Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frederik Pohl Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frederik Pohl Black Star Rising
Del Rey 0345319028 / 9780345319029 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Good 
0345319028 Mass Market Paperbck. Good May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frederik Pohl CHERNOBYL: A NOVEL (Bantam Spectra Book)
Spectra 0553271938 / 9780553271935 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0553271938 Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frederik Pohl Gateway
Del Rey 0345253787 / 9780345253781 MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
0345253787 Mass Market Paperback, . VG. A Nice Clean Copy. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frederik Pohl Gateway
Palgrave Macmillan 1977 9997414365 Bookclub Editi Good 
9997414365 Fiction > Science Fiction May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 38.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pohl, Frederik (Edited by) The Expert Dreamers
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
Good/No Jacket c. 1962, black bds., 248pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, covers rubbed, lt.soiled, page ends lt.yellowed-lt.soiled, spine slightly cocked, soiling to some pages) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Pohl, Frederik (Edited by) The Second If; Reader of Science Fiction
New York Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1968 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
Reading Copy Only/No Jacket c. 1968, green bds., 239pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, spine somewhat cocked, covers soiled-rubbed-discolored, page ends yellowed-soiled-stained-bleed through to marginal areas or pages, pages yellowing, some pages creased to corners, some soiling to a few pages, some half moons and crinkling from page turning, binding good) May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederik Pohl; C. M. Kornbluth Wolfbane
Bantam Books 1976 0553020625 / 9780553020625 Paperback Very Good 
0553020625 Book Description The Earth has been ripped from the Sun by a runaway planet, whose inhabitants have their own plans for Earth's resources. Humankind is dying out, but there are those who defy convention and refuse to give in. Feared by ordinary citizens, these Wolves are preparing to fight back against the aliens. --This text refers to an out of print or unavailable edition of this title. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederik Pohl on Abnormalbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Anovelplace.net
Frederik Pohl on Ayerego.com
Frederik Pohl on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Frederik Pohl on Booksinbulgaria.com
Frederik Pohl on Bubbasbookswap.com
Frederik Pohl on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Frederik Pohl on Derbybookshelf.com
Frederik Pohl on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Frederik Pohl on Fiction-addiction.com
Frederik Pohl on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Frederik Pohl on Gibsonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Ginny6books.com
Frederik Pohl on Kayleighbug.com
Frederik Pohl on Lincbook.com
Frederik Pohl on Logonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mimicobooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Mohicanbooks.co.uk
Frederik Pohl on Monarchbooksusa.com
Frederik Pohl on Myperfectbook.com
Frederik Pohl on Mythosbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Nooksofbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Oddvolumebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Pgbbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Pomfretstreetbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Rarebookcellar.com
Frederik Pohl on Rebook.us
Frederik Pohl on Rsgeerbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Scififantasybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Scootersbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl on Second-chance-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Senecavalleybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Showlettwestbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Southoffrancebooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Springystreasures.com
Frederik Pohl on Taylorsbookpage.net
Frederik Pohl on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Frederik Pohl on Unearthlybooks.com
Frederik Pohl on Used-and-rare-books.com
Frederik Pohl on Villagebookmarket.com
Frederik Pohl on Woodensoldierbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com