Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Hough, Emerson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hough, Emerson The Law of the Land of Miss Lady, Whom it Involved in Mystery, and of John Eddring, Gentleman of the South, Who Read Its Deeper Meaning by Hough, Emerson
New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Fair 
Fair/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1901, brown deco.cloth, frontis, illus., 416pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.lt.rubbed, lt.soiled, binding weakening but still holding, water stain to upper page ends causing rippling to upper portion of pages with no visable sign of water stain, some foxing, spine somewhat cocked) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hough, Emerson The Mississippi Bubble/How the Star of Good Fortune Rose and Set and Rose Again, By a Woman's Grace, for One John Law of Lauriston by Hough, Emerson
Indianapolis The Bowen-Merrill Company Cloth Good 
Good+/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1902, brown deco.cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 452pp, (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners, name and doodle mark inside front cover, bds.lt.soiled, two tiny tears at foredge of page 289) 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hough, Emerson The Purchase Price or The Cause of Compromise by Hough, Emerson
The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc. Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1910, red cloth, frontis w/tissue guard, illus., 415pp., (lt.wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners lightly bumped, bookplate inside front cover, back hinge cracked, bds.lt.rubbed, some staining to front cover, lt.water stain on back bd., sm. wear fading mark on upper spine) 
Price: 2.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hough, Emerson The Ship of Souls by Hough, Emerson
D. Appleton and Company 1925 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall Ex-Library c. 1925, red cloth, frontis, 292pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, crease to lower front bd.+upper back bd., some lt.soiling to pages, spine lt.sun faded, bds.lt.rubbed) 
Price: 2.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hough, Emerson The Way of a Man by Hough, Emerson
New York The Outing Publishing Company 1907 First Edition Cloth Good 
Good-/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall c. 1907, red cloth, frontis, illus., 345pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, bds.soiled, discolored, hinges cracked, first blank page removed, one of the illustrations loose from binding) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hough, Emerson The Way Out/A Story of The Cumberlands Today by Hough, Emerson
New York Grosset & Dunlap Cloth Good 
Good/No Jacket 12mo - over 6'' - 7'' tall npd., c. 1918, green cloth, frontis, illus., 313pp., (wear to head+heel of spine+edges+corners bumped, page ends yellowed+soiled, bds.lt.rubbed, soiled, foxing, some pages creased to upper corners) 
Price: 5.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hough, Emerson on Act2books.com
Hough, Emerson on Agorabooks.net
Hough, Emerson on Ainsworthbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Alliedbookcompany.com
Hough, Emerson on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Hough, Emerson on Bookcastleonline.com
Hough, Emerson on Bookhousestl.com
Hough, Emerson on Books.themadhouseartists.com
Hough, Emerson on Booksforyou.us
Hough, Emerson on Ceranchbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Circlecitybooks.net
Hough, Emerson on Dakotaliterature.com
Hough, Emerson on Dunawaybooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Flowerbarn1.com
Hough, Emerson on Gibsonbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Ginny6books.com
Hough, Emerson on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Hough, Emerson on Hallofbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Johnhowellforbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Jrbooks.biz
Hough, Emerson on Just-us-books.com
Hough, Emerson on Kandjsplace.com
Hough, Emerson on Massbaymedia.com
Hough, Emerson on Mccauleybooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Moodybooks.net
Hough, Emerson on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Myperfectbook.com
Hough, Emerson on Nationwidetext.com
Hough, Emerson on Oddvolumebooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Oldwestbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Hough, Emerson on Pribooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Roberterwinbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Rowbyrowbookshop.com
Hough, Emerson on Rsgeerbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Russellbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Sackofbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Hough, Emerson on Senecavalleybooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Hough, Emerson on Springystreasures.com
Hough, Emerson on Trillionbooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Used-and-rare-books.com
Hough, Emerson on Used.orcabooks.com
Hough, Emerson on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie