|
|
Hough, Emerson ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hough, Emerson The Law of the Land of Miss Lady, Whom it Involved in Mystery, and of John Eddring, Gentleman of the South, Who Read Its Deeper Meaning by Hough, Emerson New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Fair Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1901, brown deco.cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, binding weakening but still holding, water stain to upper page ends causing rippling to upper portion of pages with no visable sign of water stain, some foxing, spine somewhat cocked) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hough, Emerson The Mississippi Bubble/How the Star of Good Fortune Rose and Set and Rose Again, By a Woman's Grace, for One John Law of Lauriston by Hough, Emerson Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company Cloth Good Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1902, brown deco.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 452pp, (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, name and doodle mark inside front cover, bds.lt.soiled, two tiny tears at foredge of page 289) Price:
8.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hough, Emerson The Purchase Price or The Cause of Compromise by Hough, Emerson The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1910, red cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 415pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, bookplate inside front cover, back hinge cracked, bds.lt.rubbed, some staining to front cover, lt.water stain on back bd., sm. wear fading mark on upper spine) Price:
2.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hough, Emerson The Ship of Souls by Hough, Emerson D. Appleton and Company 1925 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall Ex-Library c. 1925, red cloth, frontis, 292pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, crease to lower front bd.+upper back bd., some lt.soiling to pages, spine lt.sun faded, bds.lt.rubbed) Price:
2.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hough, Emerson The Way of a Man by Hough, Emerson New York The Outing Publishing Company 1907 First Edition Cloth Good Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1907, red cloth, frontis, illus., 345pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, hinges cracked, first blank page removed, one of the illustrations loose from binding) Price:
10.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hough, Emerson The Way Out/A Story of The Cumberlands Today by Hough, Emerson New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1918, green cloth, frontis, illus., 313pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends yellowed+soiled, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, foxing, some pages creased to upper corners) Price:
5.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hough, Emerson on Act2books.com Hough, Emerson on Agorabooks.net Hough, Emerson on Ainsworthbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Alliedbookcompany.com Hough, Emerson on Antiquarianbooks.biz Hough, Emerson on Bookcastleonline.com Hough, Emerson on Bookhousestl.com Hough, Emerson on Books.themadhouseartists.com Hough, Emerson on Booksforyou.us Hough, Emerson on Ceranchbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Circlecitybooks.net Hough, Emerson on Dakotaliterature.com Hough, Emerson on Dunawaybooks.com Hough, Emerson on Flowerbarn1.com Hough, Emerson on Gibsonbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Ginny6books.com
| Hough, Emerson on Goddingsltd.co.uk Hough, Emerson on Hallofbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Johnhowellforbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Jrbooks.biz Hough, Emerson on Just-us-books.com Hough, Emerson on Kandjsplace.com Hough, Emerson on Massbaymedia.com Hough, Emerson on Mccauleybooks.com Hough, Emerson on Moodybooks.net Hough, Emerson on Mrrichardsbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Myperfectbook.com Hough, Emerson on Nationwidetext.com Hough, Emerson on Oddvolumebooks.com Hough, Emerson on Oldwestbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Ppetersonbookseller.com Hough, Emerson on Pribooks.com
| Hough, Emerson on Roberterwinbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Rowbyrowbookshop.com Hough, Emerson on Rsgeerbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Russellbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Sackofbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com Hough, Emerson on Senecavalleybooks.com Hough, Emerson on Shop.bookgarden2.com Hough, Emerson on Springystreasures.com Hough, Emerson on Trillionbooks.com Hough, Emerson on Used-and-rare-books.com Hough, Emerson on Used.orcabooks.com Hough, Emerson on Villagebookmarket.com |
|
|