Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Georges Simenon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Georges Simenon Maigret Among the Rich
Pocket Books 067179051X / 9780671790516 PAPERBACK Good 
067179051X Trade Paperback. Good. General used condition. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Georges Simenon Maigret's Rival
Harvest Books 0156551411 / 9780156551410 PAPERBACK Fine 
0156551411 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Simenon, Georges The Short Cases of Inspector Maigret
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1959 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Fair/No Jacket c. 1959, blue bds., 188pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, covers lt.soiled-rubbed-discolored, page ends yellowed-soiled, some crinkling and half moons from page turning, some soiling to a few pages, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 12.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Georges Simenon The White Horse Inn
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151962405 / 9780151962402 First English Edition/Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0151962405 Fair/Fair c. 1980, orange bds. w/price clipped d.j., 139pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends yellowed-soiled, a few pages creased to corners, some soiling to a few pages, crinkling and half moons from page turning, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, soiled, rubbing) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 2.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Simenon, Georges Tournants Dangereux
New York Appleton-Century-Crofts, Inc. Hardcover Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall npd., c. 1953, illus.bds., illus., 208pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers rubbed, spine sunned-soiled, name plate inside front cover, underlining in pencil in beginning section of book, lt.musty odor) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Georges Simenon on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Argosybooks.ca
Georges Simenon on Author-author.net
Georges Simenon on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Georges Simenon on Booksbouquins.org
Georges Simenon on Booksinbulgaria.com
Georges Simenon on Booksontheblvd.com
Georges Simenon on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Butterflybookcompany.com
Georges Simenon on Centralbooksource.net
Georges Simenon on Crazyhorsebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Georges Simenon on Davidevesbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Derbybookshelf.com
Georges Simenon on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Georges Simenon on Edconroybooks.com
Georges Simenon on Fiction-addiction.com
Georges Simenon on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Georges Simenon on Gibsonbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Ianreillybooks.com
Georges Simenon on Literatecat.com
Georges Simenon on Mimicobooks.com
Georges Simenon on Monarchbooksusa.com
Georges Simenon on Mybookstorename.com
Georges Simenon on Niceoldbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Nooksofbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Oddvolumebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Pagemaster-books.com
Georges Simenon on Patcat.net
Georges Simenon on Pforpaperback.com
Georges Simenon on Pistilbooks.net
Georges Simenon on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Rarebookcellar.com
Georges Simenon on Rebook.us
Georges Simenon on Rsgeerbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Second-chance-books.com
Georges Simenon on Showlettwestbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Springystreasures.com
Georges Simenon on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Georges Simenon on Used-and-rare-books.com
Georges Simenon on Waywardbooksonline.com
Georges Simenon on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com