grey, Zane.
Pocket 0671758039 / 9780671758035 Very Good 
0671758039 0671758039 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. Rare. 
Price: 7.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Loren Grey Lassiter Gold
G K Hall & Co 0816149518 / 9780816149513 PAPERBACK Good 
0816149518 0816149518 Former library book with the usual markings and stickers, otherwise clean inside and out 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Loren Zane Grey Lassiter Tough
Leisure Books 0843958170 / 9780843958171 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0843958170 0843958170 Mass Market Paperback. G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 3.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Zane Grey on 77sunsetbooks.com
Zane Grey on Abookstop.com
Zane Grey on Agorabooks.net
Zane Grey on Anovelideabooks.com
Zane Grey on Areadershaven.com
Zane Grey on Author-author.net
Zane Grey on Booksets.com
Zane Grey on Booksliquidation.com
Zane Grey on Booksrmagic.com
Zane Grey on C-books.co.uk
Zane Grey on Central-bookexchange.com
Zane Grey on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Zane Grey on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Zane Grey on Dinahsondstreet.com
Zane Grey on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Dunawaybooks.com
Zane Grey on Fatcitybookstore.com
Zane Grey on Goodwillbooks.com
Zane Grey on Jrbooks.biz
Zane Grey on Juniperseedbooks.com
Zane Grey on Kbookscanada.com
Zane Grey on Kjcactus.com
Zane Grey on Montclairbookcenter.com
Zane Grey on Mvfbooks.org
Zane Grey on My-lynx-associates.com
Zane Grey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Zane Grey on Readitagain1.com
Zane Grey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Zane Grey on Russellbooks.com
Zane Grey on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Zane Grey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Zane Grey on Springystreasures.com
Zane Grey on Store.bookswithapast.com
Zane Grey on Thriftybooks.com
Zane Grey on Trentsbookshelf.com
Zane Grey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie