Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

H. G. Wells Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 H. G. Wells Empire of the Ants
Putnam Pub Group (T) 0448144557 / 9780448144559 PAPERBACK Good 
0448144557 0448144557 Mass Market Paperback, . G. Lite wear, creases otherwise a solid unmarked copy. General Used condition. 
Price: 1.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Wells, H. G. Experiment in Autobiography/Discoveries and Conclusions of a Very Ordinary Brain (Since 1866) by Wells, H. G.
New York The Macmillan Company 1934 Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1934, Second printing, beige cloth, frontis, illus., 718pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, bds.soiled, rubbed, bds. bowed, first blank page removed, two inch tear to upper inner edge of half title page, previous price written inside front cover) 
Price: 4.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Wells, H. G. Joan and Peter and The Country of the Blind by Wells, H. G.
London Odhams Press Limited Hardcover Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall no dates, red bds., 504pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, spine sunned, covers soiled-rubbed-discolored, page ends soiled, some foxing, lt.yellowing to pages, lt.soiling to a few pages, binding good) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wells, H. G. Meanwhile (The Picture of a Lady) by Wells, H. G.
New York George H. Doran Company 1927 First Printing Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1927, blue cloth, 320pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, previous price written inside front cover) 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 H. G. Wells The Country of the Blind and Other Science-Fiction Stories
Dover Publications 0486295699 / 9780486295695 PAPERBACK New 
0486295699 Trade Paperback. New. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 H. G. Wells The History of Mr Polly
Longmans B001S1XYUI Hardcover Good 
B001S1XYUI B001S1XYUI clean inside and out 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 H. G. Wells The Invisible Man (Pocket Classics)
Academic Industries 0883017156 / 9780883017159 PAPERBACK Good 
0883017156 0883017156 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 H.G. Wells The Outline Of History: The Whole Story Of Man, Vol. 2
Doubleday 1971 B000MZN2D0 Hardcover Good 
B000MZN2D0 B000MZN2D0 Chips to top and bottom of spine. The Outline of History is a library of man's knowledge of his own past - an authentic record of the history of nations represented by one of the keenest and most original mids of the century. Revised and brought up to date by Raymond Postgate and G.P. Wells. This volume comes to you in The French Empire Binding. 
Price: 1.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 H. G. Wells The Outline of Man's Work and Wealth. Two Volumes in One.
Garden City B000KXJQIO Hardcover Good 
B000KXJQIO B000KXJQIO Ex-Library with the usual markings. Clean and tight. 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 H. G. Wells The Time Machine
Troll Communications Llc 0893753459 / 9780893753450 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0893753459 0893753459 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 H. G. Wells The Time Machine (Great Illustrated Classics)
Playmore Inc. Publishers 0866119833 / 9780866119832 LIBRARY BINDING Very Good 
0866119833 0866119833 Hardcover. Very Good. Clean, tight and unmarked. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 H. G. Wells; Raymond James The Time Machine (Troll Illustrated Classics)
Troll Communications Llc 0816728739 / 9780816728732 PAPERBACK Fair 
0816728739 0816728739 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Woody Allen; Ray Bradbury; H.G. Wells The Treasury of Great Short Stories
Octopus Books Ltd 1985 0830004149 / 9780830004140 Hardcover Very Good 
0830004149 0830004149 Very Good 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 H. G. Wells The War of the Worlds
Phoenix Pick 2008 1604502444 / 9781604502442 Paperback New 
1604502444 1604502444 New 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 H. G. Wells The War of the Worlds
Aerie 0812505158 / 9780812505153 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Fair 
0812505158 0812505158 
Price: 0.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 H. G. Wells The War of the Worlds Adventure Classic (Adventure Classics)
New York, NY HarperFestival a division of 0060791241 / 9780060791247 Hardcover New 
0060791241 0060791241 Children's Books: Ages 4-8 Unabridged ; first published in 1898. As life on Mars becomes impossible, M artians and their terrifying machines invade the earth. Ages 8-12. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


H. G. Wells on Agorabooks.net
H. G. Wells on Aldringhambooks.co.uk
H. G. Wells on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
H. G. Wells on Bids4books.com
H. G. Wells on Birchwoodbooks.net
H. G. Wells on Bookhousestl.com
H. G. Wells on Booksandinkbookshop.com
H. G. Wells on Bubbasbookswap.com
H. G. Wells on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
H. G. Wells on Catrongrantbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Circlecitybooks.net
H. G. Wells on Claytonbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Coldtonnage.com
H. G. Wells on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
H. G. Wells on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
H. G. Wells on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Durnickbooks.co.uk
H. G. Wells on Earthlightbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Everybookintheworld.com
H. G. Wells on Ginny6books.com
H. G. Wells on Hardingsbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Hillcountrybooks.com
H. G. Wells on Itembazaar.com
H. G. Wells on Joslu.com
H. G. Wells on Jrbooks.biz
H. G. Wells on Just-us-books.com
H. G. Wells on Martysbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Mimicobooks.com
H. G. Wells on My-lynx-associates.com
H. G. Wells on Myperfectbook.com
H. G. Wells on Pgbbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Pointswestbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Ppetersonbookseller.com
H. G. Wells on Rainydaypaperback.com
H. G. Wells on Remnantbooks.org
H. G. Wells on Russellbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
H. G. Wells on Scottsbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Shelflives.ca
H. G. Wells on Springystreasures.com
H. G. Wells on Svenandolesbooks.net
H. G. Wells on Talleysbooks.com
H. G. Wells on Thriftybooks.com
H. G. Wells on Villagebookmarket.com
H. G. Wells on Wiseowlbooks.net


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie