Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
 
 

Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages Ark II: 2
New York Viking Adult 1974 0670132829 / 9780670132829 First Edition Hardcover/Ex-Library Good 
0670132829 0670132829 Good-/Good c. 1974, orange bds. w/d.j., 344pp., (lt.shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends lt.soiled, library stamp in several places otherwise pages clean, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paul R. Ehrlich; Anne Ehrlich Extinction: The Causes and Consequences of the Disappearance of Species
Random House 0394513126 / 9780394513126 Hardcover Fair 
0394513126 0394513126 Hardcover. Fair. Evident wear. May contain name, gift inscription or moderate underlining. General Used condition. Worn dust jacket. 
Price: 0.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Paul R. Ehrlich; Anne Ehrlich Extinction: The Causes and Consequences of the Disappearance of Species
Random House 0394513126 / 9780394513126 Hardcover Good 
0394513126 0394513126 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Paul R. Ehrlich The Machinery of Nature
Simon & Schuster 0671492888 / 9780671492885 Hardcover Very Good 
0671492888 Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Clean, tight. PO's info inside. 
Price: 0.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ehrlich, Paul R. & Holm, Richard, W. The Process of Evolution by Ehrlich, Paul R. & Holm, Richard, W.
McGraw-Hill Book Company Hardcover Good 
Good/No Jacket 8vo - over 7'' - 9'' tall npd., c. 1963, black/lt.blue bds. w/butterflies, illus., 347pp., (lt.shelf wear, covers lt.rubbed, fading towards edges of bds, tape residue inside front cover, name written inside front cover, content cleand and bright) 
Price: 10.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Paul R Ehrlich The race bomb: Skin color, prejudice, and intelligence
Quadrangle/New York Times Book Co 1977 0812906810 / 9780812906813 Second Printing Hardcover/Ex-Library Fair 
0812906810 0812906810 Fair/Fair c. 1977, brown/red bds. w/d.j., illus., 207pp., (shelf wear, corners bumped, page ends soiled, some lt.crinkling in marginal areas from page turning, a few markings in text, binding good, d.j. taped to bds., lt.edge wear, mylar cover, lt.rubbing, soiled) 
Price: 1.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Agorabooks.net
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Bookcrazy.us
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Bookhousestl.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Booknest.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Bubbasbookswap.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Derbybookshelf.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Diatropebooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Dunawaybooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Eurolibros.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Infinitybooksjapan.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Johnbalebooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Kjcactus.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Leonsbookstore.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Lilybaybooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Lincbook.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Longfellowspdx.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Maginabooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Manorfarmbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Massbaymedia.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Mccauleybooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Monkeyread.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Moodybooks.net
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Ozzbooks.com.au
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Pribooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Russellbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Sackofbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Second-chance-books.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Springystreasures.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Store.bookswithapast.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Thebooktree.co.uk
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Thriftybooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Trillionbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Used.orcabooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Vagabondbookstore.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Weberrarebooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Weirdbooks.com
Paul R. Ehrlich; D. Pirages on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to guthriebooks@gmail.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie